Skip to content
Avatar
⚙️
Status: Setting Status
⚙️
Status: Setting Status

Achievements

Achievements

Highlights

  • Pro
Block or Report

Block or report ZhiyueYi

Block user

Prevent this user from interacting with your repositories and sending you notifications. Learn more about blocking users.

You must be logged in to block users.

Report abuse

Contact GitHub support about this user’s behavior. Learn more about reporting abuse.

Report abuse
ZhiyueYi/README.md

website dev.to linkedin

Visitor Count

export const zhiyue = {
  firstName: {
    en: 'Zhiyue',
    zh: '之越',
  },
  lastName: {
    en: 'Yi',
    zh: '易',
  },
  alias: '纸岳',
  countryOfBirth: 'China',
  countryOfResidence: 'Singapore',
  birthday: new Date('1994-02-23'),
  designation: 'Software Engineer',
  educations: [
    {
      name: 'Nanyang Technological University',
      course: 'Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science',
    },
    {
      name: 'Temasek Polytechnic',
      course: 'Diploma in Business Information Technology with Merit',
    },
  ],
};

Pinned

  1. A simple React background component with cursor effects and dark background

    TypeScript 1

  2. A command line tool to search texts in files with a directory given

    TypeScript 1

237 contributions in the last year

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Mon Wed Fri

Contribution activity

August 2021

ZhiyueYi has no activity yet for this period.

Seeing something unexpected? Take a look at the GitHub profile guide.