Have a question about this project? Sign up for a free GitHub account to open an issue and contact its maintainers and the community.

Already on GitHub? Sign in to your account

errors in deprecated.json #933

Closed
jfirebaugh opened this Issue Mar 8, 2013 · 0 comments

Comments

Projects
None yet
2 participants
Member

jfirebaugh commented Mar 8, 2013

  • highway=ford appears multiple times
  • highway=unsurfaced appears multiple times
  • landuse=wood has wrong replacement
  • bicycle_parking=organic - is this an error? not used

Should double check these against the source.

@tmcw tmcw closed this in c9bbf9e Mar 8, 2013

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment