auto_start_request is False when using URIs #18

Closed
dcrosta opened this Issue Dec 15, 2012 · 0 comments

Projects

None yet

1 participant

@dcrosta
Owner
dcrosta commented Dec 15, 2012

This is inconsistent with behavior when connecting using explicit configuration.

@dcrosta dcrosta closed this in 7d07310 Dec 15, 2012
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment