Skip to content
Permalink
Browse files

Added location metadata that was previously removed.

  • Loading branch information...
gkarthik committed Nov 13, 2018
1 parent 88216f6 commit 4350d3fd8ddf495702b86019e08af08216208037
@@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
Gene,No. of Obs Alleles,No. of Total Alleles,No. of Individuals
HLA-A,31.0,506.0,253.0
HLA-B,48.0,504.0,252.0
HLA-C,33.0,506.0,253.0
HLA-DPA1,17.0,480.0,240.0
HLA-DPB1,36.0,505.0,253.0
HLA-DQA1,17.0,506.0,253.0
HLA-DQB1,27.0,502.0,252.0
HLA-DRB1,32.0,504.0,253.0
HLA-DRB3,10.0,351.0,211.0
HLA-DRB4,4.0,115.0,83.0
HLA-DRB5,4.0,29.0,27.0
HLA-A,31.0,532.0,266.0
HLA-B,53.0,530.0,265.0
HLA-C,35.0,532.0,266.0
HLA-DPA1,18.0,506.0,253.0
HLA-DPB1,37.0,531.0,266.0
HLA-DQA1,17.0,532.0,266.0
HLA-DQB1,27.0,528.0,265.0
HLA-DRB1,32.0,530.0,266.0
HLA-DRB3,10.0,366.0,221.0
HLA-DRB4,4.0,119.0,86.0
HLA-DRB5,4.0,34.0,31.0
@@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
Gene,Obs_Alleles_EBOV,Total_Alleles_EBOV,Individuals_EBOV,Obs_Alleles_LASV,Total_Alleles_LASV,Individuals_LASV,Obs_Alleles_CTRL,Total_Alleles_CTRL,Individuals_CTRL
HLA-A,20.0,98.0,49.0,24.0,174.0,87.0,27.0,234.0,117.0
HLA-B,27.0,98.0,49.0,33.0,174.0,87.0,40.0,232.0,116.0
HLA-C,19.0,98.0,49.0,27.0,174.0,87.0,25.0,234.0,117.0
HLA-DPA1,10.0,92.0,46.0,14.0,156.0,78.0,14.0,232.0,116.0
HLA-DPB1,17.0,98.0,49.0,26.0,174.0,87.0,30.0,233.0,117.0
HLA-DQA1,11.0,98.0,49.0,13.0,174.0,87.0,16.0,234.0,117.0
HLA-DQB1,17.0,96.0,48.0,17.0,173.0,87.0,18.0,233.0,117.0
HLA-DRB1,22.0,98.0,49.0,26.0,173.0,87.0,28.0,233.0,117.0
HLA-DRB3,4.0,82.0,45.0,7.0,111.0,69.0,7.0,158.0,97.0
HLA-DRB4,3.0,13.0,9.0,3.0,41.0,30.0,4.0,61.0,44.0
HLA-DRB5,2.0,3.0,3.0,4.0,14.0,13.0,3.0,12.0,11.0
HLA-A,20.0,98.0,49.0,25.0,200.0,100.0,27.0,234.0,117.0
HLA-B,27.0,98.0,49.0,38.0,200.0,100.0,40.0,232.0,116.0
HLA-C,19.0,98.0,49.0,30.0,200.0,100.0,25.0,234.0,117.0
HLA-DPA1,10.0,92.0,46.0,16.0,182.0,91.0,14.0,232.0,116.0
HLA-DPB1,17.0,98.0,49.0,28.0,200.0,100.0,30.0,233.0,117.0
HLA-DQA1,11.0,98.0,49.0,13.0,200.0,100.0,16.0,234.0,117.0
HLA-DQB1,17.0,96.0,48.0,17.0,199.0,100.0,18.0,233.0,117.0
HLA-DRB1,22.0,98.0,49.0,27.0,199.0,100.0,28.0,233.0,117.0
HLA-DRB3,4.0,82.0,45.0,7.0,126.0,79.0,7.0,158.0,97.0
HLA-DRB4,3.0,13.0,9.0,3.0,45.0,33.0,4.0,61.0,44.0
HLA-DRB5,2.0,3.0,3.0,4.0,19.0,17.0,3.0,12.0,11.0
@@ -13,43 +13,44 @@ A comprehensive list of the 259 observed HLA alleles sequenced in the Lassa, Ebo
#### Allelic Frequencies(>5%)

