Skip to content
Browse files

ioncinema rates down cosmopolis

  • Loading branch information...
1 parent e21f9f0 commit c5b09912a77c532e407c0609d004599ee994aa23 @rurban committed May 25, 2012
Showing with 77 additions and 77 deletions.
  1. +56 −56 Cannes2012.sorted.html
  2. +21 −21 Cannes2012.txt
View
112 Cannes2012.sorted.html
@@ -18,11 +18,11 @@
<h1>Good Films (avg>6, n>3)</h1>
<pre>
- 4. <b>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</b> [7.42/19 1.7]
- 5. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
- 6. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [6.96/108 1.4]
+ 4. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
+ 5. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [6.96/108 1.4]
+ 6. <b><i>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</i></b> [6.95/24 2.2]
7. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.90/18 1.6]
- 8. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG) " (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.80/14 1.3]
+ 8. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.73/18 1.3]
9. <b>"BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu)</b> [6.69/66 1.8]
10. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.69/21 2.1]
11. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.57/37 1.7]
@@ -47,14 +47,14 @@
<h1>All official sections</h1>
-<h2>Ratings for <b>Competition [5.80/20]</b></h2>
+<h2>Ratings for <b>Competition [5.78/20]</b></h2>
<pre>
<small>"DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo)</small> [-]
1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) [7.88/78 1.4]
2. <i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i> [7.58/65 2.2]
- 3. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [7.42/19 1.7]
- 4. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [6.96/108 1.4]
- 5. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG) " (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.80/14 1.3]
+ 3. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [6.96/108 1.4]
+ 4. <i>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</i> [6.95/24 2.2]
+ 5. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [6.73/18 1.3]
6. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) [6.69/66 1.8]
7. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.55/57 1.8]
8. <i>"DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo)</i> [6.31/64 2.2]
@@ -68,9 +68,9 @@
15. <i>"PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl)</i> [5.10/73 2.0]
16. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.90/73 1.7]
17. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.53/56 1.7]
-18. <i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i> [4.47/45 2.3]
+18. <i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i> [4.39/47 2.3]
19. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.60/66 1.3]
-20. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.06/37 1.8]
+20. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.11/38 1.8]
<small>"MUD" (Jeff Nichols)</small> [-]
</pre>
@@ -171,12 +171,12 @@
1. <small><b>"DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo)</b></small> [8.80/1 0.0]
2. <b>"AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke)</b> [7.78/87 1.4]
3. <small>"LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz)</small> [7.70/5 1.2]
- 4. <b>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</b> [7.52/20 1.7]
- 5. <b><i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i></b> [7.47/74 2.2]
- 6. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [7.01/120 1.4]
- 7. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
+ 4. <b><i>"HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax)</i></b> [7.47/74 2.2]
+ 5. <b>"MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson)</b> [7.01/120 1.4]
+ 6. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/12 1.0]
+ 7. <b><i>"COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg)</i></b> [6.94/26 2.2]
8. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) [6.90/18 1.6]
- 9. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG) " (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.80/14 1.3]
+ 9. <b>"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa)</b> [6.73/18 1.3]
10. <i>"STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev)</i> [6.69/21 2.1]
11. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.62/40 1.7]
12. <small>"FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola)</small> [6.57/7 1.0]
@@ -237,7 +237,7 @@
66. <small>"ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès)</small> [4.60/3 0.4]
67. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin) [4.55/13 1.3]
68. <b>"ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles)</b> [4.46/64 1.7]
-69. <b><i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i></b> [4.46/50 2.3]
+69. <b><i>"POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas)</i></b> [4.39/52 2.3]
70. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/44 1.5]
71. <i>"LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch)</i> [4.34/13 2.2]
72. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
@@ -250,7 +250,7 @@
79. <small>"MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath)</small> [3.40/3 1.2]
80. <small><i>"DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA" (Dario Argento)</i></small> [3.31/8 2.1]
81. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.7]
-82. <b>"THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels)</b> [3.14/45 1.8]
+82. <b>"THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels)</b> [3.18/46 1.8]
83. <small>"BROKEN" (Rufus Norris)</small> [2.83/3 1.0]
84. <small>"HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert)</small> [2.00/1 0.0]
85. <small>"DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho)</small> [2.00/1 0.0]
@@ -273,14 +273,13 @@
0.01 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
0.01 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
0.01 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
-0.02 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) 1 <i>-0.0</i>
0.15 Glenn Heath Jr. (Press Play, USA) 1 <i>-0.2</i>
0.16 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 1 <i>-0.2</i>
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) 1 <i>-0.3</i>
0.46 Lee Marshall (Screen Daily, USA) 1 <i>-0.5</i>
-0.48 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) 1 <i>+0.5</i>
0.49 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 1 <i>+0.5</i>
0.51 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) 1 <i>+0.5</i>
+0.56 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) 1 <i>+0.6</i>
0.65 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) 1 <i>+0.7</i>
0.86 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) 1 <i>+0.9</i>
0.99 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
@@ -292,99 +291,100 @@
0.99 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
0.99 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
1.00 Paolo Bertolin (, Italy) 1 <i>+1.0</i>
+1.06 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) 1 <i>+1.1</i>
1.11 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti, Panoramiches, Italy) 40 <i>-0.1</i>
1.12 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) 27 <i>-0.1</i>
+1.13 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 28 <i>-0.3</i>
1.15 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) 3 <i>+0.2</i>
-1.16 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 28 <i>-0.3</i>
1.20 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) 3 <i>+1.1</i>
1.26 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) 22 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.26 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 48 <i>+0.8</i>
+1.27 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 48 <i>+0.8</i>
1.27 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) 12 <i>-0.5</i>
-1.27 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 47 <i>+0.3</i>
+1.27 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) 32 <i>-0.1</i>
1.28 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) 2 <i>+0.7</i>
-1.29 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) 32 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.29 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 47 <i>+0.3</i>
1.29 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) 2 <i>+1.1</i>
1.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) 1 <i>-1.3</i>
1.31 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) 21 <i>+0.1</i>
1.35 Edward Douglas (Comingsoon.net, USA) 1 <i>-1.3</i>
1.38 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) 13 <i>+0.7</i>
-1.40 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) 17 <i>+0.2</i>
-1.40 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) 29 <i>+0.9</i>
+1.41 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) 29 <i>+0.9</i>
1.42 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Germany) 26 <i>-0.1</i>
+1.42 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) 18 <i>+0.2</i>
1.44 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) 41 <i>-0.3</i>
1.47 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) 38 <i>-0.0</i>
1.48 Alex Vicente (Público, España) 18 <i>-0.4</i>
-1.49 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 12 <i>-0.5</i>
-1.49 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 45 <i>+0.6</i>
1.50 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) 3 <i>+1.2</i>
+1.51 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 45 <i>+0.6</i>
1.51 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) 6 <i>+0.7</i>
1.52 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) 11 <i>+0.8</i>
1.53 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) 10 <i>-0.5</i>
+1.56 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 9 <i>+0.1</i>
1.56 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) 16 <i>-0.3</i>
-1.56 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) 22 <i>+0.6</i>
-1.57 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) 20 <i>-0.2</i>
-1.57 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) 41 <i>-0.1</i>
+1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) 20 <i>-0.2</i>
1.57 Patrick Z. McGavin (, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
-1.57 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 9 <i>+0.1</i>
+1.57 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) 22 <i>+0.6</i>
1.58 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 2 <i>+1.6</i>
-1.59 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) 10 <i>+0.7</i>
+1.59 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 24 <i>-0.3</i>
1.59 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) 16 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.60 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 17 <i>-0.2</i>
1.61 Jon Frosch (France 24, France 24) 13 <i>+0.3</i>
-1.63 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 23 <i>-0.3</i>
+1.62 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) 19 <i>+0.0</i>
1.64 Screen International (Screen International, USA) 16 <i>+0.9</i>
-1.64 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) 17 <i>+0.1</i>
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Bryce J Renninger (Indiewire, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 William Goss (Film.com, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.65 Jordan Hoffman (ScreenCrush.com, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
+1.65 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) 10 <i>+0.8</i>
1.65 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) 30 <i>-0.5</i>
-1.69 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 31 <i>+0.7</i>
-1.70 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) 24 <i>-0.0</i>
+1.68 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) 42 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.69 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) 24 <i>-0.0</i>
1.70 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) 16 <i>+0.6</i>
1.72 Anna Tatarska (Fandor, KINO, USA) 9 <i>-0.1</i>
+1.72 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 31 <i>+0.7</i>
1.73 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) 8 <i>+1.4</i>
1.74 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) 1 <i>+1.7</i>
1.75 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) 5 <i>+0.7</i>
1.75 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) 7 <i>+1.0</i>
1.76 Violeta Kovacsics (, España) 26 <i>+0.1</i>
+1.77 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 24 <i>-1.0</i>
1.78 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) 39 <i>+0.2</i>
-1.79 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 24 <i>-1.0</i>
1.80 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) 33 <i>+0.2</i>
-1.81 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España/Argentina) 43 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.80 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España/Argentina) 43 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.81 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 16 <i>-0.0</i>
1.83 Anna Bielak (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 11 <i>-0.3</i>
1.84 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) 2 <i>-0.2</i>
-1.85 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) 21 <i>+0.0</i>
+1.84 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) 21 <i>+0.0</i>
1.85 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) 27 <i>-0.9</i>
1.85 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, France) 14 <i>+0.2</i>
1.85 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) 40 <i>+0.9</i>
