Permalink
Switch branches/tags
Nothing to show
Find file Copy path
Fetching contributors…
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
808 lines (746 sloc) 18.5 KB

Key

  • CoS = Curse of Strahd
  • HotDQ = Hoard of the Dragon Queen
  • MM = Monster Manual
  • OotA = Out of the Abyss
  • PotA = Princes of the Apocalypse
  • RoT = Rise of Tiamat
  • SKT = Storm King's Thunder
  • TftYP = Tales from the Yawning Portal
  • ToA = Tomb of Annihilation
  • VG = Volo's Guide to Monsters

Challenge Rating 0 (0-10XP)

  • Awakened Shrub (MM 317)
  • Baboon (MM 318)
  • Badger (MM 318)
  • Bat (MM 318)
  • Cat (MM 320)
  • Commoner (MM 345)
  • Crab (MM 320)
  • Cranium Rat (VG 133)
  • Crawling claw (MM 44)
  • Deer (MM 321)
  • Eagle (MM 322)
  • Frog (MM 322)
  • Giant Fire Beetle (MM 325)
  • Goat (MM 330)
  • Hawk (MM 330)
  • Homonculus (MM 188)
  • Hyena (MM 331)
  • Jackal (MM 331)
  • Lemure (MM 76)
  • Lizard (MM 332)
  • Myconid Sprout (MM 230)
  • Octopus (MM 333)
  • Owl (MM 333)
  • Quipper (MM 335)
  • Rat (MM 335)
  • Raven (MM 335)
  • Scorpion (MM 337)
  • Sea Horse (MM 337)
  • Shrieker (MM 138)
  • Spider (MM 337)
  • Vulture (MM 339)
  • Weasel (MM 340)

Challenge Rating 1/8 (25XP)

  • Bandit (MM 343)
  • Blood Hawk (MM 319)
  • Boggle (VG 128)
  • Bridesmaid of Zuggtmoy (OotA 230)
  • Camel (MM 320)
  • Cultist (MM 345)
  • Dolphin (VG 208)
  • Drow Spore Servant (OotA 229)
  • Flumph (MM 135)
  • Flying Snake (MM 322)
  • Giant Crab (MM 324)
  • Giant Rat (MM 327)
  • Giant weasel (MM 329)
  • Guard (MM 347)
  • Howling Hatred Initiate (PotA 190)
  • Kobold (MM 195)
  • Manes (MM 60)
  • Mastiff (MM 332)
  • Merfolk (MM 218)
  • Monodrone (MM 224)
  • Mule (MM 333)
  • Neogi Hatchling (VG 179)
  • Noble (MM 348)
  • Poisonous Snake (MM 334)
  • Pony (MM 335)
  • Slaad Tadpole (MM 276)
  • Stirge (MM 284)
  • Tribal Warrior (MM 350)
  • Twig Blight (MM 32)
  • Xvart (VG 200)

Challenge Rating 1/4 (50XP)

  • Aarakocra (MM 12)
  • Acolyte (MM 342)
  • Apprentice Wizard (VG 209)
  • Axe Beak (MM 317)
  • Blink Dog (MM 318)
  • Boar (MM 319)
  • Broom of Animated Attack (CoS 226)
  • Bullywug (MM 35)
  • Constrictor Snake (MM 320)
  • Cow (VG 207)
  • Derro (OotA 244)
  • Dimetrodon (VG 139)
  • Draft Horse (MM 321)
  • Dretch (MM 57)
  • Drow (MM 128)
  • Duodrone (MM 225)
  • Elk (MM 322)
  • Flying Sword (MM 20)
  • Giant Badger (MM 323)
  • Giant Bat (MM 323)
  • Giant Centipede (MM 323)
  • Giant Frog (MM 325)
  • Giant Lizard (MM 326)
  • Giant Owl (MM 327)
  • Giant Poisonous Snake (MM 327)
  • Giant Wolf Spider (MM 330)
  • Gnol Witherling (VG 156)
  • Goblin (MM 166)
  • Grimlock (MM 175)
  • Grung (VG 156)
  • Hadrosaurus (VG 140)
  • Ixitxachitl (OotA 225)
  • Kenku (MM 194)
  • Kobold Inventor (VG 166)
  • Kuo-Toa (MM 199)
  • Male Steeder (OotA 231)
  • Mongrelfolk (CoS 234)
  • Mud Mephit (MM 216)
  • Needle Blight (MM 32)
  • Ox (VG 207)
  • Panther (MM 333)
  • Pidlwick II (CoS 236)
  • Pixie (MM 253)
  • Pseudodragon (MM 254)
  • Pteranodon (MM 80)
  • Riding Horse (MM 336)
  • Rothe (VG 207)
  • Skeleton (MM 272)
  • Smoke Mephit (MM 217)
  • Sprite (MM 283)
  • Steam Mephit (MM 217)
  • Stench Kow (VG 207)
  • Swarm Of Bats (MM 337)
  • Swarm Of Rats (MM 339)
  • Swarm Of Ravens (MM 339)
  • Troglodyte (MM 290)
  • Vegepygmy (VG 196)
  • Velociraptor (VG 140)
  • Violet Fungus (MM 138)
  • Winged Kobold (MM 195)
  • Wolf (MM 341)
  • Zombie (MM 316)

Challenge Rating 1/2 (100XP)

  • Ape (MM 317)
  • Barovian Witch (CoS 229)
  • Black Bear (MM 318)
  • Chitine (VG 131)
  • Cockatrice (MM 42)
  • Crocodile (MM 320)
  • Crushing Wave Reaver (PotA 205)
  • Darkling (VG 134)
  • Darkmantle (MM 46)
  • Deep Gnome (MM 164)
  • Duergar Spore Servant (OotA 229)
  • Dust Mephit (MM 215)
  • Firenewt (VG 142)
  • Gas Spore (MM 138)
  • Gazer (VG 126)
  • Giant Goat (MM 326)
  • Giant Sea Horse (MM 328)
  • Giant Wasp (MM 329)
  • Gnoll Hunter (VG 154)
  • Gnoll (MM 163)
  • Gray Ooze (MM 243)
  • Hobgoblin (MM 186)
  • Ice Mephit (MM 215)
  • Jackalwere (MM 193)
  • Lizardfolk (MM 204)
  • Magma Mephit (MM 216)
  • Magmin (MM 212)
  • Myconid Adult (MM 232)
  • Orc Nutured One of Yutrus (VG 184)
  • Orc (MM 246)
  • Piercer (MM 252)
  • Reef Shark (MM 336)
  • Rust Monster (MM 262)
  • Sacred Stone Monk (PotA 196)
  • Sahuagin (MM 263)
  • Satyr (MM 267)
  • Scout (MM 349)
  • Shadow (MM 269)
  • Sharwyn Hucrele (TftYP 242)
  • Sir Bradford (TftYP 243)
  • Svirfneblin (MM 164)
  • Swarm Of Insects (MM 338)
  • Swarm of Rot Grubs (VG 208)
  • Thorn Slinger (TftYP 246)
  • Thug (MM 350)
  • Tridrone (MM 225)
  • Vine Blight (MM 32)
  • Warhorse Skeleton (MM 273)
  • Warhorse (MM 340)
  • Worg (MM 341)

Challenge Rating 1 (200XP)

  • Animated Armor (MM 19)
  • Brass Dragon Wyrmling (MM 106)
  • Brown Bear (MM 319)
  • Bugbear (MM 33)
  • Choker (TftYP 232)
  • Copper Dragon Wyrmling (MM 112)
  • Dead Warrior (TftYP 233)
  • Death Dog (MM 321)
  • Deinonychus (VG 139)
  • Dire Wolf (MM 321)
  • Dryad (MM 121)
  • Duergar Soulblade (OotA 227)
  • Duergar (MM 122)
  • Faerie Dragon [young] (MM 133)
  • Feather Gale Knight (PotA 189)
  • Female Steeder (OotA 231)
  • Fire Snake (MM 265)
  • Firenewt Warlock of Imix (VG 143)
  • Ghoul (MM 148)
  • Giant Eagle (MM 324)
  • Giant Hyena (MM 326)
  • Giant Octopus (MM 326)
  • Giant Spider (MM 328)
  • Giant Strider (VG 143)
  • Giant Toad (MM 329)
  • Giant Vulture (MM 329)
  • Gnoll Flesh Gnawer (VG 154)
  • Goblin Boss (MM 166)
  • Grung Wildling (VG 157)
  • Guardian Portrait (CoS 227)
  • Half-Ogre (MM 238)
  • Harpy (MM 181)
  • Hipogriff (MM 184)
  • Imp (MM 76)
  • Koa-Toa Whip (MM 200)
  • Kobold Dragonshield (VG 165)
  • Kobold SCale Sorcerer (VG 167)
  • Lion (MM 331)
  • Maw Demon (VG 137)
  • Nilbog (VG 182)
  • Quadrone (MM 226)
  • Quaggoth Spore Servant (MM 230)
  • Quasit (MM 63)
  • Quickling (VG 187)
  • Scarecrow (MM 268)
  • Sea Spawn (VG 189)
  • Specter (MM 279)
  • Spy (MM 349)
  • Strahd Zombie (CoS 241)
  • Swarm Of Quippers (MM 338)
  • THorny (VG 197)
  • Thri-Kreen (MM 288)
  • Tiger (MM 339)
  • Vargouille (VG 195)
  • Xvart Warlock of Raxivort (VG 200)
  • Yuan-Ti Pureblood (MM 310)
  • Yusdrayl (TftYP 248)

Challenge Rating 2 (450XP)

  • Allosaurus (MM 79)
  • Animated Table (TftYP 230)
  • Ankheg (MM 21)
  • Aurochs (VG 207)
  • Awakened Tree (MM 317)
  • Awakened Zurkhwood (OotA 230)
  • Azer (MM 22)
  • Bandit Captain (MM 344)
  • Bard (VG 211)
  • Berserker (MM 344)
  • Black Dragon Wyrmling (MM 88)
  • Black Earth Guard (PotA 195)
  • Bronze Dragon Wyrmling (MM 109)
  • Carrion Crawler (MM 37)
  • Centaur (MM 38)
  • Chamberlain of Zuggtmoy (OotA 230)
  • Crushing Wave Priest (PotA 205)
  • Cult Fanatic (MM 345)
  • Darkling Elder (VG 134)
  • Droki (OotA 231)
  • Druid (MM 346)
  • Duergar Darkhaft (OotA 226)
  • Duergar Kavalrachni (OotA 226)
  • Duergar Keeper of the Flame (OotA 226)
  • Duergar Spy (TftYP 234)
  • Duergar Stone Guard (OotA 227)
  • Duergar Xarron (OotA 228)
  • Eternal Flame Guardian (PotA 200)
  • Ettercap (MM 131)
  • Faerie Dragon [old] (MM 133)
  • Fathomer (PotA 207)
  • Gargoyle (MM 140)
  • Gelatinous Cube (MM 242)
  • Ghast (MM 148)
  • Giant Boar (MM 323)
  • Giant Constrictor Snake (MM 324)
  • Giant Crayfish (TftYP 235)
  • Giant Elk (MM 325)
  • Gibbering Mouther (MM 157)
  • Githzerai Monk (MM 161)
  • Gnoll Pack Lord (MM 163)
  • Green Dragon Wyrmling (MM 95)
  • Grick (MM 173)
  • Griffon (MM 174)
  • Grisha (OotA 232)
  • Guard Drake (VG 158)
  • Hobgoblin Iron Shadow (VG 162)
  • Howling Hatred Priest (PotA 190)
  • Hunter Shark (MM 330)
  • Hurricane (PotA 191)
  • Intellect Devourer (MM 191)
  • Lizardfolk Shaman (MM 205)
  • Meenlock (VG 170)
  • Merrow (MM 219)
  • Mimic (MM 220)
  • Minotaur Skeleton (MM 273)
  • Myconid Sovereign (MM 232)
  • Narrak (OotA 232)
  • Nereid (TftYP 240)
  • Nothic (MM 236)
  • Ochre Jelly (MM 243)
  • Ogre Zombie (MM 316)
  • Ogre (MM 237)
  • Orc CLaw of Luthic (VG 183)
  • Orc Eye Of Gruumsh (MM 247)
  • Orc Hand of Yurtrus (VG 184)
  • Oreioth (PotA 211)
  • Orog (MM 247)
  • Pegasus (MM 250)
  • Pentadrone (MM 226)
  • Peryton (MM 251)
  • Plesiosaurus (MM 80)
  • Polar Bear (MM 334)
  • Poltergeist [specter] (MM 279)
  • Priest (MM 348)
  • Quaggoth (MM 256)
  • Quetzalcoatlus (VG 140)
  • Rhinoceros (MM 336)
  • Rug Of Smothering (MM 20)
  • Saber-Toothed Tiger (MM 336)
  • Sahuagin Priestess (MM 264)
  • Sea Hag (MM 179)
  • Shadow Mastiff (VG 190)
  • Silver Dragon Wyrmling (MM 118)
  • Spined Devil (MM 78)
  • Swarm Of Poisonous Snakes (MM 338)
  • Thayan Apprentice (TftYP 245)
  • Thayan Warrior (TftYP 246)
  • Vampiric Ixitxachitl (OotA 226)
  • Vegepygmy Chied (VG 197)
  • Wererat (MM 209)
  • Wereraven (CoS 242)
  • White Dragon Wyrmling (MM 102)
  • Will-O'-Wisp (MM 310)
  • Yuan-ti Broodguard (VG 203)

Challenge Rating 3 (700XP)

  • Ankylosaurus (MM 79)
  • Archer (VG 210)
  • Basilisk (MM 24)
  • Bearded Devil (MM 70)
  • Black Earth Priest (PotA 195)
  • Blue Dragon Wyrmling (MM 91)
  • Bugbear Chief (MM 33)
  • Cave Fisher (VG 130)
  • Choldrith (VG 132)
  • Dark Tide Knight (PotA 205)
  • Deathlock Wight (TftYP 233)
  • Deep Scion (VG 135)
  • Displacer Beast (MM 81)
  • Doppleganger (MM 82)
  • Eternal Flame Priest (PotA 200)
  • Flail Snail (VG 144)
  • Giant Ice Toad (TftYP 235)
  • Giant Lightning Eel (TftYP 236)
  • Giant Scorpion (MM 327)
  • Githyanki Warrior (MM 160)
  • Gold Dragon Wyrmling (MM 115)
  • Green Hag (MM 177)
  • Grell (MM 172)
  • Hell Hound (MM 182)
  • Hobgoblin Captain (MM 186)
  • Hook Horror Spore Servant (OotA 229)
  • Hook Horror (MM 189)
  • Illusionist (VG 214)
  • Illusionist (TftYP 237)
  • Kalka-Kylla (TftYP 238)
  • Killer Whale (MM 331)
  • Knight (MM 347)
  • Kuo-Toa Monitor (MM 198)
  • Leucrotta (VG 169)
  • Leucrotta (TftYP 239)
  • Manticore (MM 213)
  • Martial Arts Adept (VG 216)
  • Martial Arts Adept (TftYP 240)
  • Minotaur (MM 223)
  • Mummy (MM 228)
  • Neogi (VG 180)
  • Nightmare (MM 235)
  • One-Eyed Shiver (PotA 207)
  • Orc Red Fang of SHargaas (VG 185)
  • Owlbear (MM 249)
  • Phantom Warrior (CoS 235)
  • Phase Spider (MM 334)
  • Quaggoth Thonot (MM 256)
  • Redcap (VG 188)
  • Siren (TftYP 243)
  • Skyweaver (PotA 191)
  • Slithering Tracker (VG 191)
  • Spectator (MM 30)
  • Swashbuckler (VG 217)
  • Thurl Merosska (PotA 192)
  • Trapper (VG 194)
  • Troglodyte Champion of Laogzed (OotA 229)
  • Vampiric Mist (TftYP 247)
  • Veteran (MM 350)
  • Water Wierd (MM 299)
  • Werewolf (MM 211)
  • Wiggan Nettlebee (PotA 211)
  • Wight (MM 300)
  • Winter Wolf (MM 340)
  • Yeti (MM 305)
  • Yuan-Ti Malison (MM 309)

Challenge Rating 4 (1100XP)

  • Babau (VG 136)
  • Banshee (MM 23)
  • Barghest (VG 123)
  • Barghest (TftYP 230)
  • Black Pudding (MM 241)
  • Bone Naga (MM 233)
  • Burrowshark (PotA 196)
  • Chuul Spore Servant (OotA 228)
  • Chuul (MM 40)
  • Couatl (MM 43)
  • Elephant (MM 322)
  • Ettin (MM 132)
  • Flameskull (MM 134)
  • Ghost (MM 147)
  • Giant Subterranean Lizard (TftYP 236)
  • Girallon (VG 152)
  • Gnoll Fang Of Yeenoghu (MM 163)
  • Grumink the Renegade (PotA 210)
  • Helmed Horror (MM 183)
  • Hobgoblin Devastator (VG 161)
  • Incubus (MM 284)
  • Kelpie (TftYP 238)
  • Lamia (MM 201)
  • Lizard King (MM 205)
  • Lizard Queen (MM 205)
  • Neogi Master (VG 180)
  • Orc Blade of Ilneval (VG 183)
  • Orc War Chief (MM 246)
  • Pudding King (OotA 233)
  • Red Dragon Wyrmling (MM 98)
  • Sea Hag [in coven] (MM 179)
  • Shadow Demon (MM 64)
  • Shoalar Quenderil (PotA 208)
  • Stegosaurus (VG 140)
  • Stonemelder (PotA 197)
  • Succubus (MM 285)
  • Tecuziztecatl (TftYP 245)
  • Warlock of the Archfey (VG 219)
  • Wereboar (MM 209)
  • Weretiger (MM 211)
  • Yestabrod (OotA 233)
  • Yeth Hound (VG 201)
  • Yuan-ti Mind Whisperer (VG 204)
  • Yuan-ti Nightmare SPeaker (VG 205)

Challenge Rating 5 (1800XP)

  • Air Elemental (MM 124)
  • Banderhobb (VG 122)
  • Barbed Devil (MM 70)
  • Barlgura (MM 56)
  • Beholder Zombie (MM 316)
  • Brontosaurus (VG 139)
  • Bulette (MM 34)
  • Cambion (MM 36)
  • Catoblepas (VG 129)
  • Drow Elite Warrior (MM 128)
  • Earth Elemental (MM 124)
  • Elizar Dryflagon (PotA 202)
  • Enchanter (VG 213)
  • Enchanter (TftYP 234)
  • Fire Elemental (MM 125)
  • Flesh Golem (MM 169)
  • Ghald (PotA 209)
  • Giant Crocodile (MM 324)
  • Giant Shark (MM 328)
  • Gladiator (MM 346)
  • Gorgon (MM 171)
  • Greater Zombie (TftYP 237)
  • Green Hag [in coven] (MM 177)
  • Half-Red Dragon Veteran (MM 180)
  • Hellenrae (PotA 198)
  • Hill Giant (MM 155)
  • Izek Strazni (CoS 232)
  • Kraken Priest (VG 215)
  • Master Thief (VG 216)
  • Mezzoloth (MM 313)
  • Mindwitness (VG 176)
  • Night Hag (MM 178)
  • Otyugh (MM 248)
  • Razerblast (PotA 201)
  • Red Slaad (MM 276)
  • Revenant (MM 259)
  • Rictavio (CoS 238)
  • Roper (MM 261)
  • Sahuagin Baron (MM 264)
  • Salamander (MM 266)
  • Sea Lion (TftYP 242)
  • Shambling Mound (MM 270)
  • Spawn of Kyuss (VG 192)
  • Swarm of Cranium Rats (VG 133)
  • Tanarukk (VG 186)
  • Tlincalli (VG 193)
  • Transmuter (VG 218)
  • Transmuter (TftYP 247)
  • Triceratops (MM 80)
  • Troll (MM 291)
  • Umber Hulk (MM 292)
  • Unicorn (MM 294)
  • Vampire Spawn (MM 298)
  • Water Elemental (MM 125)
  • Wereboar (MM 209)
  • Wood Woad (VG 198)
  • Wraith (MM 302)
  • Xorn (MM 304)
  • Young Remorhaz (MM 258)
  • Yuan-ti Pit Master (VG 206)

Challenge Rating 6 (2300XP)

  • Annis Hag (VG 159)
  • Bodak (VG 127)
  • Centaur Mummy (TftYP 231)
  • Chasme (MM 57)
  • Chimera (MM 39)
  • Conjurer (VG 212)
  • Conjurer (TftYP 232)
  • Cyclops (MM 45)
  • Drider (MM 120)
  • Flamewrath (PotA 201)
  • Galeb Duhr (MM 139)
  • Gauth (VG 125)
  • Githzerai Zerth (MM 161)
  • Hobgoblin Warlord (MM 187)
  • Invisible Stalker (MM 192)
  • Kuo-Toa Archpriest (MM 200)
  • Mage (MM 347)
  • Mammoth (MM 332)
  • Medusa (MM 214)
  • Miraj Vizann (PotA 198)
  • Mouth of Grolantor (VG 149)
  • Strahd's Animated Armor (CoS 227)
  • Vrock (MM 64)
  • Warlock of the Great Old One (VG 220)
  • Wyvern (MM 303)
  • Young Brass Dragon (MM 105)
  • Young White Dragon (MM 101)

Challenge Rating 7 (2900XP)

  • Aerisi Kalinoth [not in lair] (PotA 193)
  • Air Elemental Myrmidon (PotA 212)
  • Bheur Hag (VG 160)
  • Blue Slaad (MM 276)
  • Draegloth (VG 141)
  • Drannin Splithelm (PotA 209)
  • Drow Mage (MM 129)
  • Earth Elemental Myrmidon (PotA 212)
  • Fire Elemental Myrmidon (PotA 213)
  • Giant Ape (MM 323)
  • Giant Skeleton (TftYP 236)
  • Grick Alpha (MM 173)
  • Illithid [Mind Flayer] (MM 222)
  • Korred (VG 168)
  • Mind Flayer (MM 222)
  • Night Hag [in coven] (MM 178)
  • Oni (MM 239)
  • Shield Guardian (MM 271)
  • Stone Giant (MM 156)
  • Tree Blight (CoS 230)
  • Warlock of the Fiend (VG 219)
  • Water Elemental Myrmidon (PotA 213)
  • Young Black Dragon (MM 88)
  • Young Copper Dragon (MM 111)
  • Yuan-Ti Abomination (MM 308)

Challenge Rating 8 (3900XP)

  • Assassin (MM 343)
  • Bastian Thermandar (PotA 201)
  • Blackguard (VG 211)
  • Chain Devil (MM 72)
  • Cloaker (MM 41)
  • Diviner (VG 213)
  • Drow Priestess Of Lolth (MM 129)
  • Ezmerelda D'Avenir (CoS 231)
  • Fomorian (MM 136)
  • Frost Giant (MM 154)
  • Githyanki Knight (MM 160)
  • Green Slaad (MM 277)
  • Hezrou (MM 60)
  • Hydra (MM 190)
  • Marlos Urnrayle [not in lair] (PotA 199)
  • Mind Flayer Arcanist (MM 222)
  • Shoosuva (VG 137)
  • Spirit Naga (MM 234)
  • Tyrannosaurus Rex (MM 80)
  • Young Bronze Dragon (MM 108)
  • Young Green Dragon (MM 94)

Challenge Rating 9 (5000XP)

  • Abjurer (VG 209)
  • Abominable Yeti (MM 306)
  • Aerisi Kalinoth [in lair] (PotA 193)
  • Bone Devil (MM 71)
  • Champion (VG 212)
  • Champion (TftYP 231)
  • Clay Golem (MM 168)
  • Cloud Giant (MM 154)
  • Evoker (VG 214)
  • Evoker (TftYP 235)
  • Fire Giant (MM 154)
  • Flind (VG 153)
  • Gar Shatterkeel [not in lair] (PotA 208)
  • Glabrezu (MM 58)
  • Gray Slaad (MM 277)
  • Necromancer (VG 217)
  • Necromancer (TftYP 241)
  • Nycaloth (MM 314)
  • Treant (MM 289)
  • Ulitharid (VG 175)
  • Vanifer [not in lair] (PotA 203)
  • War Priest (VG 218)
  • Young Blue Dragon (MM 91)
  • Young Silver Dragon (MM 118)

Challenge Rating 10 (5900XP)

  • Aboleth (MM 13)
  • Alhoon (VG 172)
  • Death Kiss (VG 124)
  • Death Slaad (MM 278)
  • Deva (MM 16)
  • Froghemoth (VG 145)
  • Guardian Naga (MM 234)
  • Madam Eva (CoS 233)
  • Malformed Kraken (TftYP 239)
  • Ooze Master (TftYP 241)
  • Rahadin (CoS 237)
  • Stone Giant Dreamwalker (VG 150)
  • Stone Golem (MM 170)
  • White Maw (TftYP 248)
  • Yochlol (MM 65)
  • Young Gold Dragon (MM 115)
  • Young Red Dragon (MM 98)

Challenge Rating 11 (7200XP)

  • Baba Lysaga (CoS 228)
  • Baba Lysaga's Creeping Hut (CoS 226)
  • Behir (MM 25)
  • Cloud Giant Smiling Oen (VG 146)
  • Dao (MM 143)
  • Djinni (MM 144)
  • Efreeti (MM 145)
  • Gynosphinx (MM 282)
  • Horned Devil (MM 74)
  • Marid (MM 146)
  • Markoth (VG 178)
  • Remorhaz (MM 258)
  • Roc (MM 260)