| MHC-I | | | MHC-II | | |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
|:--- |:--- |:--- |:--- |:--- |:--- |
| Gene | Allele | Allelic Frequency | Gene | Allele | Allelic Frequency |
| HLA-A | A*020101 | 0.14 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020101 | 0.24 |
| HLA-A | A*230101 | 0.11 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020202 | 0.2 |
| HLA-A | A*300101 | 0.1 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020108 | 0.18 |
| HLA-A | A*300201 | 0.09 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*010301 | 0.08 |
| HLA-A | A*330301 | 0.08 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*0301 | 0.05 |
| HLA-A | A*030101 | 0.06 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*0301@2 | 0.05 |
| HLA-A | A*330101 | 0.06 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010101 | 0.43 |
| HLA-A | A*340201 | 0.05 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*130101 | 0.06 |
| HLA-B | B*350101 | 0.13 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*10501 | 0.06 |
| HLA-B | B*530101 | 0.11 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010102 | 0.06 |
| HLA-B | B*420101 | 0.07 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010201 | 0.19 |
| HLA-B | B*440301 | 0.07 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*050501 | 0.18 |
| HLA-B | B*450101 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*040101 | 0.16 |
| HLA-B | B*070201 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*030301 | 0.14 |
| HLA-B | B*780101 | 0.05 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*020101 | 0.07 |
| HLA-B | B*580101 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*040201 | 0.16 |
| HLA-C | C*040101 | 0.21 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*050101 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*160101 | 0.19 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*031901 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*170101 | 0.09 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*020201 | 0.13 |
| HLA-C | C*030202 | 0.06 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030201 | 0.07 |
| HLA-C | C*070201 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030101 | 0.06 |
| HLA-C | C*021001 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060201 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060901 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*030201 | 0.16 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*130201 | 0.1 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*070101 | 0.07 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*110102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*090102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*110201 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*040501 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*020201 | 0.27 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*010102 | 0.24 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*030101 | 0.14 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010301 | 0.11 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010101 | 0.1 |
| HLA-A | A*020101 | 0.14 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020101 | 0.24 |
| HLA-A | A*230101 | 0.11 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020202 | 0.2 |
| HLA-A | A*300101 | 0.1 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*020108 | 0.18 |
| HLA-A | A*300201 | 0.09 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*010301 | 0.09 |
| HLA-A | A*330301 | 0.08 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*0301 | 0.05 |
| HLA-A | A*030101 | 0.07 | HLA-DPA1 | DPA1*0301@2 | 0.05 |
| HLA-A | A*330101 | 0.05 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010101 | 0.42 |
| HLA-A | A*340201 | 0.05 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*10501 | 0.06 |
| HLA-A | A*740101 | 0.05 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*130101 | 0.06 |
| HLA-B | B*350101 | 0.13 | HLA-DPB1 | DPB1*010102 | 0.06 |
| HLA-B | B*530101 | 0.12 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010201 | 0.19 |
| HLA-B | B*420101 | 0.07 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*050501 | 0.18 |
| HLA-B | B*440301 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*040101 | 0.16 |
| HLA-B | B*450101 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*030301 | 0.14 |
| HLA-B | B*070201 | 0.06 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*020101 | 0.07 |
| HLA-B | B*580101 | 0.05 | HLA-DQA1 | DQA1*010102 | 0.05 |
| HLA-C | C*040101 | 0.22 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*040201 | 0.16 |
| HLA-C | C*160101 | 0.19 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*050101 | 0.15 |
| HLA-C | C*170101 | 0.08 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*031901 | 0.14 |
| HLA-C | C*030202 | 0.06 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*020201 | 0.14 |
| HLA-C | C*070201 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030201 | 0.07 |
| HLA-C | C*021001 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060201 | 0.06 |
| HLA-C | C*0718 | 0.05 | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*030101 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DQB1 | DQB1*060901 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*030201 | 0.16 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*130201 | 0.1 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*070101 | 0.07 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*110102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*090102 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*110201 | 0.06 |
| | | | HLA-DRB1 | DRB1*010201 | 0.05 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*020201 | 0.27 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*010102 | 0.24 |
| | | | HLA-DRB3 | DRB3*030101 | 0.14 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010301 | 0.11 |
| | | | HLA-DRB4 | DRB4*010101 | 0.1 |

\*Novel Alleles highlighted in <span style="color: red;">RED</span>.

Oops, something went wrong.

0 comments on commit 4350d3f

Please sign in to comment.
You can’t perform that action at this time.