Permalink
Fetching contributors…
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
1380 lines (1380 sloc) 56 KB
"Acetobacter aceti var. muciparum" (sic) (Hoyer) Frateur, 1950
"Acetobacter melanogenum (sic) var. malto-saccharovorans" Frateur, 1950
"Acetobacter melanogenum (sic) var. maltovorans" Frateur, 1950
"Candidatus Endowatersipora" Anderson and Haygood, 2007
"Candidatus Riegeria" Gruber-Vodicka et al., 2011
"Pseudomonas denitrificans" (Christensen, 1903) Bergey et al., 1923, nom. rejic.
'Abelmoschus esculentus' bunchy top phytoplasma
'Candidatus Nicolleia'
+ Pyrocrataegus willei L.L.Daniel
+ Pyrocrataegus willei nothosubsp. libidi L.L.Daniel
+ Pyrocrataegus willei ×libidi L.L.Daniel
A. anthophora acervorum
Aa Baker 1940
Abacetus laevicollis de Chaudoir, 1869
Abaxisotima acuminata (Wang & Liu, 1996)
Abaxisotima acuminata (Wang, Yuwen & Xian-wei Liu, 1996)
Abaxisotima bicolor (Liu, Xian-wei, Z. Zheng & G. Xi, 1991)
Abaxisotima bicolor (Liu, Zheng & Xi, 1991)
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borss.Waalk.
Abies alba L. ssp. parafil DC.
Abies alba L.
Abies alba subsp. parafil
Abies alba var. kosovo
Abies brevifolia cv. ex Dallim.
Abies brevifolia hort. ex Dallim.
Abrotanellinae H.Rob., G.D.Carr, R.M.King & A.M.Powell
Abutilon 'Kentish Belle'
Abutilon 'Nabob'
Abutilon bastardioides Baker f. ex Rose
Abutilon ×hybridum cv. ex Voss
Acacia bicolor Bojer ms.
Acacia truncata (Burm. f.) hort. ex Hoffmanns.
Acalypha acuminata Bojer ms.
Acalypha hochstetteriana Müll.Arg.
Acalypha zollingeri Müll.Arg.
Acer campestre L. cv. 'Elsrijk' Broerse
Acer campestre L. cv. 'nanum'
Acer campestre L. cv. 'zorgvlied'
Acer pseudoplatanus L. cv. 'Negenia'
Acer pseudoplatanus L. cv. 'Zenith'
Acer saccharinum L. cv. 'Asplenifolium' de Bie
Acer saccharum Marshall cv. 'Newton sentry'
Achillea formosa (Boiss.) Sch.Bip.
Achillea millefolium prol. ceretanica Sennen
Achillea millefolium sec. Greuter 2009
Acidomyces B.J. Baker, M.A. Lutz, S.C. Dawson, P.L. Bond & Banfield
Acidomyces richmondensis B.J. Baker, M.A. Lutz, S.C. Dawson, P.L. Bond & Banfield, 2004
Acipenser gueldenstaedti colchicus natio danubicus Movchan, 1967
Acranthera athroophlebia Bremek. var.
Acranthera simalurensis Bremek. var.
Acripeza Guérin-Ménéville 1838
Acrodictys liputii L. Cai, K.Q. Zhang, McKenzie, W.H. Ho & K.D. Hyde
Actinia stellula Hemprich and Ehrenberg in Ehrenberg 1834
Actinostemon verticillatus Baill. f. subinermis Müll.Arg.
Adenandra serpyllacea Bartl. var. b Sond.
Adenocaulon lechleri Sch.Bip.
Adenolepis calva Sch.Bip. ex Miq.
Advenella kashmirensis W13003
Aecidium berberidis Pers. ex J.F. Gmel.
Aegiphila falcata Donn.Sm.
Agalinis purpurea (L.) Briton var. borealis (Berg.) Peterson 1987
Agaricus pseudopratensis BohusBohus var. niveus BohusBohus
Agaricus squamula Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1860
Agaricus squamula Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1860
Agrostis L. × Polypogon Desf.
Agrostis stolonifera L. × Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.
Agrostistachys indica Dalzell var. longifolia Müll.Arg.
Ainsliaea glumacea Sch.Bip.
Ajuga vulgaris race candolleana Rouy
Alangium sundanum Miq. var. ß
Alchornea villosa (Benth.) Müll.Arg. var. lanceolata Müll.Arg.
Alectis alexandrinus (Geoffroy St. Hilaire, 1817)
Allardia tridactylites (Kar. & Kir.) Sch.Bip.
Alnus elliptica Req. cv. 'itolanda' Door.
Alnus rubra Bong. cv. 'Oberon'
Alpha proteobacterium RNA12
Alstonia deplanchei Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Alstonia lanceolata Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Alstonia lenormandii Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Alstonia pneumatophora Backer ex L.G.den Berger
Alstonia vieillardii Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Alyxia disphaerocarpa Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Alyxia reinwardtii Blume var.
Amanita pruittii A.H.Sm. ex Tulloss & J.Lindgr., nom. prov.
Amanoa guianensis Aubl. var. grandiflora Müll.Arg.
Ambelania sagoti Müll.Arg.
Ambelania tenuiflora Müll.Arg.
Amblyomma americanum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Amphora arcuatoides Ognjan.-Rum., Metzeltin & Levkov
Anacolosa frutescens (Blume) Blume var.
Anaxagorea inundata P.E.Berry & Reg.B.Miller
Anchimolgidae gen. nov. New Caledonia-Rjh-, 2004
Ancistrocerus agilis novae guineae
Anemonia vagans (Less.) Milne Edw.
Angiopteris d'urvilleana de Vriese
Anhuiphyllum Yu Xueguang 1991
Anoectocalyx "Triana" ex Cogn.
Anoectocalyx ex Cogn. 'Triana'
Anolis porcatus aracelyae PEREZ-BEATO 1996
Anomia atacamensis n.sp. HERM 1969
Anthericum apodastanthum Donn.Sm.
Anthoceros agrestis var. agrestis Paton nom. cons. prop.
Antidesma cumingii Müll.Arg.
Antidesma menasu (Tul.) Müll.Arg.
Antirhea tenuiflora F. v. Muell. ex Benth.
Apocopis wightii Nees ex Thwaites var. spiculis majoribus
Aporosa arborea (Blume) Müll.Arg.
Arachis herzogii Krapov., W.C.Greg. & C.E.Simpson
Arachis magna Krapov., W.C.Greg. & C.E.Simpson
Aragoa abscondita Fern.Alonso
Aragoa tamana Fern.Alonso
Arca m'coyi Tenison-Woods, 1878
Archidium indicum Müll.Hal.
Ardisia curvistyla Yuen P.Yang
Argyropelecus d'Urvillei Valenciennes, 1849
Argyrothamnia gardneri Müll.Arg.
Argyrovernonia martii (DC.) MacLeish
Arrhoges (Antarctohoges)
Artemisia abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Artemisia magellanica Sch.Bip.
Arthopyrenia hyalospora (Banker) D. Hall X Hydnellum scrobiculatum D.E. Stuntz
Arthopyrenia hyalospora X Hydnellum scrobiculatum
Arthopyrenia hyalospora × ?
Arvicola amphibius ab. pallasi Ognev 1913
Ascalaphus guttulatus A. Costa, [1855]
Ascalaphus nigripes (van der Weele, [1909])
Aspidium abruptum Blume var. b
Aspidium purpurascens Blume var. b
Aspidosperma cylindrocarpon Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma desmanthum Benth. ex Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma dispermum Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma macrocarpon Mart. var. macrothyrsum Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma macrophyllum Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma polyneuron Müll.Arg.
Aspidosperma sellowii Müll.Arg.
Asplenium rhizophyllum DC. x ruta-muraria E.L. Braun 1939
Asplenium rhizophyllum X A. ruta-muraria E.L. Braun 1939
Asplenium rhizophyllum x ruta-muraria
Astelia alpina subsp. november
Astelia alpina var. novae-hollandiae
Astelia alpina var. november
Aster cv. 'Rapbar'
Aster cv. 'Sunor'
Aster silenifolius Turcz. ec DC.
Asteracea (awaiting allocation)
Asystasia zenkeri Lindau ms.
Attalea cryptanthera Wess.Boer
Aukuba ex Koehne 'Thunb'
Aus bus Linn. var. bus
Avena elatior L. var. b
Baccaurea bracteata Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea costulata (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea deflexa (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea dulcis (Jack) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea flaccida Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea macrocarpa (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea parviflora (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea pubera (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea stylaris Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea sumatrana (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea taitensis Müll.Arg.
Baccaurea tetrandra (Baill.) Müll.Arg.
Baccharis coridifolia ssp. bicolor Joch.Müll.
Baccharis elaeagnoides Steud. ex Sch.Bip.
Baccharis elaeoides x rhomboidalis ssp. rhomboidalis
Baccharis genistelloides ssp. lorentzii Joch.Müll.
Baccharis linearis ssp. pycnocephala x neaei
Baccharis lycioides x obovata ssp. obovata
Baccharis magellanica x mylodontis
Baccharis magellanica x obovata
Baccharis magellanica x poeppigiana
Baccharis magellanica x zoellneri
Baccharis microphylla Kunth var. rhomboidea Wedd. ex Sch. Bip. (nom. nud.)
Baccharis neaei x obovata ssp. umbelliformis
Baccharis neaei x pilcensis
Baccharis obovata x patagonica
Baccharis obovata x zoellneri ssp. minor
Baccharis pentziaefolia Sch.Bip. ex Baker
Baccharis torricoi Joch.Müll.
Baccharis woodii Joch.Müll.
Bactris moorei Wess.Boer
Bactris rhaphidacantha Wess.Boer
Barbula afroruralis Müll.Hal.
Barbula anoectangiacea Müll.Hal.
Barbula deserta Müll.Hal.
Barbula erythroneura Müll.Hal.
Barbula eutrichostomum Müll.Hal.
Barbula fusca Müll.Hal.
Barbula obscura Sull. (nom. illeg.)
Barbula orthodonta Müll.Hal.
Barbula reticularia Müll.Hal.
Barbula subduriuscula Müll.Hal.
Barbula trichostomacea Müll.Hal.
Barkhausia adenothrix Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Barleria lukwangulensis Mildbr. ms.
Barongia lophandra Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
Bartonella sp. RN, 10623LA
Bartramia ulei Müll.Hal.
Batillipes africanus Morone De Lucia, D'Addabbo Gallo and Grimaldi de Zio, 1988
Bembicia uniflora (H.Perrier) Capuron ex ?
Berberis amurensis Rupr. cv. 'Flamboyant'
Berberis julianae C.K.Schneid. cv. 'Lombarts red'
Berberis julianae C.K.Schneid. cv. 'Redstart'
Berberis ottawensis C.K.Schneid. cv. 'Green ornament'
Berberis ottawensis C.K.Schneid. cv. 'Lombarts'
Berberis ottawensis C.K.Schneid. cv. 'Sheridan red'
Berberis thunbergii DC. cv. 'Minor'
Berberis thunbergii DC. cv. 'Red pillar'
Bersama zenkeri Gürke ms.
Bidens kraussi Sch.Bip.
Bidens schimperi Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Bilimbia miliaria Th.Fr.
Bixa texeirana Mart., nom. herb.
Blechnum pyrophyllum Blume var. c.
Blechnum pyrophyllum Blume var. ß
Blindia pulvinata Müll.Hal.
Blindia stricta Müll.Hal.
Blotiella trichosora Pic.Serm.
Blumea baccharoides Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Boettcherimima De Souza Lopes 1950
Bombus sichelii alticola latofasciatus
Bombus sichelii alticola latofasciatus Vogt, 1909
Brachydontium notorogenes W.R. Buck & Schaef.-Verw.
Brachythecium pseudolaetum Müll.Hal.
Breynia cernua (Poir.) Müll.Arg. var. acutifolia (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Breynia racemosa (Blume) Müll.Arg. var. concolor Müll.Arg.
Bridelia tenuifolia Müll.Arg.
Brotogeris jugularis (Statius Muller 1776)
Bryum smaragdinum (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger
Burkholderia phage phie125
Bushbush virus
Butterbur mosaic virus
Butterfly flower mosaic virus
Buzura suppressaria nucleopolyhedrovirus
Ca Dyar 1914
Ca. Phytoplasma allocasuarinae
Cabassou virus
Cabbage leaf curl Jamaica virus
Cabbage leaf curl virus
Cacao yellow mosaic virus
Cacipacore virus
Cactus mild mottle virus
Cactus virus 2
Cactus virus X
Cadicivirus A
Caenorhabditis elegans Cer1 virus
Caenorhabditis elegans Cer13 virus
Cafeteria roenbergensis virus
Cajanus cajan Panzee virus
Calamagrostis cinnoides W. Bart. nom. super.
Calanthe mild mosaic virus
Calantica sp.
Calathus (Lindrothius) KURNAKOV 1961
Calibrachoa mottle virus
Callicosta evanescens Müll.Hal.
Callideriphus flavicollis morph. reductus Fuchs 1961
Callilepis glabra var. kraussii Sch.Bip.
Caloncoba cauliflora Sleumer ms.
Caloplaca obscurella (J.Lahm) Th.Fr.
Caloplaca variabilis (Pers.) Müll.Arg.
Calycanthus floridus L. cv. 'Purpureus'
Calymperes brachyphyllum Müll.Hal. ex Besch.
Calymperes caudatum Müll.Hal.
Calymperes cruegeri Müll.Hal.
Calymperes serratum A.Braun ex Müll.Hal.
Campylium gollanii C. M?ller ex Vohra 1970 [1972]
Campylopus atroluteus (Müll.Hal.) Paris
Campylopus bartramiaceus (Müll.Hal.) Thér.
Campylopus nanotenax Müll.Hal.
Candida albicans RNA_SC, 5314-2
Candida mesorugosa G.M. Chaves, G.R. Terçarioli, A.C.B. Padovan, R. Rosas, R.C. Ferreira, A.S.A. Melo & A.L. Colombo 2001
Candidatus Phytoplasma
Candidatus Phytoplasma allocasuarinae
Candollea tepperiana F. v. Mueller
Cantharus lineolatus Valenciennes in Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1830
Caperonia corchoroides Müll.Arg.
Capparis lucida Banks f. x lucida & pubescens Domin
Capparis lucida Banks int.f. lucida & pubescens Domin
Capra ibex graicus Matschie, 1912
Caprine arthritis encephalitis virus
Caprine herpesvirus 1
Caprine herpesvirus 2
Caraguata van volxemi gracilior
Caraipa grandiflora x cordata
Caraipa sp.
Carajas virus
Caraparu virus
Cardamine chlorotic fleck virus
Cardamine hirsuta var. glabrescens Schimper ms.
Cardamom bushy dwarf virus
Cardamom mosaic virus
Cardiochiles nigriceps bracovirus
Cardiovirus C
Carduus schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Carey Island virus
Carlina acanthifolia ssp. baetica Fern.Casas & Leal
Carnation cryptic virus 1
Carnation etched ring virus
Carnation Italian ringspot virus
Carnation latent virus
Carnation necrotic fleck virus
Carnation ringspot virus
Carnation vein mottle virus
Carnivore amdoparvovirus 1
Carnivore amdoparvovirus 2
Carnivore bocaparvovirus 3
Carnivore protoparvovirus 1
Carrot cryptic virus
Carrot mottle mimic virus
Carrot mottle virus
Carrot necrotic dieback virus
Carrot red leaf virus
Carrot temperate virus 1
Carrot temperate virus 2
Catapodium subg.Agropyropsis Trab.
Caulerpa ambigua (Okamura) Prud'homme & Lokhorst
Caulerpa cupressoides forma nuda
Caveasphaera Xiao & Knoll, 2000
Celastrus fasciculatus Boivin ms.
Celtis sinensis var. nervosa (Hemsl.) F.Y.Lu, C.H.Ou, Y.C.Chen, Y.S.Chi, K.C.Lu & amp; Y.H.Tseng
Centaurea boissieri ssp. funkii (Sch.Bip. ex Willk.) Blanca
Centaurea boissieri x haenseleri
Centaurea borjae x nigra
Centaurea gigantea Sch.Bip. ex Boiss.
Centaurea hyalolepis x iberica
Centaurea lainzii Fern.Casas
Centaurea longepedunculata Sch.Bip. ex Boiss.
Centaurea myriocephala Sch.Bip. ex Boiss.
Centaurea scabiosa x toletana
Centaurea subciliaris Boiss. & Heldr. sssp. acarnanica Matthas
Centaurea x ceballosii ssp. x andresiana (Fern.Casas & Susanna) A.Segura, Mateo & J.Benito
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightf.) Roth f. acrocarpum (Kütz.) Feldm.-Maz.
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightf.) Roth var. elegans (Ducluz.) Feldm.-Maz.
Cerastium octandrum Hochst. ex A.Rich. ampl. Möschl
Chaenotheca trichialis (Ach.) Th.Fr.
Chaptalia seemannii (Sch.Bip.) Hemsl.
Chiodecton leptosporum Müll.Arg.
Chionanthus coriaceus (S.Vidal) Yuen P.Yang & S.Y.Lu
Chlamydomonas curvicauda A. Pascher & V. Czurda
Chloanthes atriplicina F. v. Muell.
Chlorocyperus glaber form. fasciculariforme (Lojac.) Soó
Chomelia brachypoda Donn.Sm.
Chondria bullata N'Yeurt & Payri
Chondrilla scoparia Rech.f., Aellen & Esfand.
Choriozopella trägårdhi Lawrence, 1947
Choristoneura fumiferana DEF multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus
Choristoneura fumiferana entomopoxvirus
Choristoneura fumiferana multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus
Choristoneura rosaceana entomopoxvirus
Choristoneura rosaceana nucleopolyhedrovirus
Chorizagrotis auxiliaris entomopoxvirus
Chrysanthemum chlorotic mottle viroid
Chrysanthemum stunt viroid
Chrysanthemum virus B
Chrysochromulina brevifilum virus PW1
Chrysocoma acicularis Ehr.Bayer
Chrysocoma candelabrum Ehr.Bayer
Chrysocoma esterhuyseniae Ehr.Bayer
Chrysodeixis chalcites nucleopolyhedrovirus
Chrysopa zhangi X.-k. Yang, 1991
Chrysophthalmum sternutatorium Sch.Bip.
Cineraria abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Cineraria schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Cinnamomum albiflorum Nees var. b
Cinnamomum albiflorum Nees var. d Lecomte
Cirsium abyssinicum Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Cirsium creticum d'Urv.
Cirsium creticum d'Urv. subsp. creticum
Cissus barbeyana var. pauciflora Mildbr. ms.
Cissus brandtiana Gilg ms.
Cissus buchananii var. longipetiolata Mildbr. ms.
Cissus gräbneriana Gilg ms.
Cissus kaje Gilg ms.
Cissus lubese Gilg ms.
Cissus stolzii Gilg ms.
Citharexylum pterocladum Donn.Sm.
Citrus bark cracking viroid
Citrus dwarfing viroid
Cladonia poeciloclada AbbayesAbbayes f. brachiata AbbayesAbbayes
Cladoniicola staurospora Diederich, van den Boom & Aptroot 2001
Claoxylon rubescens Miq. var. cumingianum Müll.Arg.
Claoxylon wallichianum Müll.Arg.
Clavaria formosa Pers./Krombh.?
Cleistanthus boivinianus Baill. ex Müll.Arg.
Cleistanthus malabaricus Müll.Arg.
Clermontia samuelii ForbesForbes
Clibadium arboreum Donn.Sm.
Clitocybe explanata Velen., 1920
Clutia richardiana Müll.Arg.
Cnemidophorus mumbuca Colli, Caldwell, Costa, Gainsbury, Garda, Mesquita, Filho, Soares, Silva, Valdujo, Vieira, Vitt, Wer
Cnidoscolus aurelii Fern.Casas
Coccocypselum tontanea (Aubl.) Kunth, nom. superfl.
Coccyzuz americanus ssp.
Codonanthe macradenia Donn.Sm.
Codonellina Canu & Bassler in Bassler, 1934
Collodoa monostachya Boj. ms.
Colomastix tridentata LeCroy 1995
Combretum viscidum Wright es Griseb.
Commelina albohirta Mildbr. ms.
Condalia thomasiana Fern.Alonso
Condylocarpon myrtifolium (Miq.) Müll.Arg.
Coniopteryx (Aspoeckiana) diptera Meinander, 1971
Coniopteryx (Scotoconiopteryx) phaeoptera (Enderlein, 1906)
Coniopteryx zomborii Sziráki, 2001
Connarus brachybotryosus Donn.Sm.
Conocybe nigrescens Hauskn. & Gubitz, 2006
Convallaria majalis convar. latifolia (Mill.) Ponert
Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus Abdallah & Sa'ad
Convolvulus cancerianus Abdallah & Sa'ad
Conyza abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza baccharoides Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza hochstetteri Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza kraussii Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Conyza macrorhiza Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza nana Sch.Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern
Conyza pyrrhopappa Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza steudelii Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza variegata Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Conyza vernonioides (Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.) Wild
Copiapoa cinerea (Phil.Phil.) BrittonBritton & Rose & Rose
Coprinus sp.
Coracopsis nigra sibilans Milne-Edwards & OuStalet 1885
Coreopsis abyssinica Sch.Bip.
Coreopsis macrantha Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Corvus corax varius morpha leucophaeus
Corydalis bulbosa (L.) DC., nom. utique rej.
Cotinus coggygria Scop. cv. 'Rubrifolius'
Cotoneaster cv. 'Valkenburg'
Cotoneaster sp. cv. 'valkenburg'
Cotula abyssinica var. nana Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Cotula cryptocephala Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Crassatellites janus Hedley, 1906
Crassula selaginoides Friedrich ms.
Crataegus monogyna Jacq. cv. 'Compacta'
Cratoxylum sp.
Cremastopus rostratus Paul G.Wilson
Crepinella subgen. Marchal ex Oliver
Crepis carbonaria Sch.Bip.
Crepis fraasii Sch.Bip.
Cribbia pendula Croix & de le P.J.Cribb
Cribbia pendula de la Croix & le P.J.Cribb
Cribbia pendula la Croix & P.J.Cribb
Cribbia pendula le Croix & P.J.Cribb
Cristaria cochorifolia Griseb. (nom.illeg.)
Cristocypridea Hou MS. 1977
Crossandra
Croton argyratus Blume var. brevipes Müll.Arg.
Croton boutonianus Müll.Arg.
Croton consanguineus Müll.Arg.
Croton crenulatum Bojer ms.
Croton cumingii Müll.Arg.
Croton garckeanus Baill. var. major Müll.Arg.
Croton gardneri Müll.Arg.
Croton glandulosus L. var. schomburgkianus Müll.Arg.
Croton glandulosus L. var. sieberi Müll.Arg.
Croton heterocarpus Müll.Arg.
Croton leiophyllus Müll.Arg.
Croton mubango Müll.Arg.
Croton nitrariaefolius Baill. var. polymorphus Müll.Arg.
Croton piauhiensis Müll.Arg.
Croton punctatum Sieber ms.
Croton pyrifolius Müll.Arg.
Croton verreauxii Müll.Arg. var. angustifolius Müll.Arg.
Cryphaea exigua (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger
Crypsis alpicola Hochst. (in sched. rite publ.)
Cryptocoryne pontederiifolia Ant.Schott
Cryptomys "Kasama" Kawalika et al., 2001, nom. nud. (Kasama, Zambia) .
Curvularia trifolii f.sp. gladioli Parmelee & Luttr.
Cyanopis hypoleuca Sch.Bip.
Cyanopsis leopoldii Sch.Bip.
Cyanotis schliebenii Mildbr. ms.
Cyclanthera boliviensis Mart.Crov.
Cyclocheilon sp.
Cyclostoma (Cyclophorus vel Leptopoma) thersites Shuttleworth 1852
Cyclotella polymorpha Bar.Mey. & Håk.
Cymbella mendosa f. apiculata (Hust.) VanLand.
Cymbella mendosa f. brevistriata (Hust.) VanLand.
Cymbella mendosa VanLand.
Cyperus tenuispica Van der Veken ms.
Cyrtodactylus bintangrendah Grismer, Wood Jr, Quah, Anuar, Muin, Sumontha, Ahmad, Bauer, Wangkulangkul, Grismer9 & Pauwels, 2011
Cyrtodactylus phongnhakebangensis ZIEGLER, RÖSLER, HERRMANN & THANH 2003
Cytisus cv. 'Hollandia'
Cytisus cv. 'Zeelandia'
Daphniphyllum glaucescens Blume var. buergerii (Müll.Arg.) T.C.Huang
Daphniphyllum himalayense (Benth.) Müll.Arg.
Declieuxia chiococcoides Kunth var. puberula Müll.Arg.
Dehaasia sp.
Deinbollia myriantha Gilg & Lederm. ms.
Deinbollia voltensis Hutch. ex Burtt Davy & Hoyle(nom. nud.)
Deinococcus-Thermus
Denticula van heurckii f. ventricosa Hust.
Denticula van heurckii var. angusta Hust.
Desmodesmus multivariabilis E.Hegewald, Ant.Schmidt, A.Braband & P.M.Tsarenko
Diatrypella favacea var. favacea (Fr.) Ces. & De Not.
Dichochrysa medogana (C.-K. Yang et al in Huang et al. 1988)
Dichochrysa qingchengshana (C.-K. Yang et al. 1992)
Dichochrysa vitticlypea (C.-K. Yang & X.-X. Wang 1990)
Dicranoloma braunii (Müll.Hal. ex Bosch & Sande Lac.) Paris
Dicranoloma truncorum (Müll.Hal.) Paris
Dicranum albescens Müll.Hal.
Dicranum ampliretis Müll.Hal.
Dicranum arfakianum Müll.Hal. ex Geh.
Dicranum armitii Müll.Hal.
Dicranum atroluteus Müll.Hal.
Dicranum brachypelma Müll.Hal.
Dicranum braunii Müll.Hal. ex Bosch & Sande Lac.
Dicranum catarractilis Müll.Hal.
Dicranum delagoae Müll.Hal.
Dicranum helenicum Müll.Hal.
Dicranum inandae Rehmann ex Müll.Hal.
Dicranum olivaceonigricans Müll.Hal.
Dicranum reflexum Müll.Hal.
Dicranum savannarum Müll.Hal.
Dicranum schmidii Müll.Hal.
Dicranum stenopelma Müll.Hal.
Dicranum zollingerianum Müll.Hal.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler var. ß Buse
Digitaria pruriens Buse var. ß
Dinarthrum inerme McLachlan 1878
Dioscoreales Hooker f.
Diplostemma acaule Sch.Bip.
Dipteris conjugata Reinw. var.
Dipterotheca kotschyi Sch.Bip.
Discoporella d'Orbigny 1852
Disparago kraussii Sch.Bip.
Dissochaeta annulata Hook.f.Hook.f. ex Triana ex Triana
Distichium andamana Müll.Hal.
Donatia novae zelandiae Hook.f.
Donatia novae-zelandiae Hook.f
Dorataspidae nom. correct
Dracaena marina Bos ined.
Drosera kaieteurensis Brumm.-Ding.
Drosera neovaledonica Raym.-Hamet
Dryopteris lewalleana Pic.Serm.
Duranta mutisii var. costaricensis Donn.Sm.
Ea Distant 1911
Echinocereus sect. Triglochidiata ex Bravo
Egnasia microtype Hampson, 1926
Elaeocarpus fimbriata Boj. ined.
Elaphoglossum tanganjicense Krajina ex Pic.Serm.
Elmis sp. Ad.
Elmis sp. Lv.
Entodon natalensis Rehmann ex Müll.Hal.
Entoloma pseudodysthales Noordel. & Tabar‚s & Rocabruna
Epiactis fecunda (Verrill 1899b)
Episcia longipetiolata Donn.Sm.
Equicapillimyces hongkongensis S.S.Y. Wong, A.H.Y. Ngan, Riggs, J.L.L. Teng, G.K.Y. Choi, R.W.S. Poon, J.J.Y. Hui, F.J. Low, Luk
Erebia aethiops uralensis Goltz, 1930 nom. praeoccup.
Eremanthus crotonoides (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Eremanthus elaeagnus (Mart. ex DC.) Sch.Bip.
Eremanthus erythropappus (DC.) MacLeish
Eremanthus graciellae MacLeish & H.Schumach.
Eremanthus polycephalus (DC.) MacLeish
Eremanthus seidelii MacLeish & H.Schumach.
Eremanthus uniflorus MacLeish & H.Schumach.
Eremopanax angustata Baill. ex Baum.-Bod. f. intermedia Baum.-Bod.
Eremopanax hederoides Baum.-Bod.
Eremopanax schlechteri Harms f. gracilis Baum.-Bod.
Erigeron pazensis Sch.Bip. ex Rusby
Eriocaulon sexangulare L. var. B Körn.
Eriocaulon sexangulare L. var. C Körn.
Eriopus remotifolius Müll.Hal.
Erismanthus obliquus Wall. ex Müll.Arg.
Eristalis l'herminierii Macquart
Erlangea plumosa Sch.Bip.
Ervatamia punctulata Markgr. var. typica subvar lancifolia
Erythrococca trichogyne (Müll.Arg.) Prain
Erythrospermum acutum Bojer ms.
Erythrospermum tinifolium Sieb. ms.
Erytroxylon costaricense Donn.Sm.
Escallonia poasana Donn.Sm.
Ethmia phricotype Bradley, 1965
Ethmosphaeridae nom. transf.
Eugenia cerina Hend.Hend. var. montana Hend.Hend.
Eugenia littorea Engl. & v. Brehm
Eunotia osoresanensis var. cuneata Tosh.Watan.
Eunotia pseudosoresaensis Tosh.Watan.
Eunotia raphidioides Tosh.Watan.
Euphorbia rossiana var. nov. Steinmann, 1199
Euphorbia rossiana var. nov. Steinmann, 1899
Euphorbiaceae de Jussieu, 1789
Euphrasia rostkoviana Hayne subvar. campestris (Jord.) Hartl
Eurya guatemalensis Donn.Sm.
Euryops dregeanus Sch.Bip.
Evolvulus bogotensis v. Ooststroom
Fagus sylvatica L. cv. 'Aurea pendula'
Fagus sylvatica L. cv. 'Dawyckii'
Felicia abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Ferganoconcha? oblonga
Festuca ovina L. subvar. gracilis Hackel
Festuca rubra g baikalensis Griseb.
Festuca subg. Schedonorus (P. Beauv. ) Peterm.
Festulolium x nilssonii Cugnac & A. Camus
Ficus aguaraguensis Vázq.Avila
Ficus barbicaulis Warb. ms.
Ficus d'albertisii King
Ficus ernanii Carauta, Pederneir., P.P.Souza, A.F.P.Machado, M.D.M.Vianna & amp; Romaniuc
Ficus lanjouwii DeWolf
Ficus lauretana Vázq.Avila
Fissidens antennidens Müll.Hal. ex Broth.
Fissidens cymatophyllus Müll.Hal.
Fissidens pycnophyllus Müll.Hal.
Flacourtia afra Pic.Serm.
Forma
Forsythia koreana Nakai cv. 'Ilgwang'
Fragilaria mesolepta G.L. Rabenhorst, 1861
Fraxinus ornus L. cv. 'Rotterdam'
Fraxinus pennsylvanica Marsh cv. 'Zundert'
Freziera varibracteata A.L.Weitzman, nom. herb.
Fucus ramosissimus Oeder, nom. ambig.
Fucus vesiculosus forma volubilis (Goodenough & Woodward) H.T. Powell, nom. inval
Fusarium mexicanum Otero-Colina, Rodr.-Alvar., Fern.-Pavía, M. Maymon, R.C. Ploetz, T. Aoki, O'Donnell & S. Freeman 2011
Fusarium oxysporum f.spec. tulipae W.C. Snyder & H.N. Hansen
Galium hochstetteri Pic.Serm.
Garcinia sp.
Garra cf. dampaensis M23
Gastromega badia Saalmüller 1877/78
Gastropacha minima De Lajonquiére 1979
Gaultheria vaccinoides Griseb. ex. Wedd.
Ge Nicéville 1895
Geigeria acaulis (Sch.Bip.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Oliv. & Hiern
Gelidium amboniense A.M.Hatta & Prud'homme
Genlisea barthlottii Porembski & Eb.Fisch.
Genus
Geonoma umbraculiformis Wess.Boer
Gerbera natalensis Sch.Bip.
Gerbera schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Gerbera schimperi Sch.Bip. ex Hochst.
Ges Klaus 1895
Glochidion cumingii Müll.Arg.
Glochidion trichogynum Müll.Arg.
Glossopholis ? jollyana Pierre
Glossorhyncha microphylla (J.J.Sm.J.J.Sm.) P.RoyenP.Royen
Gloveria sphingiformis Barnes & McDunnough 1910
Gnaphalium steudelii Sch.Bip. ex Hochst.
Gnaphalium subg. Laphangium Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
Gnaphalium unionis Sch.Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern
Gomphocarpus fruticosus var. angustissimus Engl. ms.
Gomphogyne
Gomphogyne nepalensis W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Gomphogyne peekelii W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Gracilaria huangii Showe-Mei Lin & De Clerck
Grewia namibensis Abdalla ms.
Grimmia oranica Müll.Hal.
Guizotia villosa Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Gymnadenia conopsea race alpina (Turcz. ex Rchb. f.) Rouy
Gymnocalycium eurypleurumn Plesn¡k ex F.Ritter
Haasia cyrtopoda Miq. var. ß
Hadrolaelia sect. Sophronitis ex Chiron & V.P.Castro
Hallo (nom.illeg.)
Halymenia nukuhivensis N'Yeurt & Payri
Hamamelis mollis Oliv. cv. 'Brevipetala'
Hamamelis vernalis Sarg. cv. 'Lombarts wheeping'
Hasora coulteri Wood-Mason & de Nicóville 1886
Hedera colchica K.Koch cv. 'Sulphur heart'
Hegeter (Hegeter) intercedens Lindberg 1950
Helichrysum auronitens Sch.Bip.
Helichrysum formosissimum Sch.Bip.
Helichrysum globosum Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Helichrysum horridum Sch.Bip.
Helichrysum kraussii Sch.Bip.
Hemichloris antarctica Tscherm.-Woess & Friedmann
Hemichloris polyspora Tscherm.-Woess, M.S.Hua, G.Gärtner & M.Hesse
Hershkovitzia Guimarães & d'Andretta 1957
Heteronychia helanshanensis Han, Zhao-Gan & Ye 1985
Heteropterys anoptera subvar. lancifolia Nied.
Heteropterys leschenaultiana fo. ovata Nied.
Heterosperma depressa Griseb. ("depressum")
Hibiscus alceaefolius var. lobata Fenzl. ms.
Hibiscus cyaneus Bojer ms.
Hibiscus flavifolius Ulbr. ms.
Hibiscus oxalidiflorus Bojer ms.
Hieracium anchusoides (Arv.-Touv.) St.-Lag.
Hieracium aphyllum grex singulare Zahn
Hieracium auriculiforme Fr. subsp. megalophyllum var. pleiotrichum subvar. epilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium auriculiforme Fr. subsp. megalophyllum var. pleiotrichum subvar. pilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium auriculiforme Fr. subsp. schultziorum var. oreophilum subvar. striatum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium auriculiforme subsp. auriculiforme var. auriculiforme Fr. subvar. exstriatum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium baeticum Arv.-Touv. & E.Rev.
Hieracium balbisianum Arv.-Touv. & Briq.
Hieracium brachiatum ssp. villarsii (F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip.) Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium bupleuroides C.C.Gmel. subsp. scabripes var. polylepium subvar. rhaeticum Nägeli & Pete
Hieracium bupleuroides C.C.Gmel. subsp. scabripes var. scabripes subvar. scabripes Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium bupleuroides C.C.Gmel. subsp. schenkii Griseb. var. glabrifolium subvar. glabrifolium Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium chlorifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium collinum Gochnat subsp. colliniforme var. colliniforme Peter subvar. longipilum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium collinum Gochnat subsp. colliniforme var. lophobium Peter subvar. longipilum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium densicapillum ssp. hispidulum var. hispidosum subvar. subpilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium dentatum Hoppe ssp. subvillosum var. subvillosum subvar. calvius Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium dentatum Hoppe ssp. subvillosum var. subvillosum subvar. subvillosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium doronicifolium Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium fulgens ssp. heterochromum var. heterochromum subvar. heterochromum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium furcatum Hoppe subsp. flocciferum var. flocciferum subvar. flocciferum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium fuscum Vill. ssp. auriculiflorum var. auriculiflorum subvar. purpurascens Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium glaciale Reyn. ex Lachen. ssp. algidum var. algidum subvar. subspathulosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium glaucum All. subsp. isaricum var. isaricum Nägeli subvar. floccosius Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium glaucum All. subsp. nipholepium var. trichocephalum subvar. hirtellum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium glaucum All. subsp. tephrolepium var. tephrolepium subvar. tephrolepium Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium hoppeanum Schult. ssp. testimoniale Nägeli ex Peter var. testimoniale subvar. acutiusculum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium hypeuryum Peter ssp. hypeuryum var. hypeuryum subvar. calvum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium laevigatum Willd. subsp. levigans var. levigans f. platyphyllum Zahn lusus scopiforme Schack & Zahn
Hieracium leiosoma subsp. leiosoma var. leiosoma subvar. leiosoma Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium leptoclados Peter ssp. leptoclados var. leptoclados subvar. longipilum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium macrostolonum Gus.Schneid.
Hieracium montanum ssp. montanum var. montanum subvar. calvicaule Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium montanum ssp. montanum var. montanum subvar. calvius Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium montanum ssp. montanum var. montanum subvar. montanum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium nigricarinum ssp. striatum var. striatum subvar. striatum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium nobile subsp. perclusum (Arv. -Touv. ) O. Bolòs & Vigo
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. angustius var. angustius subvar. pilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. angustius var. angustius subvar. subpilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. inalpestre var. inalpestre subvar. latisquamum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. pachyanthum var. pachyanthum subvar. pilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. subcaulescens var. acutissimum subvar. caniceps Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. subcaulescens var. subcaulescens subvar. valdestriatum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. subvirescens var. subvirescens Peter subvar. calvescens Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. subvirescens var. subvirescens Peter subvar. epilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. subvirescens var. subvirescens Peter subvar. pilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. trichophorum var. sedunense subvar. pilosum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. trichoscapum var. orientale subvar. orientale Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium pilosella L. ssp. vulgare Tausch var. subvulgare subvar. striatum Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium racemosum ssp. hervieri (Arv.-Touv. ex Dörfl.) Zahn
Hieracium tolucanum Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium villosiceps subsp. comatulum var. lonchiphyllum subvar. anopsilon Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium villosiceps subsp. sericotrichum var. decrescens subvar. decrescens Nägeli & Peter
Hieracium villosum Jacq. subsp. villosissimum subvar. villosissimum Nägeli
Hieracium x canum ssp. canum var. canum subvar. pilosius Peter
Hieracium x canum ssp. canum var. hirticanum subvar. epilosum Peter
Hieracium x canum ssp. canum var. hirticanum subvar. subpilosum Peter
Hinterhubera kotschyi Sch.Bip.
Holopetalum burckellii Müll.Arg.
Holopetalum pumilum Turcz. var. majus Müll.Arg.
Hookeria blumeana Müll.Hal.
Hormospora De Not.
Huaiyuanella Xing, Yan & Yin, 1984
Hydnellum (Hydnellum) scrobiculatum zonatum (Banker) D. Hall & D.E. Stuntz 1972
Hydnellum scrobiculatum zonatum
Hylesia tapabex Dyar, 1913
Hymenopus coronatoides Wang & et al., 1994
Hyophila crenulata Müll.Hal. ex Dusén
Hypericum sp.
Hypnea anastomosans Papenf., Lipkin & P.C.Silva
Hypnum chloropsis Müll.Hal.
Hypnum hildebrandtii Müll.Hal.
Hypnum lamprocarpum Müll.Hal.
Hypnum lasiomitrium Müll.Hal.
Hypnum pseudoinvolvens Müll.Hal.
Hypnum versicolor Hornsch. ex Müll.Hal.
Ia Thomas 1902
Ilex collina van trompii
Io Blanchard 1852
Io Lea 1831
Ionidium arenosum Boj. ms.
Ipomoea pes-tigridis subvar. integrifolia Hallier f.
Ipomoea schliebenii Pilg. ms.
Ipomopsis tridactyla (Rydb.) Wilken, comb. nov. ined.
Iridaea undulosa var. papillosa Bory de Saint-Vincent, nom. nud.
Ix Bergroth 1916
Jania articulata N'Yeurt & Payri
Junellia o'donelli Moldenke, 1946
Jungermannia pallescens Ehrh. var. ? rivularis Schrad.
Justicia betonicoides var. angustior Mildbr. ms.
Justicia brachybotrys Mildbr. ms.
Kalanchoe penzigii Schweinf. ms.
Karvandarina aphylla Rech.f., Aellen & Esfand.
Klenzea rosmarinifolia Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Kluyver and van Niel, 1936 emend. Barker, 1956 (Approved Lists, 1980) , nom. cons., emend. Mah and Kuhn, 1984
Koelpinia rhagadioloides Sch.Bip.
La Bleszynski 1966
Lachnanthes tinctoria var. major Griseb,
Lactuca paradoxa Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Lagerheimia hindakii E.Hegewald & Ant.Schmidt
Lamprotornis acuticaudus acuticaudus (Barboza du Bocage, 1870)
Lecidea parvifoliella Pers. var. corallina (Eschw.Eschw.) Müll.Arg.Müll.Arg.
Lecythis coriacea DC.
Lepidaploa gnaphalioides (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) H.Rob.
Lepidoptera sp. JGP0404
Lepidostoma quila Bueno-Soria & Padilla-Ramirez 1981
Leptochilus (Neoleptochilus) beaumonti Giordani Soika 1953
Leptonychia schliebenii Mildbr. ms.
Leptura leætifica Dow, 1913
Leptura lætifica Dow, 1913
Leptura vibex Horn, 1885
Lespedeza bicolor var. intermedia Maxim. , nom. ambig.
Lessingianthus rugulosus (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) H.Rob.
Lessingianthus venosissimus (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) H.Rob.
Leucanitis roda Herrich-Schäffer (1851) 1845
Leveillula catalpae U. Braun (ined.)
Leveillula jaczewskii U. Braun (ined.)
Lichenostigma diploiciae Calat., Nav.-Ros. & Hafellner
Lichenostigma gracilis Calat., Nav.-Ros. & Hafellner
Linsia vernonioides Sch.Bip.
Liolaemus hermannunezi PINCHEIRA-DONOSO, SCOLARO & SCHULTE 2007
Lithobius elongipes Chamberlin (1952)
Lithothamnion glaciale forma verrucosum (Foslie) Foslie, nom. superfl.
Lo Seale 1906
Lomaria vestita Blume var. b.
Lopadium arthonioides Müll.Arg.
Lophoglossus complanatus (Dejean, 1828)
Loranthus incanus Schumach. & Thonn. sessilis Sprague
Loranthus mirabilis Van Heurck & Müll.Arg.
Lutzomyia (Helcocyrtomyia) rispaili Torres-Espejo, Caceres & le Pont 1995
Luzonichthys taeniatus Randall & McCosker 1992
Luzula erecta prol. nigricans (Gaudin) Rouy
Lychnophora tomentosa (Mart. ex DC.) Sch.Bip.
Lychnophora uniflora Sch.Bip.
Læptura laetifica Dow, 1913
Macaranga monandra Müll.Arg.
Macrodasyida incertae sedis
Mallotus cumingii Müll.Arg.
Mallotus moluccanus (L.) Müll.Arg. var. glabratus Müll.Arg.
Mammea sp.
Mascagnia brevifolia var. paniculata Nied.,
Mascagnia chlorocarpa subvar. eglandulosa Nied.
Mascagnia chlorocarpa subvar. glandulifera Nied.
Masdevallia strumosa P.Ortiz & E.Calderón
Maxillaria allenii L.O.Williams in Woodson & Schery
Maxillaria sect. Multiflorae Christenson
Megacardita hornii calafia
Megalospora coccodes (Bél.) Sipman subsp. nigricans (Müll.Arg.) Sipman
Melanthesa acuminata Müll.Arg.
Melastoma vacillans Blume var.
Melicope solomonensis Merr. & L.M.Perry var.
Melitoxestis centrotype Janse, 1958
Melosira granulata f. curvata vel spiralis Hust.
Mentha aquatica L. × M. arvensis L. × M. spicata L.
Meristotheca peltata N'Yeurt & Payri
Merulius lacrimans (Wulfen : Fr.) Schum.
Mesalia zinkeni (Dunker 1851) & Promathildia turritella (Dunker 1851)
Mesocricetus sp.
Meteorium araucariophilum Müll.Hal. ex M.Fleisch.
Meteorium rehmannii Müll.Hal.
Mezoneuron sumatranum Miq. var. b.
Mezoneuron sumatranum Wight & Arn. var. ß Miq.
Michelia coriacea Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
Michelia doltsopa Buch.-Ham. ex DC. var.
Michelia fulva Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
Michelia oblongifolia Hung T.Chang & B.L.Chen
Miersiophyton kamerunensis Engl. ms.
Mikania oxylepis Sch.Bip. ex Baker
Mikania pyramidata Donn.Sm.
Miliusa sp.
Mimulopsis schliebenii Mildbr. ms.
Mitrantia bilocularis Paul G.Wilson & B.Hyland
Mniadelphus montagneanus Müll.Hal. var.
Montanoa karvinskii (DC.) Sch.Bip. ex C.Koch
Morpholycus
Mycosphaerella eryngii (Fr. Duby) ex Oudem., 1897
Mycosphaerella eryngii (Fr. ex Duby) Johanson ex Oudem. 1897
Mycosphaerella eryngii (Fr.ex Duby) ex Oudem. 1897
Myodocarpus lanceolatus Dubard & R.Vig. f. brevipetiolata Baum.-Bod.
Myosorex muricauda (Miller, 1900).
Myriactis cabrerae J.Kost. var.
Myrionema majus Foslie, nom. nov.
Myristica mediovibex W.J.de Wilde
Myrmeleon libelloides var. nigriventris A. Costa, [1855]
Nannopsittaca dachilleae O'Neill, Munn & Franke 1991
Nasa pteridophylla Weigend & Dostert ssp. Pteridophylla
Navia jauana L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.
Navia scirpiflora L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.
Navicula acidobiontica Tosh.Watan.
Navicula tanakae Fukush., Ts.Kobay. & Yoshit.
Neckera anacamptolepis Müll.Hal.
Neckera boryana Müll.Hal.
Neckera illecebrina Müll.Hal.
Neckera octangula Müll.Hal.
Neckera procumbens Müll.Hal.
Nemuaron vieillardi (Baill.) Baill. var. brevior Baum.-Bod.
Neoarctus primigenius Grimaldi de Zio, D'Abbabbo Gallo & Morone de Lucia 1992
Neobisium (Neobisium) carcinoides balcanicum Hadži 1937
Neogastromyzon crassiobex Tan, 2006
Neorhodella Joe Scott, A.Yokoy., Billard, Fresnel & J.A.West
Neotuerckheimia megalophylla Donn.Sm.
Nephodia satellites
Nitocris (Nitocris) similis Breuning, 1956 (nec Gahan, 1893)
Nomascus concolor subsp. lu Delacour, 1951
non Clarisia Abat, 1792, nom. rejic.
Nucula m'andrewii Hanley, 1860
Nuculoidea behrens v.christoph Williams & Breger [1916]
Nuculoidea behrens var.christoph Williams & Breger [1916]
Nuculoidea Williams et Breger 1916
Nupserha van rooni usambarica
Ochna afzelii var. warneckei Engl. ms.
Ochna moonii Thwaites var. b
Ochradenus baccatus Delile var. monstruosa Müll.Arg.
Ochradenus baccatus Delile var. scandens Hochst., Steud. & Müll.Arg.
Ocimum urticifolium Roth subvar. australe Ayob.
Odynerus o'neili Cameron
Oenocarpus bacaba Mart. var. parvus Wess.Boer
Oenochroa zalotype Turner, 1935
Ophiocordyceps mrciensis (Aung, J.C. Kang, Z.Q. Liang, Soytong & K.D. Hyde) G.H. Sung, J.M. Sung, Hywel-Jones & Spatafora 2001
Orchis punctulata Steven ex Lindl. var.
Oreocharis aurea var. cordato-ovata (C.Y. Wu ex H.W. Li) K.Y. Pan, A.L. Weitzman, & L.E. Skog
Orobanche riparia Collins, sp. nov. ined.
Orthodontium pycnoblastum Müll.Hal.
Orthorrhynchium balansaeanum Müll.Hal.
Oscarella microlobata Muricy, Boury-Esnault, Bézac & Vacelet 1996
Othonna natalensis Sch.Bip.
Otopappus imbricatus (Sch.Bip.) S.F.Blake
Oxalis balansae Lourt. (ined.)
Oxalis fendleri Lourt. ined.
Oxalis versicolor var. minor Jacq. ms.
Oxyothespis nilotica nilotica Giglio-Tos 1916
Oxyothespis sudanensis Giglio-Tos 1916
Paecilomyces hepiali Q.T. Chen & R.Q. Dai ex R.Q. Dai, X.M. Li, A.J. Shao, Shu F. Lin, J.L. Lan, Wei H. Chen & C.Y. Shen
Paenibacillus donghaensis Choi,J.H.; Im,W.T.; Yoo,J.S.; Lee,S.M.; Moon,D.S.; Kim,H.J.; Rhee,S.K.; Roh,D.H.
Palaeotriton
Pancovia warneckei Gilg ms.
Pandanus odorifer (Forssk.) Kuntze, nom. dub.
Panthera leo leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Paphiopedilum Sorel grex
Papillaria fuscescens (Hook.) Jaeg. fo. gracilis Card. in Fleisch.
Paralychnophora bicolor (DC.) MacLeish
Parastagmatoptera theresopolitana (Giglio-Tos 1914)
Parmelia obscura (Ehrh.) Körb. var. aurella ? Körb.
Passiflora eglandulosa J.M.MacDougal
Paullinia lingulata Acev.-Rodr.
Pectis latisquama Sch.Bip. ex Greenm.
Pectis liebmannii Sch.Bip.
Pectis multiflosculosa (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Pectis schaffneri Sch.Bip.
Pectis schaffneri Sch.Bip. ex Fernald
Pentapanax angelicifoliusGriseb.
Peperomia obex Trel.
Pera schomburgkiana Müll.Arg.
Peridiniopsis amazonica Bar.Mey.
Phaeographina pudica Müll.Arg.
Phaeographis bicolor Müll.Arg.
Phagnalon abyssinicum Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Phagnalon kotschyi Sch.Bip. ex Boiss.
Phalaris canariensis L. m. ?. bracteata Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris minor Retz. m. ?. bracteata Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris minor Retz. m. ?. composita Jansen & Wacht.
Phaonia wenshuiensis Zhang, Zhao Bin & Wu 1985
Phascum occultum Müll.Hal.
Phaseolus lunatus L. cv. 'Didessa Mosaic'
Phaulopsis inaequalis Pic.Serm.
Phebalium viridiflorum Peter G.Wilson
Phoma schneiderae Boerema, Gruyter & van de Graaf
Phormidium corium Kütz. y. inaequale Kütz.
Photina Cardioptera burmeisteri (Westwood 1889)
Phyllanthus adscendens Bojer ms.
Phyllanthus caliodiscus Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus emarginatus Willd. ms.
Phyllanthus fuscus Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus geniculatostemon Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus gracilipes (Miq.) Müll.Arg. var. brevifolius Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus karibibiensis Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus kelleanus Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus lamprophyllus Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus loandensis Welw. ex Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus phillyreifolius var. telfairianus Wall. ex Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus puncticulatus Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus pycnophyllus Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus raynalii Jean F.Brunel & J.P.Roux
Phyllanthus seydelii Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus tenuicaulis Muell.-Arg. var. Tenuicaulis
Phyllanthus tukuyuanus Jean F.Brunel
Phyllanthus virgulatus Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus x pallidus Wright ex Griseb. (P. discolor x P. comptus)
Phyllanthus zollingeri Müll.Arg.
Phyllobotryon spathulatum Müll.Arg.
Physcomitrium breutelii Müll.Hal.
Picris abyssinica Sch.Bip.
Pierardia macrophylla Müll.Arg.
Pierardia parviflora Müll.Arg.
Pierardia seemannii Müll.Arg.
Pikea lunulata (non Guichenot 1864)
Pilotrichella krausei Lorentz ("kraussei")
Pilotrichum sphagnifolium Müll.Hal.
Pilotrichum tovariense Müll.Hal.
Pinnatiphycus menouana N'Yeurt, Payri & P.W.Gabrielson
Pinnularia amphicepha Ant.Mayer
Pinnularia franconia Ant.Mayer
Pinnularia gracilivalvis Fukush., Yoshit. & Ts.Kobay.
Pinnularia inconstans Ant.Mayer
Pinnularia major var. woerthensis Ant.Mayer
Pinnularia problematica Ant.Mayer
Pinus attenuata Lemmon x radiata D.Don
Pinus mugo Turra cv. 'Gnom' den Ouden
Piptocarpha oblonga ssp. lepidota (Sch.Bip.) G.Lom.Sm.
Piptolepis leptospermoides (Mart. ex DC.) Sch.Bip.
Piptolepis martiana (Gardner) Sch.Bip.
Piptolepis oleaster (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Pirenella
Pithauria uma De Nicóville 1888
Pithecellobium montanum var. subfalcatum (Zoll. & Moritzi)Miq., nom.rejic.
Plagiostriata goreensis Shin.Sato & Medlin
Plagiothecium membranosulum Müll.Hal.
Plant RNAi vector pRNAi-Lic
Plantago paradoxa J. D. Hook.
Platypus bicaudatulus Schedl 1935
Platypus bicaudatulus Schedl, 1935h
Plectocolea (Mitten) Mitten in B.C. Seemann 1873
Pleopeltis bampsii Pic.Serm.
Pogonatum feae Müll.Hal.
Polana (Bulbusana) vana DeLong & Freytag 1972
Pollinia cumingii Nees var.
Polycoccum perrugosae Brackel ined.
Polygala simassan Miq. var.
Polygonum spec.
Polygonum subgen. Bistorta (L.) Zernov
Polygonum vulgaris ssp.
Polypodium vulgare subsp. prionodes (Asch.) Rothm. × subsp. vulgare
Polypompholix laciniata var. rubrocalcarata Wright ex. Griseb.
Polytrichum brachypyxis Müll.Hal.
Polytrichum campylocarpum Müll.Hal.
Polytrichum flexuosum Müll.Hal.
Polytrichum gardneri Müll.Hal.
Polytrichum simense Müll.Hal.
Polytrichum trichodes Müll.Hal.
Pompeja psorica Herrich-Schöffer [1854]
Porotrichum pennaeforme Müll.Hal.
Positive ssRNA Nidovirales
Potamon (Potamon) potamios setiger natio sendschirili Pretzmann, 1984
Potentilla aucheriana Th.Wolf.
Pottia afrophaea Müll.Hal.
Prestinaria bidentoides Sch.Bip. ex Hochst.
Prestonia surinamensis Müll.Arg.
Primula Border Auricula Group
Primula elatior subvar. carpatica Griseb. et Schrenk
Promathildia
Proteopsis argentea Mart. & Zucc. ex Sch.Bip.
Protoventuria rosae (De Not.) Berl. & Sacc.
Prunus L. cv. 'Bandolero'
Prunus kurilensis (Miyabe) Miyabe cv. 'Ruby'
Prunus kurilensis (Miyabe) Miyabe cv. 'Spring joy'
Prunus sp. cv. 'Bandolero'
Prunus yedoensis Matsum. cv. 'Moerheimi'
Pseudoblepharis glischrocalix Mildbr. ms.
Pseudocalyx schliebenii var. macranthus Mildbr. ms.
Pseudocercospora dendrobii
Pseudocercospora dendrobii U. Braun & Crous
Pseudocercospora dendrobii U. Braun & Crous 2003
Pseudocercospora dendrobii U. Braun and Crous
Pseudocercospora Speg. 1910
Pseudocercospora Spegazzini, 1910
Pseudoceros maximus-type A Lang, 1884
Pseudocurimata Fernandez-Yepez 1948
Pseudomalaxis
Pseudomonas syringae pv. aceris (Ark, 1939) Young, Dye & Wilkie, 1978
Pseudomonas syringae pv. atrofaciens LMG 5095T
Pseudomonas syringae pv. lachrymans
Pseudoparmelia sp.
Psilactis brevilingulata Sch.Bip. ex Hemsl.
Psorospermum sp.
Psychotria amplithyrsa Valeton var. fluminis augustea Valeton
Psychotria colorata (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Müll.Arg. subsp. colorata (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Psychotria cupularis (Müll.Arg.) Standl.
Psychotria flavicans Müll.Arg.
Psychotria kappleri (Miq.) Müll.Arg. ex Benoist
Psychotria sp.
Psychotria trichophoroides Müll.Arg.
Ptychomnion fruticetorum Müll.Hal.
Punctularia sp.
Puntius stoliczkae (non Day 1871)
Pycnanthus kombo var. kamerunensis Warb. ms.
Pygeum griseum Blume ex Müll.Berol.
Pyrethrum polycephalum Sch.Bip.
Pyrocrataegus willei nothosubsp. libidi L.L.Daniel
Pyrocrataegus willei ×libidi L.L.Daniel
Pyrocrataegus X willei L.L.Daniel
Pyrocrataegus x willei L.L.Daniel
Pyrocrataegus × willei L.L.Daniel
Pyrocrataegus ×willei L.L.Daniel
Qu Durkoop
Ra Whitley 1931
Ramonda Rich., nom. cons.
Ramphastos brevis Meyer de Schauensee 1945
Ramularia cerinthes Holl¢s
Raphidia zhiltzovae H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1970
Reseda alphonsi Müll.Arg.
Reseda arabica Boiss. var. glabrescens Müll.Arg.
Reseda balansae Müll.Arg.
Reseda neilgherrensis Müll.Arg.
Reseda nilgherrensis Müll.Arg.
Rhamnus prinoides L'Hér.
Rhizobium leguminosarum biovar viciae
Rhododendron boothii Mishmiense Group
Rhododendron walongense Kingdon-WardKingdon-Ward
Rhus sonderi var. pilosa Engl. ms.
Rhytidophyllum acuñae C.V.Morton
Rigodium arborescens (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
Rigodium brachypodium (Müll.Hal.) Paris
Ristantia gouldii Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
Rochefortia acanthophora fo. microphylla Griseb.
Roestelia penicillata (O.F. Müll.) Fr.
Rondeletia venosa Wright ex. Griseb.
Rosa moyesii Hemsl. cv. 'Ina belder'
Rosa x rugotida Belder & Wijnands cv. 'Wageningen'
Rubus hirtus Rchb. microg pectinatus Sudre & Gavet
Rubus infestus Hartm. microg holochlous Sudre
Rubus macrostachys P.J.Müll. microg infrarugosus Sudre
Rubus rivularis P.J.Müll. microg leptobelus Sudre
Rühlella
Sagotia racemosa Baill. var. brachysepala Müll.Arg.
Salacia gabunensis f. teneriflora Loes. ms.
Salacia pauciflora Loes. ms.
Salix aurita L. × S. caprea L.
Salix morrisonicola var. takasagoalpina (Koidz.) F.Y.Lu, C.H.Ou, Y.C.Chen, Y.S.Chi, K.C.Lu & amp; Y.H.Tseng
Salix taiwanalpina alpina UNKNOWN
Salix taiwanalpina unassigned
Salix taiwanalpina var. chingshuishanensis (S.S.Ying) F.Y.Lu, C.H.Ou, Y.C.Chen, Y.S.Chi, K.C.Lu & amp Y.H.Tseng
Salix taiwanalpina var. chingshuishanensis (S.S.Ying) F.Y.Lu, C.H.Ou, Y.C.Chen, Y.S.Chi, K.C.Lu & Y.H.Tseng
Salmonella enterica serovar Typhimurium
Sambucus racemosa L. cv. 'Plumosa-aurea'
Sanys coenotype Hampson, 1926
Sao hispanica R. & E. Richter nom. nud. in Sampelayo 1935
Sargassum angustifolium forma filiforme V. Krishnamurthy & H. Joshi, nom. inval
Sargassum flavicans van pervillei
Satellite Nucleic Acids (Subviral Rna-dsRNA)
Sauropus compressus Müll.Arg.
Saussurea tridactyla Sch.Bip. ex Hook.f.
Savia clusiifolia Griseb. (nom. rej. prop.)
Scala
Schefflera revolutissima Baum.-Bod.
Schinus marchandii & F.A.Barkley
Schizoglossum leucotrichum Schltr. ms.
Schnittspahnia schimperi Sch.Bip.
Schoenoplectus ×scheuchzeri (Bruegger) Palla ex Janchen, nomen invalid.
Schwannia elegans var.
Scirpus ramosus Boeck. ms.
Sebastiania corniculata Müll.Arg.
Sebastiania corniculata Müll.Arg. var. tomentosa Müll.Arg.
Sedum hommelsii 't Hart
Sedum montanum Songeon & E.P.Perrier subsp. orientale 't Hart
Sedum patrickii 't Hart
Sedum rupestre L. subsp. erectum 't Hart
Semisinus cf. Pistati Cossmann 1886
Semisinus resectus (Deshayes 1824-1837)
Senecio abyssinicus Sch.Bip. ex Hochst.
Senecio bourgiae Sch.Bip.
Senecio cacaliaster x hercynicus
Senecio clematoides Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio confertus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio farinaceus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio hispidulus x quadridentatus
Senecio hochstetteri Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio macropappus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio myriacephalus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio myriocephalus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio nanus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio pinnatipartitus Sch.Bip. ex Oliv.
Senecio pinnatipartitus Sch.Bip. ex Oliv. & Hiern
Senecio polyanthemoides Sch.Bip.
Senecio schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio steudelii Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio tenuiflorus (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Senecio tuberosus Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Senecio unionis Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Serjania meridionalis Cambess. var. o'donelli F.A. Barkley
Severinia turcomaniae amplialata Unknown, 1921
Shorea sp.
Siphonaria
Solanecio lainzii Fern.Casas
Solanophila karisimbica ab. fulvicollis Mader 1941
Solanum bifidum Vell. ex Dunal, nomen nudum
Solarium cenomanense Söhle ?
Solenophora tuerckheimiana Donn.Sm.
Solisphaera emidasia Bollmann, M.Y.Cortés, Kleijne, J.B.Østerg. & Jer.R.Young
Solisphaera helianthiformis Bollmann, M.Y.Cortés, Kleijne, J.B.Østerg. & Jer.R.Young
Sorbus americana Marshall cv. 'Belmonte'
Sorbus devoniensis E.F.Warb. cv. 'Theophrasta'
Sorbus devoniensis Warb. cv. 'Theophrasta'
Sorbus hupehensis C.K.Schneid. cv. 'November pink'
Sorocea arnoldoi Lanj. & Wess.Boer
Sorosporium sp.
Species
Sphaerantia chartacea Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
Sphaerantia discolor Peter G.Wilson & B.Hyland
Sphaerocavum brasiliense M.T.P.Azevedo & Sant'Anna
Sphingobium lucknowense F2
Spilanthes abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex Hochst.
Splachnobryum aquaticum Müll.Hal.
Squamidium caroli (Müll.Hal. ex Ångstr.) Broth.
Stagonospora polyspora M.T. Lucas & Sousa da Câmara, 1934
Staphyloccocus aureus phagovar 42D
Stebbinsoseris gen. nov.
Stebbinsoseris gen. nov. ined.
Stenocephalum megapotamicum (Spreng.) Sch.Bip.
Stephanandra incisa (Thunb.) Zabel cv. 'Crispa'
Stephanodiscus heterostylus Håk. & Bar.Mey.
Stevia karwinskii Sch.Bip.
Stevia syncephala Sch.Bip.
Sticta aurata Ach. var. albocyphellata Müll.Arg.
Sticta aurata Ach. var. impressa Müll.Arg.
Stictina junghuhniana Müll.Arg.
Stillingia pacifica Müll.Arg.
Stipagrostis
Strombomonas carinata Alves-da-Silva & C.E.M.Bicudo
Strombomonas ferrazii Alves-da-Silva & C.E.M.Bicudo
Strombomonas simplex Alves-da-Silva & C.E.M.Bicudo
Stylosanthes bahiensis 't Mannetje & G.P.Lewis
Sténométope laevissimus Bibron 1855
Suaeda forsskahlei Schweinf. ms.
Subpeltonotus Swaraj Ghai, Kailash Chandra & Ramamurthy 1988
Subspecies
Sumbavia macrophylla Müll.Arg.
Sunamphitoe pelagica (H. Milne Edwards 1830)
Surnicou Des Murs 1853
Syagrus stratincola Wess.Boer
Symblepharis oerstediana Müll.Hal. ex Kindb.
Symbryon tetrastachyum Griseb. ("Piperaceae") !
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F.Blake cv. 'Turesson'
Symphoricarpos sp. cv. 'mother of pearl'
Symphoricarpos sp. cv. 'white hedge'
Symphoricarpos x chenaultii Rehder cv. 'Erect' Door. ex Koppeschaar
Symphoricarpos x chenaultii Rehder cv. 'Magic Berry'
Symphyllia mallotiformis Müll.Arg.
Symphyotrichum regnellii (Sch.Bip.) G.L.Nesom
Symplocastrum corticiculum Branco, M.T.P.Azevedo, Sant'Anna & Komárek
Symplocastrum parallelum Branco, M.T.P.Azevedo, Sant'Anna & Komárek
Symplocastrum selvaticum Branco, M.T.P.Azevedo, Sant'Anna & Komárek
Symplocos arechea L'Hér.
Symplocos tinctoria (L.) L'Hér.
Synechoblastus javanicus Müll.Arg.
Syngenes inquinatus (Gerstaecker, [1885])
Syrrhopodon acanthoneuros Müll.Hal.
Syrrhopodon compactulus Müll.Hal.
Syrrhopodon erectifolius Müll.Hal.
Syrrhopodon papillosus Müll.Hal.
Syrrhopodon sordidus Müll.Hal.
Syrrhopodon uncinifolius Müll.Hal.
Tabanus 4punctatus Fabricius, 1805
Talbotiella velutina ined.
Talisia chartacea Acev.-Rodr.
Talisia ghilleana Acev.-Rodr.
Talisia laevigata Acev.-Rodr.
Tapinanthus bulawayensis var. glabriflorus Balle ms.
Tapirira dunstervilleorum Steyerm., Aristeg. & Wurdack
Taraxacum erythrospermum agg.
Taraxacum erythrospermum s.l.
Taraxacum multiglossum Mart.Schmid
Taraxacum salinum Sch.Bip. var. turfosa Sch.Bip.
Tephrosia decaryana (Dumaz-le-Grand) Du Puy & Labat
Tephrosia genistoides (Dumaz-le-Grand) Du Puy & Labat
Ternstroemia subrotundifolia Hung T.Chang
Thamnium afrum Müll.Hal.
Thespesia fissicalyx Borss.Waalk.
Thespesia multibracteata Borss.Waalk.
Thespesia patellifera Borss.Waalk.
Thespesia robusta Borss.Waalk.
Thuidium chenagonii Müll.Hal. ex Renauld & Cardot
Thuidium pycnangiellum Müll.Hal. ex Broth.
Thymus vulgaris ct. thymol
Tieghemopanax mellitus Baum.-Bod.
Tilletia caries (Bjerk.) Tul. × T. foetida (Wallr.) Liro.
Tinospora auriculata Engl. ms.
Tipula rubiginosa Loew, 1863, nom. nov.
Tortrix Heterognomon aglossana Kennel 1899
Torulopsis deparaffina H.T. Gao, C.J. Mu, R.H. Li, L.G. Wei, W.Y. Tan, Yue Y. Li, Zhong Q. Li, X.Z. Zhang & J.E. Wang 1979
Touit melanonota (Wied-Neuwied 1820)
Trachyphonus darnaudii (Prevost & Des Murs 1847)
Tragia hildebrandtii Müll.Arg.
Tragia mitis Hochst. ex Müll.Arg.
Tragopogon longirostris Bisch. ex Sch.Bip.
Treculia staudtii var. angustifolia Engl. ms.
Trichoglossus haematodus deplanchii J. Verreaux & Des Murs 1860
Trichomanes ekmanii Wess.Boer
Trichoscypha abut Engl. & v. Brehm.
Trichoscypha rhoifolia Engl. & v. Brehmer
Trichostomum afrofontanum Müll.Hal.
Trichostomum bombayense Müll.Hal.
Trichostomum mediterraneum Müll.Hal.
Trichostomum rufisetum Müll.Hal.
Trichostomum xanthocarpum Schimp. ex Müll.Hal.
Tridax imbricatus Sch.Bip.
Tridentella tangeroae Bruce, 198?
Trigonella sprunerana Boiss. "Sprunneriana"
Trigonobalanus excelsa Lozano, Hern.Cam. & Henao
Trigonostemon cumingii Müll.Arg.
Trigonostemon malaccanus Müll.Arg.
Triplectides tambina Mosely in Mosely & Kimmins 1953
Triplophyllum heudelotii Pic.Serm.
Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Paul G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Tristaniopsis razakiana (Kochummen) Paul G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Trophon d'orbignyi Carcelles, 1946
Tsuga caroliniana Engelm. cv. 'Arnold pyramid'
Tubulicrinis sp.
Turritella aff. adulterata Deshayes 1820-1851
Turritella bellovacina Deshayes 1856-1866
Turritella imbricataria Deshayes ? 1831
Turritella lamarcki Deshayes 1820-1851
Turritella rigida Sowerby ? 1829
Ty Bory de St. Vincent 1827
Ua Girault 1929
Unallocated Demospongiae
uncultured Verrucomicrobia bacterium
uncultured Verrucomicrobiales bacterium
uncultured Verrucomicrobium sp.
uncultured Vibrio sp.
uncultured Wilcoxina
unknown Plantanus
Urena hispida Bojer ms.
Ursinia abyssinica Sch.Bip.
Ustilaginoidea virens RNA virus
Uvariopsis longipes Diels ms.
Vaucheria longicaulis var. bengalensis Islam, nom. illeg.
Vella charpinii Fern.Casas
Vermetus
Vernonia abyssinica Sch.Bip.
Vernonia abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Vernonia adoensis Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Vernonia hirsuta Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Vernonia hochstetteri Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Vernonia hochstetteri Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Vernonia kotschyana Sch.Bip.
Vernonia kotschyana Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Vernonia leucodendron (Mattf.) MacLeish
Vernonia schimperi Sch.Bip.
Vernonia unionis Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Vernonia zollingerianoides Sch.Bip.
Verpericola megasoma "Dall" Pils.
Vesicularia pinnatula (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
Viguiera filifolia Sch.Bip. ex Baker
Villaresia costaricensis Donn.Sm.
Villarsia exiliflora F. v. Muell.
Villarsia hydrocharoides F. v. Muell.
Villarsia lasiosperma F. v. Muell.
Viola biflora ssp. carlottae Calder & Roy L.Taylor
Viola hirta x odorata L.
Viola kauaensis A.Gray var. wahiawaensis ForbesForbes
Virginianthus E.M. Friis, H. Eklund, K.R. Pedersen & P.R. Crane, 1994
Weinmannia laevis Bojer ms.
Weinmannia lucida Merr. var.
Woodsiaceae (Hooker) Herter
Wuerschmittia abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
Wurmbea inusta (Baker) B.Nord. x W. recurva B.Nord.
Würschmittia abyssinica Sch.Bip. ex A.Rich.
x Festulolium nilssonii Cugnac & A. Camus
X Pyrocrataegus willei L.L.Daniel
Xanthophyllum bicolor W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Xanthophyllum griffithii Hook.f. ex A.W.Benn. var. papillosum W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & D
Xanthophyllum longum W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Xanthophyllum nitidum W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Xanthophyllum pachycarpon W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Xanthophyllum rectum W.J.de WildeW.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes & Duyfjes
Xanthostemon formosus Peter G.Wilson
Xanthotrogus tadzhikorum Nikolajev, 2008
Ximenia parviflora Benth. var. glauca DeFilipps
Xylosma chlorantha Donn.Sm.
Xylosma chloranthum Donn.Sm.
Xylosma oligandrum Donn.Sm.
Xylosma quichense Donn.Sm.
Xylosma quichense Donn.Sm. var. subalpinum Donn.Sm.
Xylosma quichensis Donn.Sm.
Xylosma quichensis var. subalpina Donn.Sm.
Xylothamia G.L. Nesom, Y.B. Suh, D.R. Morgan & B.B. Simpson, 1990
Yamatocallis obscura (Ghosh, M.R., A.K. Ghosh & D.N. Raychaudhuri, 1971
Yersinia pestis (Lehmann and Neumann, 1896) van Loghem, 1944 (Approved Lists, 1980) , nom. cons"));
Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis str. IP674
Ypsolophus satellitella
Zexmenia guatemalensis Donn.Sm.
Zinnia jugistyla Paul G.Wilson
Zonosphaeridium minor Tian Chuanrong 1983
Zophosis persis (Chatanay 1914)
Zophosis persis (Chatanay, 1914)
Zu Walters & Fitch 1960
× Pyrocrataegus willei L.L.Daniel
×Attabignya minarum M.J.Balick, A.B.Anderson & J.T.de Medeiros-Costa
×Pyrocrataegus willei L.L.Daniel
×Pyrocrataegus ×willei ×libidi L.L.Daniel
Ærenea cognata Lacordaire, 1872
Œdicnemus capensis
Œnanthe œnanthe
† Tuarangiida MacKinnon, 1982
†Titanoptera
Rasbora cf. elegans
Rasbora aff. elegans
Pompeja psorica Herrich-Schöffer
Hasora coulteri Wood-Mason & de Nicóville, 1886
Lepidostoma quila Bueno-Soria & Padilla-Ramirez, 1981
Dichochrysa medogana (C.-K. Yang et al., 1988)
Boettcherimima De Souza Lopes, 1950
Surnicou Des Murs, 1853
Cribbia pendula la Croix & P.J.Cribb
Abaxisotima bicolor (Liu, Xian-wei, Z. Zheng & G. Xi, 1991)
Yersinia pestis biovar Orientalis str. IP674