Skip to content

HTTPS clone URL

Subversion checkout URL

You can clone with HTTPS or Subversion.

Download ZIP
Browse files

middle of the last day

  • Loading branch information...
commit 39f18cfd70c628a84a2fe1fe3fee8d2b34a8a4c0 1 parent 535de79
@rurban authored
Showing with 280 additions and 227 deletions.
  1. +219 −215 Cannes2012.sorted.html
  2. +59 −11 Cannes2012.txt
  3. +2 −1  csv.sh
View
434 Cannes2012.sorted.html
@@ -11,81 +11,84 @@
<h1>Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)</h1>
<pre>
- 1. <small>"LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz)</small> [8.00/6 1.3]
- 2. <b>"AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke)</b> [7.84/79 1.4]
- 3. <b><i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i></b> [7.61/69 2.1]
+ 1. <b>"AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke)</b> [7.84/79 1.4]
+ 2. <b><i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i></b> [7.63/70 2.1]
</pre>
<h1>Good Films (avg>6, n>3)</h1>
<pre>
- 4. <b><i>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</i></b> [7.11/31 2.0]
+ 3. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.45/10 1.3]
+ 4. <b>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</b> [7.22/36 1.9]
5. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
6. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [6.97/109 1.4]
- 7. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.93/18 1.6]
- 8. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.71/22 2.0]
- 9. <b>"BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu)</b> [6.69/66 1.8]
-10. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.67/39 1.8]
-11. <b>"VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais)</b> [6.61/58 1.9]
-12. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.55/12 1.1]
-13. <i>"11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu)</i> [6.53/12 2.2]
+ 7. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.96/18 1.7]
+ 8. <small><b>"MUD " (Jeff Nichols)</b></small> [6.78/8 0.6]
+ 9. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.71/22 2.0]
+10. <b>"BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu)</b> [6.69/66 1.8]
+11. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.69/39 1.8]
+12. <b>"VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais)</b> [6.61/58 1.9]
+13. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.48/17 1.9]
14. <small>"LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz)</small> [6.48/4 0.5]
-15. <small><i>"RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani)</i></small> [6.46/7 2.0]
-16. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) [6.42/18 1.8]
-17. <b><i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i></b> [6.41/67 2.2]
-18. <small><i>"AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike)</i></small> [6.39/9 2.3]
-19. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.32/25 1.8]
-20. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) [6.29/11 1.7]
-21. <b><i>"DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard)</i></b> [6.20/78 2.0]
-22. <small>"FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola)</small> [6.18/9 1.2]
-23. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.18/13 1.6]
-24. <small>"AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing)</small> [6.16/5 1.9]
-25. <small>"DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho)</small> [6.12/4 0.6]
-26. <b><i>"LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami)</i></b> [6.11/69 2.4]
-27. <i>"BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin)</i> [6.02/57 2.1]
-28. <small>"LA SIRGA" (William Vega)</small> [6.00/9 1.2]
+15. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
+16. <small><i>"RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani)</i></small> [6.46/7 2.0]
+17. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) [6.42/18 1.8]
+18. <b><i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i></b> [6.42/67 2.2]
+19. <small><i>"AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike)</i></small> [6.39/9 2.3]
+20. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.30/28 1.7]
+21. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) [6.29/11 1.7]
+22. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
+23. <b><i>"DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard)</i></b> [6.20/78 2.0]
+24. <small>"FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola)</small> [6.18/9 1.2]
+25. <small>"AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing)</small> [6.16/5 1.9]
+26. <small>"DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho)</small> [6.12/4 0.6]
+27. <b><i>"LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami)</i></b> [6.11/69 2.4]
+28. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [6.07/12 1.2]
+29. <i>"BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin)</i> [6.02/57 2.1]
+30. <small>"LA SIRGA" (William Vega)</small> [6.00/9 1.2]
</pre>
The rest is below 6, unacceptable for Cannes.
<h1>All official sections</h1>
-<h2>Ratings for <b>Competition [5.69/21]</b></h2>
+<h2>Ratings for <b>Competition [5.74/22]</b></h2>
<pre>
1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) [7.84/79 1.4]
- 2. <i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i> [7.61/69 2.1]
- 3. <i>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</i> [7.11/31 2.0]
+ 2. <i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i> [7.63/70 2.1]
+ 3. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [7.22/36 1.9]
4. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [6.97/109 1.4]
- 5. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) [6.69/66 1.8]
- 6. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.61/58 1.9]
- 7. <i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i> [6.41/67 2.2]
- 8. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.32/25 1.8]
- 9. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.20/78 2.0]
-10. <i>"LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami)</i> [6.11/69 2.4]
+ 5. <small>"MUD " (Jeff Nichols)</small> [6.78/8 0.6]
+ 6. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) [6.69/66 1.8]
+ 7. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.61/58 1.9]
+ 8. <i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i> [6.42/67 2.2]
+ 9. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.30/28 1.7]
+10. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.20/78 2.0]
+11. <i>"LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami)</i> [6.11/69 2.4]
-------------------------
-11. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.89/65 1.7]
-12. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) [5.50/67 1.6]
-13. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) [5.36/52 1.7]
-14. <i>"JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg)</i> [5.16/60 2.3]
-15. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.12/74 2.0]
-16. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.90/73 1.7]
-17. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.54/57 1.7]
-18. <i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i> [4.43/50 2.3]
-19. <small>"DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo)</small> [3.88/6 1.7]
-20. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.66/67 1.4]
-21. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.22/39 1.9]
+12. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.89/65 1.7]
+13. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) [5.50/67 1.6]
+14. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) [5.36/52 1.7]
+15. <i>"JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg)</i> [5.16/60 2.3]
+16. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.12/74 2.0]
+17. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.90/73 1.7]
+18. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.54/57 1.7]
+19. <i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i> [4.43/50 2.3]
+20. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.67/14 1.7]
+21. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.66/67 1.4]
+22. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.26/40 1.9]
<small>"MUD" (Jeff Nichols)</small> [-]
</pre>
<h2>Ratings for <b>Un Certain Regard [5.14/20]</b></h2>
<pre>
1. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.71/22 2.0]
- 2. <i>"11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu)</i> [6.53/12 2.2]
+ 2. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.48/17 1.9]
3. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) [6.42/18 1.8]
- 4. <i>"BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin)</i> [6.02/57 2.1]
+ 4. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [6.07/12 1.2]
+ 5. <i>"BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin)</i> [6.02/57 2.1]
-------------------------
- 5. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.98/11 1.3]
6. <small>"LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure)</small> [5.77/8 0.9]
- 7. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.71/14 0.8]
- 8. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) [5.68/13 1.4]
+ 7. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) [5.68/13 1.4]
+ 8. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.62/16 0.8]
9. <i>"AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN)" (Joachim Lafosse)</i> [5.58/16 2.1]
10. <small>"RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos)</small> [5.50/1 0.0]
11. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.50/19 1.8]
@@ -115,24 +118,24 @@
10. <small>"HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert)</small> [2.00/1 0.0]
</pre>
-<h2>Ratings for <b>Quinzaine [5.83/21]</b></h2>
+<h2>Ratings for <b>Quinzaine [5.80/21]</b></h2>
<pre>
- 1. <small>"LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz)</small> [8.00/6 1.3]
+ 1. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.45/10 1.3]
2. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
- 3. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.93/18 1.6]
+ 3. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.96/18 1.7]
4. <small><i>"RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani)</i></small> [6.46/7 2.0]
- 5. <small>"EL TAAIB" (Merzak Allouache)</small> [6.20/3 0.6]
- 6. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.18/13 1.6]
+ 5. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
+ 6. <small>"EL TAAIB" (Merzak Allouache)</small> [6.20/3 0.6]
7. <small>"FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola)</small> [6.18/9 1.2]
8. <small>"DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho)</small> [6.12/4 0.6]
9. <small>"LA SIRGA" (William Vega)</small> [6.00/9 1.2]
-------------------------
10. <small>"ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner)</small> [5.97/4 0.9]
-11. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
-12. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [5.92/22 1.5]
+11. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [5.94/23 1.5]
+12. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
13. <small>"GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap)</small> [5.77/3 1.3]
-14. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.36/14 1.6]
-15. <small>"CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky)</small> [5.30/2 0.5]
+14. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.32/14 1.6]
+15. <small>"CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky)</small> [5.15/4 1.5]
16. <small>"ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman)</small> [5.13/3 1.6]
17. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.11/10 1.5]
18. <small>"OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff)</small> [4.97/3 0.8]
@@ -141,19 +144,19 @@
21. <small><i>"DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho)</i></small> [4.25/2 2.2]
</pre>
-<h2>Ratings for <b>Other [5.22/17]</b></h2>
+<h2>Ratings for <b>Other [5.23/17]</b></h2>
<pre>
- 1. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.67/39 1.8]
- 2. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.55/12 1.1]
- 3. <small>"LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz)</small> [6.48/4 0.5]
+ 1. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.69/39 1.8]
+ 2. <small>"LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz)</small> [6.48/4 0.5]
+ 3. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
4. <small><i>"AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike)</i></small> [6.39/9 2.3]
5. <small>"A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos)</small> [6.13/3 1.4]
6. <small>"THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller)</small> [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
- 7. <small>"TRASHED" (Candida Brady)</small> [5.95/2 0.0]
- 8. <small>"THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon)</small> [5.90/8 0.8]
+ 7. <small>"THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon)</small> [5.96/9 0.8]
+ 8. <small>"TRASHED" (Candida Brady)</small> [5.95/2 0.0]
9. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.85/13 1.1]
-10. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.34/15 1.4]
+10. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.48/17 1.4]
11. <small><i>"HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman)</i></small> [5.00/2 3.0]
12. <small><i>"THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair)</i></small> [4.83/6 2.0]
13. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.42/12 1.3]
@@ -169,96 +172,97 @@
Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
<pre>
- 1. <small>"LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz)</small> [8.00/6 1.3]
- 2. <b>"AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke)</b> [7.74/88 1.4]
- 3. <b><i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i></b> [7.50/78 2.1]
- 4. <b><i>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</i></b> [7.06/33 2.0]
- 5. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [7.02/121 1.4]
+ 1. <b>"AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke)</b> [7.74/88 1.4]
+ 2. <b><i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i></b> [7.52/79 2.1]
+ 3. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.45/10 1.3]
+ 4. <b>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</b> [7.17/38 1.9]
+ 5. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [7.01/121 1.4]
6. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
- 7. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.93/18 1.6]
- 8. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.71/22 2.0]
- 9. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.71/42 1.8]
-10. <b>"VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais)</b> [6.58/65 1.9]
-11. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.55/12 1.1]
-12. <i>"11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu)</i> [6.53/12 2.2]
+ 7. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.96/18 1.7]
+ 8. <small><b>"MUD " (Jeff Nichols)</b></small> [6.78/8 0.6]
+ 9. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.72/42 1.8]
+10. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.71/22 2.0]
+11. <b>"VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais)</b> [6.57/65 1.9]
+12. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.48/17 1.9]
13. <small>"LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz)</small> [6.48/4 0.5]
-14. <small><i>"RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani)</i></small> [6.46/7 2.0]
-15. <small><i>"AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike)</i></small> [6.39/9 2.3]
-16. <b>"BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu)</b> [6.37/75 1.8]
-17. <i>"BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin)</i> [6.35/69 2.1]
-18. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.31/26 1.8]
-19. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) [6.29/11 1.7]
-20. <b><i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i></b> [6.25/72 2.2]
-21. <b><i>"DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard)</i></b> [6.24/88 2.0]
-22. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/23 1.5]
-23. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) [6.21/20 1.8]
-24. <small>"EL TAAIB" (Merzak Allouache)</small> [6.20/3 0.6]
-25. <small>"FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola)</small> [6.18/9 1.2]
-26. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.18/13 1.6]
-27. <small>"AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing)</small> [6.16/5 1.9]
-28. <small>"A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos)</small> [6.13/3 1.4]
-29. <small>"DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho)</small> [6.12/4 0.6]
-30. <small>"THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller)</small> [6.00/1 0.0]
-31. <small>"SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev)</small> [6.00/1 0.0]
-32. <small>"LA SIRGA" (William Vega)</small> [6.00/9 1.2]
+14. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
+15. <small><i>"RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani)</i></small> [6.46/7 2.0]
+16. <small><i>"AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike)</i></small> [6.39/9 2.3]
+17. <b>"BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu)</b> [6.37/75 1.8]
+18. <i>"BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin)</i> [6.35/69 2.1]
+19. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.29/29 1.7]
+20. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) [6.29/11 1.7]
+21. <b><i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i></b> [6.26/72 2.2]
+22. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
+23. <b><i>"DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard)</i></b> [6.24/88 2.0]
+24. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.23/24 1.5]
+25. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) [6.21/20 1.8]
+26. <small>"EL TAAIB" (Merzak Allouache)</small> [6.20/3 0.6]
+27. <small>"FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola)</small> [6.18/9 1.2]
+28. <small>"AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing)</small> [6.16/5 1.9]
+29. <small>"A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos)</small> [6.13/3 1.4]
+30. <small>"DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho)</small> [6.12/4 0.6]
+31. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [6.07/12 1.2]
+32. <small>"THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller)</small> [6.00/1 0.0]
+33. <small>"SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev)</small> [6.00/1 0.0]
+34. <small>"LA SIRGA" (William Vega)</small> [6.00/9 1.2]
-------------------------
-33. <b><i>"LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami)</i></b> [5.98/78 2.4]
-34. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.98/11 1.3]
-35. <small>"ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner)</small> [5.97/4 0.9]
-36. <small>"TRASHED" (Candida Brady)</small> [5.95/2 0.0]
-37. <small>"THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon)</small> [5.90/8 0.8]
-38. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.85/13 1.1]
-39. <small>"PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala)</small> [5.83/4 0.3]
-40. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
-41. <small>"GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap)</small> [5.77/3 1.3]
-42. <small>"AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour)</small> [5.75/2 1.2]
-43. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.71/14 0.8]
+35. <b><i>"LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami)</i></b> [5.98/78 2.4]
+36. <small>"ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner)</small> [5.97/4 0.9]
+37. <small>"THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon)</small> [5.96/9 0.8]
+38. <small>"TRASHED" (Candida Brady)</small> [5.95/2 0.0]
+39. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.85/13 1.1]
+40. <small>"PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala)</small> [5.83/4 0.3]
+41. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
+42. <small>"GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap)</small> [5.77/3 1.3]
+43. <small>"AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour)</small> [5.75/2 1.2]
44. <b>"KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik)</b> [5.70/74 1.7]
45. <small>"LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure)</small> [5.68/9 0.9]
46. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) [5.68/13 1.4]
-47. <i>"AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN)" (Joachim Lafosse)</i> [5.55/17 2.1]
-48. <b>"THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach)</b> [5.53/59 1.7]
-49. <small>"RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos)</small> [5.50/1 0.0]
-50. <b>"REALITY" (Matteo Garrone)</b> [5.44/77 1.6]
-51. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.39/10 1.2]
-52. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.36/14 1.6]
-53. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.34/15 1.4]
-54. <small>"CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky)</small> [5.30/2 0.5]
+47. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.62/16 0.8]
+48. <i>"AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN)" (Joachim Lafosse)</i> [5.55/17 2.1]
+49. <b>"THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach)</b> [5.53/59 1.7]
+50. <small>"RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos)</small> [5.50/1 0.0]
+51. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.48/17 1.4]
+52. <b>"REALITY" (Matteo Garrone)</b> [5.44/77 1.6]
+53. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.39/10 1.2]
+54. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.32/14 1.6]
55. <small>"LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh)</small> [5.25/2 1.8]
56. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.21/24 1.8]
57. <b><i>"JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg)</i></b> [5.21/71 2.3]
-58. <small><i>"THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair)</i></small> [5.14/7 2.0]
-59. <small>"ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman)</small> [5.13/3 1.6]
-60. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.11/10 1.5]
-61. <small>"AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza)</small> [5.07/3 1.1]
-62. <b><i>"PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl)</i></b> [5.04/85 2.0]
-63. <small><i>"HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman)</i></small> [5.00/2 3.0]
-64. <small>"OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff)</small> [4.97/3 0.8]
-65. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.97/26 1.7]
-66. <small>"YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi)</small> [4.95/4 1.3]
-67. <b>"LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat)</b> [4.92/86 1.7]
-68. <small>"ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès)</small> [4.60/3 0.4]
-69. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
-70. <b>"ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles)</b> [4.46/65 1.7]
-71. <b><i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i></b> [4.43/55 2.3]
-72. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.36/46 1.5]
-73. <i>"LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch)</i> [4.34/13 2.2]
-74. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
-75. <small><i>"DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho)</i></small> [4.25/2 2.2]
-76. <small><i>"DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco)</i></small> [3.89/9 2.3]
-77. <small><b>"DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo)</b></small> [3.88/6 1.7]
+58. <small>"CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky)</small> [5.15/4 1.5]
+59. <small><i>"THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair)</i></small> [5.14/7 2.0]
+60. <small>"ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman)</small> [5.13/3 1.6]
+61. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.11/10 1.5]
+62. <small>"AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza)</small> [5.07/3 1.1]
+63. <b><i>"PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl)</i></b> [5.04/85 2.0]
+64. <small><i>"HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman)</i></small> [5.00/2 3.0]
+65. <small>"OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff)</small> [4.97/3 0.8]
+66. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.97/26 1.7]
+67. <small>"YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi)</small> [4.95/4 1.3]
+68. <b>"LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat)</b> [4.92/86 1.7]
+69. <small>"ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès)</small> [4.60/3 0.4]
+70. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
+71. <b>"ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles)</b> [4.46/65 1.7]
+72. <b><i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i></b> [4.43/55 2.3]
+73. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.36/46 1.5]
+74. <i>"LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch)</i> [4.34/13 2.2]
+75. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
+76. <small><i>"DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho)</i></small> [4.25/2 2.2]
+77. <small><i>"DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco)</i></small> [3.89/9 2.3]
78. <small>"TROIS MONDES" (Catherine Corsini)</small> [3.83/4 1.4]
79. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.80/14 1.0]
80. <small>"J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire)</small> [3.74/5 1.6]
-81. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
-82. <b>"BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah)</b> [3.58/76 1.4]
-83. <small>"MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath)</small> [3.40/3 1.2]
-84. <small><i>"DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA" (Dario Argento)</i></small> [3.31/8 2.1]
-85. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.7]
-86. <b>"THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels)</b> [3.27/47 1.9]
-87. <small>"BROKEN" (Rufus Norris)</small> [2.83/3 1.0]
-88. <small>"HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert)</small> [2.00/1 0.0]
-89. <small>"UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure)</small> [2.00/2 0.0]
+81. <b>"DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo)</b> [3.67/14 1.7]
+82. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
+83. <b>"BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah)</b> [3.58/76 1.4]
+84. <small>"MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath)</small> [3.40/3 1.2]
+85. <small><i>"DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA" (Dario Argento)</i></small> [3.31/8 2.1]
+86. <b>"THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels)</b> [3.30/48 1.9]
+87. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.7]
+88. <small>"BROKEN" (Rufus Norris)</small> [2.83/3 1.0]
+89. <small>"HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert)</small> [2.00/1 0.0]
+90. <small>"UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure)</small> [2.00/2 0.0]
<small><b>"MUD" (Jeff Nichols)</b></small> [-]
<small>"MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun)</small> [-]
</pre>
@@ -269,69 +273,71 @@
stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings <i>±diff</i>
<pre>
0.00 Tim Robey (Daily Telegraph, England) 1 <i>+0.0</i>
-0.02 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
-0.02 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (Freelance, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
-0.02 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
-0.02 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
-0.02 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 1 <i>+0.0</i>
-0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
-0.25 Glenn Heath Jr. (Press Play, USA) 1 <i>-0.2</i>
+0.01 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
+0.01 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (Freelance, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
+0.01 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
+0.01 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
+0.01 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
+0.07 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 1 <i>-0.1</i>
+0.26 Glenn Heath Jr. (Press Play, USA) 1 <i>-0.3</i>
+0.33 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) 1 <i>+0.3</i>
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) 1 <i>-0.3</i>
-0.44 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) 1 <i>+0.4</i>
0.46 Lee Marshall (Screen Daily, USA) 1 <i>-0.5</i>
0.47 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) 1 <i>+0.5</i>
-0.48 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 1 <i>+0.5</i>
+0.49 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 1 <i>+0.5</i>
0.65 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) 1 <i>+0.7</i>
+0.83 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) 1 <i>+0.8</i>
0.86 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) 1 <i>+0.9</i>
0.88 Paolo Bertolin (, Italy) 1 <i>+0.9</i>
-0.94 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) 1 <i>+0.9</i>
-0.98 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
-0.98 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+0.99 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
1.11 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) 27 <i>-0.1</i>
-1.12 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti, Panoramiches, Italy) 40 <i>-0.1</i>
-1.14 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 28 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.13 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti, Panoramiches, Italy) 40 <i>-0.1</i>
1.14 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) 3 <i>+0.2</i>
+1.14 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 28 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.16 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) 26 <i>+0.3</i>
1.19 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) 3 <i>+1.1</i>
-1.26 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) 22 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.26 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 49 <i>+0.8</i>
-1.28 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 47 <i>+0.3</i>
+1.24 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 51 <i>+0.7</i>
1.28 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) 2 <i>+0.7</i>
+1.28 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 47 <i>+0.3</i>
1.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) 1 <i>-1.3</i>
-1.29 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) 12 <i>-0.5</i>
-1.30 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) 32 <i>-0.1</i>
-1.31 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) 2 <i>+1.2</i>
+1.30 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) 12 <i>-0.5</i>
+1.30 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) 2 <i>+1.1</i>
+1.32 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) 34 <i>-0.2</i>
1.32 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) 22 <i>+0.0</i>
1.33 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) 52 <i>-0.2</i>
1.35 Edward Douglas (Comingsoon.net, USA) 1 <i>-1.3</i>
1.38 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) 13 <i>+0.7</i>
-1.40 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Germany) 26 <i>-0.1</i>
+1.40 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Germany) 30 <i>-0.0</i>
1.40 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) 29 <i>+0.9</i>
+1.41 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 49 <i>+0.5</i>
1.41 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) 18 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.44 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 46 <i>+0.5</i>
-1.45 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) 6 <i>+0.7</i>
+1.43 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) 7 <i>+0.6</i>
1.46 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) 42 <i>+0.0</i>
1.48 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) 3 <i>+1.2</i>
1.50 Alex Vicente (Público, España) 18 <i>-0.4</i>
1.52 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) 11 <i>+0.8</i>
+1.53 Violeta Kovacsics (, España) 35 <i>+0.1</i>
1.55 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) 10 <i>-0.5</i>
1.56 Patrick Z. McGavin (, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
-1.57 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) 20 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.56 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 2 <i>+1.6</i>
+1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) 20 <i>-0.3</i>
1.57 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) 22 <i>+0.6</i>
-1.57 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 2 <i>+1.6</i>
-1.57 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) 16 <i>-0.3</i>
1.57 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 9 <i>+0.1</i>
-1.60 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) 19 <i>+0.0</i>
+1.57 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) 16 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.59 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) 19 <i>+0.0</i>
1.60 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 25 <i>-0.4</i>
1.61 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) 16 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.62 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) 12 <i>+0.9</i>
1.62 Jon Frosch (France 24, France 24) 13 <i>+0.3</i>
1.63 Screen International (Screen International, USA) 16 <i>+0.8</i>
+1.63 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) 12 <i>+0.9</i>
+1.65 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 35 <i>+0.5</i>
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Bryce J Renninger (Indiewire, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
@@ -339,75 +345,73 @@
1.65 William Goss (Film.com, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Jordan Hoffman (ScreenCrush.com, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
+1.66 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 26 <i>-0.9</i>
1.67 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) 30 <i>-0.5</i>
-1.69 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) 24 <i>-0.0</i>
+1.69 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) 33 <i>+0.3</i>
1.70 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) 16 <i>+0.6</i>
-1.70 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 31 <i>+0.7</i>
1.71 Anna Tatarska (Fandor, KINO, USA) 9 <i>-0.1</i>
-1.73 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 24 <i>-1.0</i>
-1.73 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.73 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) 8 <i>+1.4</i>
1.74 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) 5 <i>+0.7</i>
+1.74 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.75 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) 43 <i>-0.3</i>
-1.75 Violeta Kovacsics (, España) 26 <i>+0.1</i>
-1.76 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) 11 <i>+1.0</i>
+1.75 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) 11 <i>+1.0</i>
+1.75 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) 41 <i>+0.3</i>
1.76 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España/Argentina) 47 <i>-0.2</i>
-1.78 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) 39 <i>+0.2</i>
-1.80 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) 23 <i>+0.1</i>
+1.79 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) 23 <i>+0.1</i>
1.80 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) 33 <i>+0.2</i>
1.83 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 16 <i>-0.0</i>
1.83 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) 17 <i>-0.5</i>
1.84 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) 2 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.86 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) 42 <i>-0.3</i>
1.86 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) 27 <i>-0.9</i>
-1.86 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, France) 14 <i>+0.2</i>
-1.88 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 12 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.88 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, France) 14 <i>+0.2</i>
1.90 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) 40 <i>+0.8</i>
-1.90 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) 40 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.90 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 12 <i>-0.4</i>
1.92 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) 15 <i>-0.7</i>
1.94 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, GreenCine Daily) 15 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.94 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 7 <i>+0.5</i>
1.95 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) 22 <i>+1.0</i>
-1.95 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 7 <i>+0.6</i>
-1.95 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 15 <i>+0.7</i>
-1.96 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 19 <i>-0.4</i>
-1.96 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) 27 <i>-0.4</i>
+1.96 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 15 <i>+0.7</i>
+1.97 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) 27 <i>-0.4</i>
+1.97 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 19 <i>-0.4</i>
1.98 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) 20 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.98 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
-1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
-1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
-1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, Filmleaf) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
-1.98 Reini Urban (facebook, Austria) 1 <i>-2.0</i>
-1.99 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 13 <i>-0.9</i>
-2.03 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) 16 <i>+0.3</i>
-2.05 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Germany) 13 <i>-0.6</i>
+1.99 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
+1.99 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
+1.99 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
+1.99 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, Filmleaf) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
+2.01 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 13 <i>-0.9</i>
+2.04 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) 16 <i>+0.3</i>
+2.04 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Germany) 13 <i>-0.6</i>
2.06 Anna Bielak (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 13 <i>-0.6</i>
+2.07 Reini Urban (facebook, Austria) 1 <i>-2.1</i>
2.08 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Germany) 31 <i>+0.4</i>
-2.10 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) 19 <i>+1.3</i>
+2.09 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) 19 <i>+1.3</i>
2.10 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) 17 <i>+0.2</i>
2.13 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) 15 <i>+0.6</i>
2.15 Boris Nelepo (Kinote daily, Russia) 23 <i>+0.1</i>
-2.16 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) 21 <i>+0.3</i>
2.16 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) 8 <i>+1.7</i>
2.16 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) 18 <i>+0.5</i>
+2.17 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) 21 <i>+0.3</i>
2.18 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Germany) 16 <i>-0.4</i>
-2.19 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 24 <i>-0.4</i>
-2.21 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) 23 <i>-0.9</i>
+2.18 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 24 <i>-0.4</i>
+2.22 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) 23 <i>-0.9</i>
2.23 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) 11 <i>-1.3</i>
2.26 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) 2 <i>-1.3</i>
+2.29 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) 17 <i>-0.6</i>
2.29 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) 16 <i>+0.2</i>
2.30 Mark Adams (Screen Daily, USA) 1 <i>+2.3</i>
-2.31 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) 17 <i>-0.6</i>
2.31 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) 22 <i>-0.9</i>
2.32 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) 29 <i>-1.4</i>
+2.35 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) 32 <i>-0.5</i>
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) 1 <i>-2.3</i>
2.35 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) 28 <i>-0.5</i>
-2.37 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) 30 <i>-0.4</i>
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) 1 <i>+2.4</i>
-2.41 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) 6 <i>-0.6</i>
+2.42 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) 6 <i>-0.6</i>
2.42 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Germany) 9 <i>+0.9</i>
2.43 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) 5 <i>+1.4</i>
2.48 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 17 <i>+0.1</i>
+2.48 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
2.49 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) 15 <i>-1.1</i>
-2.49 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
2.61 <strike>Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal)</strike> 21 <i>-0.6</i>
2.65 <strike>Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France)</strike> 21 <i>-0.6</i>
2.65 <strike>Chase Whale (Twitch Film, MTV's NextMovie, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
@@ -416,21 +420,21 @@
2.65 <strike>Matt Patches (Hollywood.com, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
-2.67 <strike>Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France)</strike> 14 <i>-1.5</i>
+2.68 <strike>Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France)</strike> 14 <i>-1.5</i>
2.69 <strike>Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, USA)</strike> 17 <i>+1.1</i>
-2.70 <strike>Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA)</strike> 10 <i>-0.4</i>
+2.69 <strike>Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA)</strike> 10 <i>-0.4</i>
2.76 <strike>Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA)</strike> 12 <i>+0.8</i>
2.79 <strike>Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France)</strike> 1 <i>-2.8</i>
2.84 <strike>Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France)</strike> 21 <i>-2.0</i>
2.96 <strike>Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK)</strike> 3 <i>+2.6</i>
-2.98 <strike>Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+3.0</i>
-2.98 <strike>Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil)</strike> 16 <i>-0.3</i>
+2.99 <strike>Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil)</strike> 16 <i>-0.3</i>
+2.99 <strike>Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+3.0</i>
3.07 <strike>Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France)</strike> 15 <i>+0.7</i>
3.13 <strike>Michał Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA)</strike> 12 <i>-1.6</i>
-3.27 <strike>Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK)</strike> 1 <i>-3.3</i>
+3.30 <strike>Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK)</strike> 1 <i>-3.3</i>
3.34 <strike>Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK)</strike> 6 <i>+2.7</i>
3.53 <strike>Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France)</strike> 26 <i>-2.1</i>
