New issue

Have a question about this project? Sign up for a free GitHub account to open an issue and contact its maintainers and the community.

By clicking “Sign up for GitHub”, you agree to our terms of service and privacy statement. We’ll occasionally send you account related emails.

Already on GitHub? Sign in to your account

hunting blind overmap_special spawns by the roadside in a field #22357

Closed
pisskop opened this Issue Nov 6, 2017 · 2 comments

Comments

3 participants
@pisskop
Contributor

pisskop commented Nov 6, 2017

are we sniping tourists by the roadside.

Expected behavior

spawning in a forest or not bound to the side of a major road.

@laeaton2001

This comment has been minimized.

Show comment
Hide comment
@laeaton2001

laeaton2001 May 15, 2018

Contributor

Can't recreate in 0.C-27777? I get hunting blinds in forests & out in open fields (i.e. not right next to roads).

Contributor

laeaton2001 commented May 15, 2018

Can't recreate in 0.C-27777? I get hunting blinds in forests & out in open fields (i.e. not right next to roads).

@pisskop

This comment has been minimized.

Show comment
Hide comment
@pisskop

pisskop May 15, 2018

Contributor

Yea I have not had this happen in a few months?

Contributor

pisskop commented May 15, 2018

Yea I have not had this happen in a few months?

@pisskop pisskop closed this May 15, 2018

Mapgen and overmapgen improvements automation moved this from To do to Done May 15, 2018

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment