Attendees

albertocaida edited this page Feb 9, 2016 · 16 revisions
Role Full Name Insitution/Affiliation
Challenge participant Abhishek Dwaraki University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Organizer/Expert Alberto Dainotti CAIDA
Challenge participant Alejandro Acosta LACNIC
Organizer Alex Ma CAIDA
Domain Expert Alexander Azimov Qrator Labs
Challenge participant Alexander Isavnin The Open Net Association
Organizer/Expert Alistair King CAIDA
Jury Alvaro Retana Cisco
Domain Expert Amogh Dhamdhere CAIDA
Challenge participant Andreas Reuter Freie Universitat Berlin
Challenge participant Andrew Mulhern Comcast
Challenge participant Andrew Weiner Northwestern University
Domain Expert Anees Shaikh Google
Challenge Participant Ankit Gupta University of Southern California
Jury Ann Cox DHS
Challenge participant Azzam Alsudais CU Boulder
Domain Expert Bradley Huffaker CAIDA
Organizer/Expert Brandon Schlinker University of Southern California
Challenge participant Bruno Machado Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Challenge participant Calvin Ardi University of Southern California
Challenge participant Caterina Munoz Universidad de Chile, NicLabs Chile
Challenge participant Charles Brock ICASA / NMT
Domain Expert Chiara Orsini CAIDA
Challenge participant Christoph Dietzel DE-CIX / TU Berlin
Organizer/Expert Christos Papadopoulos Colorado State University
Organizer Cindy Wong CAIDA
Domain Expert Colin Petrie RIPE NCC
Observer Collin Anderson Measurement Lab
Challenge participant Daniel Kopp DE-CIX
Challenge participant Danilo Cicalese Telecom ParisTech
Challenge participant Danilo Giordano Politecnico di Torino
Challenge participant Dmitry Kohmanyuk UA
Domain Expert Emile Aben RIPE NCC
Observer Erin Kenneally DHS
Organizer/Expert Ethan Katz-Bassett University of Southern California
Challenge participant Francesco Benedetto Roma Tre University
Challenge participant Gavriil Chaviaras University of Crete , FORTH
Jury Geoff Voelker UCSD
Domain Expert Italo Cunha Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Organizer/Expert John Kemp Routeviews
Domain Expert Joshua George Google
Challenge participant Kaname Nishizuka NTT Communications
Domain Expert Kaveh Ranjbar RIPE NCC
Jury kc claffy CAIDA
Observer Kevin Thompson NSF
Challenge participant Luca Sani CNR Pisa
Challenge participant Maite Gonzalez NICLabs, Universidad de Chile
Challenge participant Mark Iversen SPAWAR Systems Center, Pacific
Domain Expert Martin Levy CloudFlare, inc.
Challenge participant Massimo Candela RIPE NCC
Jury Matthew Ford Internet Society
Domain Expert Matthew Luckie University of Waikato
Challenge participant Mattijs Jonker Twente University
Domain Expert Maxim Lapan RIPE NCC
Challenge participant Mingwei Zhang University of Oregon
Challenge participant Nathan Owens Comcast
Challenge participant Nicholas Wolff OARnet
Challenge participant Nicolas Vivet FNISA
Challenge participant Petros Gkigkis FORTH & University of Crete (UoC)
Challenge participant Pierre-Antoine Vervier Symantec Research Labs
Challenge participant Priyanka Dattatri Kedalagudde University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Challenge participant Rachee Singh Stony Brook University
Challenge participant Randy Bush Internet Initiative Japan & Dragon Research Labs
Challenge participant Reza Motamedi University of Oregon
Challenge participant Ricardo Schmidt University of Twente
Challenge participant Rob Shakir Jive Communications
Organizer/Expert Robert Kisteleki RIPE NCC
Challenge participant Roderick Fanou CAIDA / IMDEA Networks Institute
Challenge participant Roya Ensafi Princeton University
Challenge participant Ruwaifa Anwar Stony Brook University, New York
Domain Expert Saif Hasan Facebook
Challenge participant Shane Alcock University of Waikato
Organizer/Expert Spiros Thanasoulas Colorado State University
Challenge participant Sunny Fugate SPAWAR
Observer Tanja Zseby TU Wien
Challenge participant Theo Zourzouvillys Jive Communications
Observer Thomas Augustine SPAWAR Systems Center, Pacific
Challenge participant Thomas Holterbach ETH Zurich
Challenge participant Tianbo Gu University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Domain Expert Tim Evens Cisco
Domain Expert Tomonori Fujita NTT Communications
Jury Tony Tauber Comcast
Challenge participant Vasco Asturiano Medallia
Challenge participant Victor Sanchez Aguero Carlos III University
Domain Expert Wataru Ishida NTT Communications
Challenge participant Wouter de Vries University of Twente
Organizer/Expert Xenofontas Dimitropoulos University of Crete / FORTH
Challenge participant Yasuhiro Ohara NTT Communications
Challenge participant Yi-Ching Chiu University of Southern California
Domain Expert Young Hyun CAIDA
You can’t perform that action at this time.
You signed in with another tab or window. Reload to refresh your session. You signed out in another tab or window. Reload to refresh your session.
Press h to open a hovercard with more details.