New issue

Have a question about this project? Sign up for a free GitHub account to open an issue and contact its maintainers and the community.

By clicking “Sign up for GitHub”, you agree to our terms of service and privacy statement. We’ll occasionally send you account related emails.

Already on GitHub? Sign in to your account

windows drive-letters in logfile-paths broken #129

freggeldoe opened this Issue Jan 16, 2014 · 0 comments


2 participants

freggeldoe commented Jan 16, 2014

Logfile-paths are broken if windows drive letters are used (e.g. "d:\logs..."). This seems to be a regression caused by the fix for #96 . Sadly the paths choosen by the browse-dialog always include a drive letter. This leads to no logfile being created.

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment