Skip to content
Permalink
Browse files

Update.

  • Loading branch information...
gkarthik committed Jul 11, 2019
1 parent ea4f9e1 commit 2028aaf9d9e6bb3236aae30d41d97adaf75029ed

Large diffs are not rendered by default.

@@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
Gene,No. of Obs Alleles,No. of Total Alleles,No. of Individuals
HLA-A,33.0,640.0,320.0
HLA-B,52.0,638.0,319.0
HLA-C,35.0,640.0,320.0
HLA-DPA1,22.0,614.0,307.0
HLA-DPB1,38.0,639.0,320.0
HLA-DQA1,17.0,640.0,320.0
HLA-DQB1,27.0,636.0,319.0
HLA-DRB1,32.0,639.0,320.0
HLA-DRB3,12.0,436.0,263.0
HLA-DRB4,4.0,147.0,107.0
HLA-DRB5,4.0,40.0,37.0
HLA-A,33.0,712.0,356.0
HLA-B,54.0,710.0,355.0
HLA-C,36.0,712.0,356.0
HLA-DPA1,25.0,686.0,343.0
HLA-DPB1,44.0,711.0,356.0
HLA-DQA1,17.0,712.0,356.0
HLA-DQB1,28.0,708.0,355.0
HLA-DRB1,32.0,711.0,356.0
HLA-DRB3,12.0,486.0,293.0
HLA-DRB4,4.0,158.0,118.0
HLA-DRB5,5.0,49.0,44.0
@@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
Gene,Obs_Alleles_EBOV,Total_Alleles_EBOV,Individuals_EBOV,Obs_Alleles_LASV,Total_Alleles_LASV,Individuals_LASV,Obs_Alleles_CTRL,Total_Alleles_CTRL,Individuals_CTRL
HLA-A,20.0,100.0,50.0,27.0,252.0,126.0,27.0,278.0,139.0
HLA-B,27.0,100.0,50.0,37.0,252.0,126.0,40.0,276.0,138.0
HLA-C,19.0,100.0,50.0,30.0,252.0,126.0,25.0,278.0,139.0
HLA-DPA1,11.0,94.0,47.0,17.0,234.0,117.0,17.0,276.0,138.0
HLA-DPB1,16.0,100.0,50.0,28.0,252.0,126.0,33.0,277.0,139.0
HLA-DQA1,11.0,100.0,50.0,13.0,252.0,126.0,16.0,278.0,139.0
HLA-DQB1,17.0,100.0,50.0,18.0,249.0,125.0,18.0,277.0,139.0
HLA-DRB1,22.0,100.0,50.0,27.0,252.0,126.0,28.0,277.0,139.0
HLA-DRB3,4.0,81.0,44.0,7.0,161.0,100.0,9.0,188.0,115.0
HLA-DRB4,3.0,14.0,9.0,3.0,58.0,42.0,4.0,72.0,54.0
HLA-DRB5,2.0,3.0,3.0,4.0,23.0,21.0,3.0,13.0,12.0
HLA-A,20.0,98.0,49.0,27.0,326.0,163.0,27.0,278.0,139.0
HLA-B,27.0,98.0,49.0,40.0,326.0,163.0,40.0,276.0,138.0
HLA-C,19.0,98.0,49.0,31.0,326.0,163.0,25.0,278.0,139.0
HLA-DPA1,11.0,92.0,46.0,20.0,308.0,154.0,17.0,276.0,138.0
HLA-DPB1,16.0,98.0,49.0,35.0,326.0,163.0,33.0,277.0,139.0
HLA-DQA1,11.0,98.0,49.0,13.0,326.0,163.0,16.0,278.0,139.0
HLA-DQB1,17.0,98.0,49.0,20.0,323.0,162.0,18.0,277.0,139.0
HLA-DRB1,22.0,98.0,49.0,27.0,326.0,163.0,28.0,277.0,139.0
HLA-DRB3,4.0,81.0,44.0,7.0,211.0,130.0,9.0,188.0,115.0
HLA-DRB4,3.0,12.0,8.0,3.0,71.0,54.0,4.0,72.0,54.0
HLA-DRB5,2.0,3.0,3.0,5.0,32.0,28.0,3.0,13.0,12.0
@@ -14,40 +14,39 @@ A comprehensive list of the 259 observed HLA alleles sequenced in the Lassa, Ebo
| MHC-I | | | MHC-II | | |
| :-- | :-- | :-- | :-- | :-- | :-- |
| Gene | Allele | Allelic Frequency | Gene | Allele | Allelic Frequency |
| HLA-A | A*020101 | 0.14 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020101 | 0.22 |
| HLA-A | A*230101 | 0.12 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020202 | 0.2 |
| HLA-A | A*300101 | 0.09 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020108 | 0.18 |
| HLA-A | A*330301 | 0.08 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*010301 | 0.1 |
| HLA-A | A*300201 | 0.08 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*0301@2 | 0.05 |
| HLA-A | A*030101 | 0.07 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010101 | 0.42 |
| HLA-A | A*020101 | 0.14 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020101 | 0.23 |
| HLA-A | A*230101 | 0.13 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020202 | 0.2 |
| HLA-A | A*300101 | 0.09 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020108 | 0.19 |
| HLA-A | A*330301 | 0.08 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*010301 | 0.11 |
| HLA-A | A*300201 | 0.08 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010101 | 0.43 |
| HLA-A | A*030101 | 0.07 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010102 | 0.05 |
| HLA-B | B*350101 | 0.13 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*130101 | 0.05 |
| HLA-B | B*530101 | 0.12 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010102 | 0.05 |
| HLA-B | B*450101 | 0.06 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*10501 | 0.05 |
| HLA-B | B*420101 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010201 | 0.2 |
| HLA-B | B*070201 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*050501 | 0.18 |
| HLA-B | B*440301 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*040101 | 0.16 |
| HLA-B | B*580101 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*030301 | 0.14 |
| HLA-C | C*040101 | 0.22 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*020101 | 0.07 |
| HLA-C | C*160101 | 0.18 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010102 | 0.05 |
| HLA-C | C*170101 | 0.08 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*040201 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*030202 | 0.06 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*050101 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*070201 | 0.06 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*031901 | 0.14 |
| HLA-C | C*021001 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*020201 | 0.14 |
| | | | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030201 | 0.07 |
| | | | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060201 | 0.07 |
| | | | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030101 | 0.05 |
| HLA-B | B*530101 | 0.12 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010201 | 0.21 |
| HLA-B | B*420101 | 0.07 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*050501 | 0.18 |
| HLA-B | B*450101 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*040101 | 0.16 |
| HLA-B | B*440301 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*030301 | 0.14 |
| HLA-B | B*580101 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*020101 | 0.07 |
| HLA-B | B*070201 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010102 | 0.05 |
| HLA-B | B*150301 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*040201 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*040101 | 0.22 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*050101 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*160101 | 0.18 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*031901 | 0.14 |
| HLA-C | C*170101 | 0.09 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*020201 | 0.14 |
| HLA-C | C*030202 | 0.06 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060201 | 0.08 |
| HLA-C | C*021001 | 0.06 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030201 | 0.07 |
| HLA-C | C*070201 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030101 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060901 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*030201 | 0.16 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*130201 | 0.1 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*090102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*070101 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*110102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*090102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*110201 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*010201 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*040501 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*020201 | 0.26 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*010201 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*020201 | 0.27 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*010102 | 0.24 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*030101 | 0.13 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010301 | 0.11 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010301 | 0.12 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010101 | 0.1 |

\*Novel Alleles highlighted in <span style="color: red;">RED</span>.

0 comments on commit 2028aaf

Please sign in to comment.
You can’t perform that action at this time.