Challenge Rating 12 (8400XP)

  • Arcanaloth (MM 313)
  • Archdruid (VG 210)
  • Archmage (MM 342)
  • Erinyes (MM 73)
  • Frost Giant Everlasting One (VG 148)
  • Ki-Rin (VG 163)
  • Marlos Urnrayle [in lair] (PotA 199)
  • Morkoth [in lair] (VG 178)
  • Vanifer [in lair] (PotA 203)
  • Yuan-ti Anathema (VG 262)

Challenge Rating 13 (10000XP)

  • Adult Brass Dragon (MM 105)
  • Adult White Dragon (MM 101)
  • Beholder [not in lair] (MM 28)
  • Devourer (VG 138)
  • Gar Shatterkeel [in lair] (PotA 208)
  • Nalfeshnee (MM 62)
  • Neothelid (VG 181)
  • Rakshasa (MM 257)
  • Storm Giant (MM 156)
  • Tarul Var (TftYP 244)
  • Ultroloth (MM 314)
  • Vampire (MM 297)
  • Young Red Shadow Dragon (MM 85)

Challenge Rating 14 (11500XP)

  • Adult Black Dragon (MM 88)
  • Adult Bronze Dragon (MM 108)
  • Adult Green Dragon (MM 94)
  • Death Tyrant [in lair] (MM 29)
  • Elder Brain (VG 174)
  • Fire Giant Dreadnought (VG 147)
  • Ice Devil (MM 75)
  • Mummy Lord [not in lair] (MM 228)
  • Purple Worm (MM 255)
  • Vampire [spellcaster] (MM 298)
  • Vampire [warrior] (MM 298)

Challenge Rating 15 (13000XP)

  • Strahd von Zarovich (CoS 240)

Challenge Rating 16 (15000XP)

  • Adult Blue Dragon (MM 91)
  • Adult Silver Dragon (MM 117)
  • Iron Golem (MM 170)
  • Marilith (MM 61)
  • Mummy Lord [in lair] (MM 228)
  • Planetar (MM 17)
  • Storm Giant Quintessent (VG 151)

Challenge Rating 17 (18000XP)

  • Adult Blue Dracolich (MM 84)
  • Adult Gold Dragon (MM 114)
  • Adult Red Dragon (MM 98)
  • Androsphinx (MM 281)
  • Death Knight (MM 47)
  • Dragon Turtle (MM 119)
  • Goristro (MM 59)

Challenge Rating 18 (20000XP)

  • Demilich [not in lair] (MM 48)
  • Olhydra (PotA 218)
  • Yan-C-Bin (PotA 220)

Challenge Rating 19 (22000XP)

  • Balor (MM 55)
  • Imix (PotA 214)

Challenge Rating 20 (25000XP)

  • Ancient Brass Dragon (MM 104)
  • Ancient White Dragon (MM 100)
  • Demilich [in lair] (MM 48)
  • Ogremoch (PotA 216)
  • Pit Fiend (MM 77)

Challenge Rating 21 (33000XP)

  • Ancient Black Dragon (MM 87)
  • Ancient Copper Dragon (MM 110)
  • Lich [not in lair] (MM 202)
  • Solar (MM 18)

Challenge Rating 22 (41000XP)

  • Ancient Bronze Dragon (MM 107)
  • Ancient Green Dragon (MM 93)
  • Lich [in lair] (MM 202)
  • Mind Flayer Lich (VG 172)

Challenge Rating 23 (50000XP)

  • Ancient Blue Dragon (MM 90)
  • Ancient Silver Dragon (MM 116)
  • Baphomet (OotA 235)
  • Empryean (MM 130)
  • Fraz-Urb'luu (OotA 238)
  • Jubilex (OotA 243)
  • Kraken (MM 197)
  • Zuggtmoy (OotA 249)

Challenge Rating 24 (62000XP)

  • Ancient Gold Dragon (MM 113)
  • Ancient Red Dragon (MM 97)
  • Graz'zt (OotA 241)
  • Yeenoghu (OotA 247)

Challenge Rating 26 (90000XP)

  • Demogorgon (OotA 236)
  • Orcus (OotA 244)

Challenge Rating 30 (155000XP)

  • Tarrasque (MM 286)