New issue

Have a question about this project? Sign up for a free GitHub account to open an issue and contact its maintainers and the community.

By clicking “Sign up for GitHub”, you agree to our terms of service and privacy statement. We’ll occasionally send you account related emails.

Already on GitHub? Sign in to your account

v3/ objects API deprecated, causing errors #83

cbeddow opened this Issue Nov 28, 2018 · 2 comments


None yet
3 participants
Copy link

cbeddow commented Nov 28, 2018

Screenshot here (Hungarian):


When the objects layer is activated, an error is returned. The v3/objects API is deprecated. In order to retrieve traffic signs, it needs to use in order to retrieve these. I believe the same client ID will work.

Can someone make this update?


This comment has been minimized.

Copy link

miurahr commented Nov 29, 2018

Seems duplicated with #73, #80


This comment has been minimized.

Copy link

floscher commented Jan 10, 2019

With #84 this is fixed and will be released with the next version of the plugin.

@floscher floscher closed this Jan 10, 2019

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment