Skip to content
Permalink
Branch: master
Find file Copy path
Find file Copy path
Fetching contributors…
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
19 lines (19 sloc) 403 Bytes
---
alias: 'Sun Night'
hide_entity: true
trigger:
- platform: numeric_state
entity_id: sun.sun
value_template: '{{ state.attributes.elevation }}'
below: -12
condition:
condition: and
conditions:
- condition: time
after: '15:00:00'
before: '23:59:59'
action:
- service: input_select.select_option
data:
entity_id: input_select.light_scene
option: Night
You can’t perform that action at this time.