-3.56 <strike>Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA)</strike> 2 <i>-0.9</i>
+3.55 <strike>Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA)</strike> 2 <i>-0.9</i>
3.65 <strike>John Lichmann (Freelance, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+3.7</i>
3.65 <strike>Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+3.7</i>
</pre>
View
70 Cannes2012.txt
@@ -222,7 +222,7 @@ Robert Koehler 6
Roger Alan Koza 8
Rudiger Suchsland 8
Scott Foundas 9
-Violeta Kovacsics 8
+Violeta Kovacsics 7
Xavi Serra 8
IonCinema:
Christophe Beney 6
@@ -441,6 +441,7 @@ Luciano Barisone 9
Manu Yáñez 8.5
Marcelo Alderete 8
Nando Salva 7
+Pedro Butcher 9.5
Philipp Engel 10
Robert Koehler 10
Roger Alan Koza 9
@@ -538,18 +539,23 @@ Arthur Mas 5.9
Boris Nelepo 7.7
Carlos F. Heredero 6
Carlos Reviriego 8
+Cristina Nord 8
Diego Batlle 7.5
Diego Lerer 8.2
Eulalia Iglesias 8.5
-Fernando Ganzo 6
+Fernando Ganzo 6.5
Francisco Ferreira 8.5
Jaime Pena 9.6
Javier H. Estrada 8.3
+Luciano Barisone 7
Manu Yáñez 8.5
Martial Pisani 5.6
+Pedro Butcher 8
Robert Koehler 3
Roger Alan Koza 9.5
Rudiger Suchsland 7
+Violeta Kovacsics 8.5
+Xavi Serra 7.5
IonCinema:
Christophe Beney 4
David Calhoun
@@ -620,6 +626,7 @@ Luciano Barisone 5
Manu Yáñez 3
Martial Pisani 7.3
Nando Salva 1.5
+Pedro Butcher 5
Philipp Engel 1
Violeta Kovacsics 2
Xavi Serra 2
@@ -1120,7 +1127,7 @@ Marcelo Alderete 10
Martial Pisani 8
Nando Salva 8
Neil Young 6 B-
-Pedro Butcher 7
+Pedro Butcher 7.5
Philipp Engel 7
Robert Koehler 8
Roger Alan Koza 9
@@ -1196,13 +1203,21 @@ Sarah Watt
Peter Bradshaw 6
"DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [Competition]
+Alejandro G. Calvo 3.61
+Alexandra Zawia 1.5
Boris Nelepo 1
Carlos F. Heredero 3
Carlos Reviriego 6
-Diego Batlle 5.5
+Diego Batlle 5
Diego Lerer 3.3
+Fernando Ganzo 3.5
Jaime Pena 4.5
#Francisco Ferreira 8.8
+Pedro Butcher 7
+Robert Koehler 2
+Roger Alan Koza 2
+Violeta Kovacsics 4.5
+Xavi Serra 4.5
IonCinema:
Christophe Beney
David Calhoun
@@ -1456,13 +1471,16 @@ Carlos Reviriego 7.8
Diego Batlle 7.5
Diego Lerer 7
Eulalia Iglesias 6.9
-Fernando Ganzo 4.5
+Fernando Ganzo 4
Francisco Ferreira 6
Jaime Pena 6
Javier H. Estrada 6.7
Luciano Barisone 8
Nando Salva 8
+Pedro Butcher 6
Rudiger Suchsland 4
+Violeta Kovacsics 6.5
+Xavi Serra 6.5
IonCinema:
Christophe Beney
David Calhoun
@@ -1738,6 +1756,16 @@ Danielle Attali
Christophe Carriére
Other:
+"MUD " (Jeff Nichols) [Competition]
+Alejandro G. Calvo 7.5
+Alexandra Zawia 6.8
+Cristina Nord 6
+Diego Batlle 7.8
+Diego Lerer 7.1
+Pedro Butcher 6.5
+Roger Alan Koza 6
+Xavi Serra 6.5
+
"VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [Competition]
Alejandro G. Calvo 4.9
Alex Vicente 4
@@ -1766,7 +1794,7 @@ Robert Koehler 2
Roger Alan Koza 8.7
Rudiger Suchsland 3.5
Scott Foundas 8
-Violeta Kovacsics 8.5
+Violeta Kovacsics 8
Xavi Serra 6.5
IonCinema:
Christophe Beney 8
@@ -1833,7 +1861,7 @@ Peter Bradshaw 4
"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) [Competition]
Alejandro G. Calvo 4
-Alexandra Zawia 6
+Alexandra Zawia 5.9
Boris Nelepo 4.5
Carlo Chatrian 5
Carlos Reviriego 3.3
@@ -2354,9 +2382,11 @@ Cristina Nord 6
Dana Linssen 5.9
Diego Batlle 6.5
Diego Lerer 7.3
+Gonzalo de Pedro 5
Jaime Pena 4.5
Javier H. Estrada 5
Neil Young 7
+Pedro Butcher 5
Roger Alan Koza 6
Rudiger Suchsland 5
Other:
@@ -2778,15 +2808,20 @@ Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) 2
Alejandro G. Calvo 5
Arthur Mas 9
Carlos F. Heredero 1
+Cristina Nord 5
Diego Batlle 7.5
-Diego Lerer 8.5
+Diego Lerer 8
Eulalia Iglesias 6
+Fernando Ganzo 6.5
Jaime Pena 7
Javier H. Estrada 7
+Luciano Barisone 8
Martial Pisani 8.8
Robert Koehler 4
+Roger Alan Koza 6.7
Rudiger Suchsland 6.2
Thomas Fioretti 8.4
+Violeta Kovacsics 6
Le film français:
Stéphanie Lamome
Arnaud schwartz
@@ -2938,6 +2973,7 @@ Peter Bradshaw 6
Carlos F. Heredero 4
Carlos Reviriego 6
Diego Batlle 7.5
+Diego Lerer 7
Eulalia Iglesias 7.3
Jaime Pena 5
Javier H. Estrada 5.5
@@ -3073,7 +3109,9 @@ Javier H. Estrada 6
Thomas Fioretti 2.9
"CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) [Quinzaine]
+Cristina Nord 7
Javier H. Estrada 4.8
+Robert Koehler 3
Thomas Fioretti 5.8
"DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [Quinzaine]
@@ -3128,10 +3166,14 @@ Roger Alan Koza 6.5
"LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [Quinzaine]
Boris Nelepo 9.5
Cristina Nord 8
+Diego Batlle 6.5
+Diego Lerer 6
Fernando Ganzo 6.5
Gonzalo de Pedro 9
Marcelo Alderete 6
+Roger Alan Koza 6
Sergio Wolf 9
+Violeta Kovacsics 8
"LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [Quinzaine]
Carlo Chatrian 6.5
@@ -3160,7 +3202,7 @@ Roger Alan Koza 7.5
Sergio Wolf 7
Scott Foundas 8.5
Thomas Fioretti 7.6
-Violeta Kovacsics 8
+Violeta Kovacsics 8.5
Other:
Guy Lodge 8.5 A-
Eric Kohn 9 A
@@ -3195,6 +3237,7 @@ Pedro Butcher 7
Robert Koehler 8
Sergio Wolf 3
Thomas Fioretti 5.5
+Violeta Kovacsics 6.5
Indiewire:
Simon Abrams 8 A-
Raffi Asdourian 8 A-
@@ -3217,6 +3260,7 @@ Jaime Pena 7.6
Javier H. Estrada 6.7
Marcelo Alderete 7
Neil Young 8
+Violeta Kovacsics 7
Indiewire:
James Rocchi 9 A
Other:
@@ -3234,7 +3278,7 @@ Luciano Barisone 5
Nando Salva 4
Robert Koehler 2
Roger Alan Koza 6
-Violeta Kovacsics 7
+Violeta Kovacsics 6.5
Xavi Serra 4.5
Other:
Peter Bradshaw 8
@@ -3313,7 +3357,9 @@ Fernando Juan Lima 7
José Luis de Lorenzo 4
Manu Yáñez 5.5
Nando Salva 4.5
+Pedro Butcher 7.5
Rudiger Suchsland 6
+Violeta Kovacsics 5.5
Xavi Serra 6.5
Indiewire (2):
Michael Ghennam 3 C
@@ -3420,6 +3466,7 @@ Carlos Reviriego 5
Eulalia Iglesias 6.5
Jaime Pena 7
Luciano Barisone 6
+Pedro Butcher 6.5
Philipp Engel 5
Rudiger Suchsland 6.8
@@ -3462,6 +3509,7 @@ Neil Young 5 C+
Pedro Butcher 6
Robert Koehler 4
Roger Alan Koza 6.7
+Violeta Kovacsics 5.5
"MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [Funciones Especiales]
Alejandro G. Calvo 7
@@ -3487,7 +3535,7 @@ Marcelo Alderete 7
Martial Pisani 8.1
Nando Salva 7.5
Neil Young 4
-Pedro Butcher 8
+Pedro Butcher 8.5
Philipp Engel 6.5
Robert Koehler 8
Roger Alan Koza 7.5
View
3  csv.sh
@@ -2,4 +2,5 @@
c="Cannes 2012 - Películas%2FFilms.csv"
# http://stackoverflow.com/questions/3287651/download-a-spreadsheet-from-google-docs-using-python
# if [ -f csvdownload.py ]; then ./csvdownload.py > ~/Downloads/"$c"; fi
-diff -bu "$c" ~/Downloads/"$c" || (mv ~/Downloads/"$c" "$c"; ./csvsplit.pl > xx)
+diff -bu "$c" ~/Downloads/"$c" || \
+ (mv "$c" "$c.bak"; mv ~/Downloads/"$c" "$c"; ./csvsplit.pl > xx)
Please sign in to comment.
Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.