Permalink
Switch branches/tags
Nothing to show
Find file Copy path
Fetching contributors…
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
47 lines (38 sloc) 5.43 KB

Mentored by Prof. Li

Id Members Title Link(s) Interview Schedule
1. Ashkan Aleali and Saman Biookaghazadeh KHARITEH: Toward Simultaneous Localization and Mapping Through Deep Learning proposal Thursday, 27th April, 10:45 AM
2. Arindam Mitra and Trideep Rath Geometry Diagram Understanding proposal Monday, 24th April, 11:30 AM
3. Rajagopaalan Sethuraman and Vishal Srivastava Image Search on Mobile Phones made simpler proposal Thursday, 27th April, 11:15 AM
4. Prajwal Pudayal ASL Command Recognition using Deep Neural Networks proposal Thursday, 27th April, 11:30 AM
5. Duo Lu and Pak Lun Kevin Ding Stroke Recognition for Gesture Interface proposal Tuesday, 27th April, 11:45 AM
6. Manali Diwakar Trivedi Face and body detection in images of crowds using Recurrent Neural Networks proposal Thursday, 25th April, 11:45 AM
7. Ruibo Liu Generating Chinese Classical Poems with LSTM Algorithm proposal Thursday, 27th April, 10:15 AM
8. Shishan Huang and Lei Guo Binary weighted networks proposal Tuesday, 25th April, 11:45 AM
9. Amin Salehi and Avinash Reddy Kaitha Image Tag Recommendation by Exploiting Social-Network Metadata proposal Thursday, 27th April, 11:00 AM
10. Aarav Madan and Laxmikant Patil Gender and Age Group Prediction using CNN and Transfer Learning proposal Tuesday, 25th April, 11:30 AM
11. Gopal Rao and Stephen McAleer Early prediction of potential Lung Cancer cases based on lung scans proposal Tuesday, 25th April, 11:00 AM
12. Bijan Fakhri and Meredith Moore ZoomNet and Lean Fast R-CNN: Speeding up Single Object Detection proposal Thursday, 27th April, 10:30 AM
13. Prad Kadambi and Gaurav Srivatsava Robust and Compact Deep Networks Using Information Theory/ Feature-channel reduction in Deep Convolutional neural network proposal Tuesday, 27th April, 10:15 AM
14. Vatsal Mahajan and Saurabh Singh Image Understanding via Continuous Questioning and Answering proposal Thursday, 27th April, 10:00 AM
15. Kowshik Thopalli and Perikumar Javia Visual Question Answering – A challenge proposal
16. Jitesh Kamble and Vishal Naik Person Re-Identification using Deep Learning proposal Tuesday, 25th April, 10:45 AM

Mentored by Ragav

Id Members Title Link(s) Interview Schedule
1. Sangdi Lin, Yanzhe Xu Retinal Vessel Segmentation Using Fully Convolutional Neural Networks proposal Monday, 24th April, 11:45 AM
2. Chia-Yu Hsu and Jau-Yuan Shiao Deep Learning and Visual Computing Image Colorization with Deep Learning proposal Monday, 24th April, 12:00PM
3. Vigneshwer Vaidyanathan and Bahar Shahrokhian Deep Reinforcement Learning in Video Games proposal Monday, 24th April, 11:30 AM
4. Trevor Barron Generative Networks to Simulate Environment Dynamics and Improve Sample Efficiency in Reinforcement Learning proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 12:45 PM
5. Ragini Sistla and Wenbo Tian Analysis and implementation of transfer learning proposal Monday, 24th April, 12:30 PM
6. Manan Shah and Aastha Khanna Estimating Geo Location using Convolutional Neural Networks proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 11:30 AM
7. Rudra Saha and Prakhar Khandelwal Detection and Classification of Fishes proposal Monday, 24th April, 11:15 AM
8. Anil Kumar Motupalli and Buddha Puneeth Nandanoor Improving YANN toolbox with Jupyter notebooks, test coverages proposal Monday, 24th April, 12:45 PM
9. Abhishek Kumar, Hari Kripa Omalur Chandran Generating Stereo-pair of an image for 2D to 3D Conversion proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 12:00 PM
10. Aman Verma and Anchit Agarwal Learn image transformations using AutoEncoders proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 12:30 PM
11. Praveen Shivaprasad and Uday Shankar Implementing weight normalization to accelerate the learning of neural networks proposal Friday, April 28th 12:15 PM
12. Siddhant Prakash and Anurag Solanki Stereo image generation using Neural Networks proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 11:45 AM
13. Nishi Shah and Kshama Jain Improvising Generative Adversarial Networks proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 12:15 PM
14. Arun Karthikeyan and Chandrakanth Mamillapalli Object Recognition and text to Image synthesis using Generative Adversarial Deep Neural Nets proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 11:15 AM
15. Xin Ye and Zige Huang Early Action Prediction and Analysis from Frame Glimpses in Video proposal Wednesday, 26th April, 11:00 AM
16. Garrett Sterling Decker and Jajati Keshari Routray Deep Background Generation proposal Monday, 23rd April, 11:00 AM