_get_id_for_path function returns wrong node ids #103

Open
marcinkuzminski opened this Issue Mar 4, 2012 · 0 comments

Comments

Projects
None yet
1 participant
@marcinkuzminski
Member

marcinkuzminski commented Mar 4, 2012

When get_nods traversed on directory strucure there is a cache bug that causes to return similar paths.

marcinkuzminski pushed a commit that referenced this issue Mar 4, 2012

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment