Skip to content
Permalink
Branch: master
Find file Copy path
Find file Copy path
Fetching contributors…
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
20 lines (20 sloc) 423 Bytes
---
alias: 'Sun Civil Twilight'
hide_entity: true
trigger:
- platform: numeric_state
entity_id: sun.sun
value_template: '{{ state.attributes.elevation }}'
below: 2
above: -6
condition:
condition: and
conditions:
- condition: time
after: '15:00:00'
before: '23:59:59'
action:
- service: input_select.select_option
data:
entity_id: input_select.light_scene
option: Dusk
You can’t perform that action at this time.