Remove spurious plugging-in cable in back bedroom #90

Closed
frabcus opened this Issue Apr 6, 2013 · 1 comment

Comments

Projects
None yet
1 participant
Owner

frabcus commented Apr 6, 2013

Think it was related to a botched up electrical extension to the now removed plug socket in the bedroom, or to the electricals outside.

Either way, I've never plugged it in and it can go now.

@frabcus frabcus closed this Nov 24, 2013

Owner

frabcus commented Nov 24, 2013

Was it some outside rear light?

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment