Skip to content
This repository has been archived by the owner. It is now read-only.

Orchid Protocol - Due diligence #106

Closed
icochecker opened this issue Apr 12, 2018 · 8 comments
Closed

Orchid Protocol - Due diligence #106

icochecker opened this issue Apr 12, 2018 · 8 comments

Comments

@icochecker
Copy link
Collaborator

@icochecker icochecker commented Apr 12, 2018

Orchid Protocol (OCT)

TBU

Team

Advisors

Investor

Funding Rounds

orchid-formd

Private Presale | SAFT | April 20, 2018

Federal Exemption and Exclusion Claimed:

Rule 506(c)

Minimum investment accepted from any outside investor: $0 USD

Offering and Sales Amounts:

  • Total Offering Amount $125,595,882 USD
  • Total Amount Sold $36,128,073 USD
  • Total Remaining to be Sold $89,467,809 USD

Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering: 42

Source: SEC Form D - 20 April 2018

Private Presale | SAFT | $4.5M | November 8, 2017

Federal Exemption and Exclusion Claimed:

Rule 506(b)

Minimum investment accepted from any outside investor: $0 USD

Offering and Sales Amounts:

  • Total Offering Amount $4,500,000 USD
  • Total Amount Sold $4,500,000 USD
  • Total Remaining to be Sold $0 USD

Total number of investors who already have invested in the offering: 31

Source: SEC Form D - 8 November 2017

Company

Orchid Labs Inc

Previous Names: Mesh Network Lab Inc.
File Number: 6476833
Incorporation Date / Formation Date: 13 July 2017
Entity Kind: Corporation
Entity Type: General
Residency: Domestic
State: Delaware

Office address:
182 Howard Street #423
San Francisco
California 94105

Phone: 512-903-1269

Registered Agent Information:
COGENCY GLOBAL INC.
850 New Burton Road, Suite 201
Dover
Kent County
Delaware 19904
USA

Management

  • Stephen Francis Bell | Director, Executive Officer
  • Steven Richard Waterhouse | Director, Executive Officer
  • Brian J. Fox | Director
  • Jay Freeman | Director
  • Gustav Simonsson | Director

Delaware entity search

orchid-delaware

Smart contract

N/A

Github

Other repo

Product

N/A

Vesting

N/A

Additional info

HN Discussion

Token distribution

N/A

Token allocation

N/A

Flags

Real Team:
GitHub:
Smart Contract: -
Working Product:
+2 yr Vesting for team: -
Have a company:
Transparent: -

IcoCheck

@coinbala
Copy link

@coinbala coinbala commented Apr 15, 2018

The private presale round TOKEN price was 0.03$ USD and the private sale 0.70$

@goktugyil
Copy link

@goktugyil goktugyil commented Jun 2, 2018

@coinbala do you have source for that?

@icoDD
Copy link

@icoDD icoDD commented Jun 2, 2018

saft2

@goktugyil
Copy link

@goktugyil goktugyil commented Jun 2, 2018

Wow.. Thanks.

Do you know whats the minimum entry price for SAFTs? And are you guys purchasing it?

@sjcnova
Copy link

@sjcnova sjcnova commented Dec 6, 2018

This information is not correct.

@icochecker icochecker added the TBU label Dec 6, 2018
@icochecker icochecker removed the No Github label Mar 7, 2019
@sjcnova
Copy link

@sjcnova sjcnova commented Mar 24, 2019

Team information is incorrect. Updated information below.
Louise Conroy-Callagy (Interim CMO) - Aug 2017 - March 2018 | Linkedin profile
David Salamon (Researcher) - Aug 2017 - Present | Linkedin profile
Lauryn Guridi (Chief of Staff) - Aug 2017 - Oct 2018 | Linkedin profile
Marit Davey (Investor Relations) - Aug 2017 - Sept 2018 | Linkedin profile
Brian Vohaska | Linkedin

@sjcnova
Copy link

@sjcnova sjcnova commented Mar 24, 2019

Deleware Entity Search - Office Address is incorrect
Incorrect address -
Office address:
182 Howard Street #423
San Francisco
California 94105

CORRECT ADDRESS
Orchid Labs, Inc. 1288 Columbus Ave. #122, San Francisco, CA 94133

@sjcnova
Copy link

@sjcnova sjcnova commented Mar 24, 2019

False information-

The private presale round TOKEN price was 0.03$ USD and the private sale 0.70$

Orchid never had a token sale. Please remove.

@icochecker icochecker closed this Feb 29, 2020
Sign up for free to subscribe to this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in.
Projects
None yet
Linked pull requests

Successfully merging a pull request may close this issue.

None yet
5 participants
You can’t perform that action at this time.