1.86 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 12 <i>-0.3</i>
-1.86 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) 40 <i>-0.3</i>
-1.87 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 15 <i>-0.0</i>
-1.90 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 7 <i>+0.5</i>
+1.89 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) 40 <i>-0.3</i>
1.91 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) 8 <i>+0.5</i>
+1.92 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 19 <i>-0.4</i>
1.92 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) 15 <i>-0.7</i>
-1.92 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, GreenCine Daily) 15 <i>-0.2</i>
+1.93 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, GreenCine Daily) 15 <i>-0.2</i>
1.93 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) 27 <i>-0.4</i>
+1.94 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 7 <i>+0.6</i>
1.95 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) 22 <i>+1.0</i>
1.97 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) 20 <i>+0.3</i>
1.98 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) 10 <i>-1.1</i>
+1.98 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 13 <i>-0.9</i>
1.99 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
1.99 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
1.99 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
1.99 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, Filmleaf) 1 <i>+2.0</i>
+2.02 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 14 <i>+0.7</i>
2.03 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) 16 <i>+0.4</i>
2.04 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Germany) 13 <i>-0.6</i>
-2.04 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 12 <i>+0.9</i>
2.08 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) 17 <i>+0.2</i>
2.09 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) 19 <i>+1.3</i>
2.10 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Germany) 31 <i>+0.4</i>
-2.13 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 24 <i>-0.5</i>
2.13 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) 15 <i>+0.7</i>
2.15 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) 8 <i>+1.8</i>
+2.16 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 24 <i>-0.4</i>
2.16 Reini Urban (facebook, Austria) 1 <i>-2.2</i>
2.17 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Germany) 16 <i>-0.4</i>
2.18 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) 21 <i>+0.3</i>
@@ -396,36 +396,36 @@
2.31 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) 22 <i>-0.9</i>
2.31 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) 17 <i>-0.6</i>
2.32 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) 29 <i>-1.4</i>
-2.34 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) 28 <i>-0.6</i>
+2.33 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) 28 <i>-0.6</i>
+2.35 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) 30 <i>-0.3</i>
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) 1 <i>-2.3</i>
-2.38 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) 30 <i>-0.3</i>
2.40 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Germany) 8 <i>+0.7</i>
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) 1 <i>+2.4</i>
2.42 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) 6 <i>-0.6</i>
2.42 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) 5 <i>+1.4</i>
2.47 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) 15 <i>-1.1</i>
-2.49 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
-2.50 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
-2.55 <strike>Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal)</strike> 20 <i>-0.6</i>
-2.64 <strike>Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France)</strike> 13 <i>-1.3</i>
+2.48 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 17 <i>+0.1</i>
+2.50 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 16 <i>+0.1</i>
+2.58 <strike>Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal)</strike> 20 <i>-0.6</i>
2.65 <strike>Chase Whale (Twitch Film, MTV's NextMovie, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Matt Patches (Hollywood.com, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
2.65 <strike>Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+2.7</i>
-2.66 <strike>Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France)</strike> 21 <i>-0.6</i>
-2.69 <strike>Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA)</strike> 10 <i>-0.4</i>
+2.65 <strike>Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France)</strike> 21 <i>-0.6</i>
+2.66 <strike>Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France)</strike> 14 <i>-1.5</i>
2.69 <strike>Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, USA)</strike> 17 <i>+1.1</i>
+2.69 <strike>Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA)</strike> 10 <i>-0.4</i>
2.76 <strike>Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA)</strike> 12 <i>+0.8</i>
2.79 <strike>Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France)</strike> 1 <i>-2.8</i>
2.84 <strike>Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France)</strike> 21 <i>-2.0</i>
2.94 <strike>Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK)</strike> 3 <i>+2.6</i>
2.98 <strike>Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil)</strike> 16 <i>-0.3</i>
2.99 <strike>Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA)</strike> 1 <i>+3.0</i>
-3.09 <strike>Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France)</strike> 15 <i>+0.7</i>
+3.08 <strike>Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France)</strike> 15 <i>+0.7</i>
3.13 <strike>Michał Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA)</strike> 12 <i>-1.6</i>
-3.14 <strike>Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK)</strike> 1 <i>-3.1</i>
+3.18 <strike>Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK)</strike> 1 <i>-3.2</i>
3.33 <strike>Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK)</strike> 6 <i>+2.7</i>
3.52 <strike>Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France)</strike> 26 <i>-2.1</i>
3.57 <strike>Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA)</strike> 2 <i>-0.9</i>
View
42 Cannes2012.txt
@@ -450,7 +450,7 @@ David Calhoun 4
Per Juul Carlsen 9
Paola Casella 8
Mike d'Angelo 8.8
-#Carlos F. Heredero
+#Carlos F. Heredero 6
Eric Lavallée
Fabien Lemercier 6
Guy Lodge 9 A-
@@ -538,21 +538,21 @@ Robert Koehler 3
Roger Alan Koza 9.5
Rudiger Suchsland 7
IonCinema:
-Christophe Beney
+Christophe Beney 4
David Calhoun
Per Juul Carlsen
-Paola Casella
+Paola Casella 2
Mike d'Angelo 5.9
#Carlos F. Heredero
-Eric Lavallée
+Eric Lavallée 2
Fabien Lemercier
-Guy Lodge 5 B-
+Guy Lodge 6 B-
Isabelle Regnier
Kevin Jagernauth
-Cédric Succivalli
+Cédric Succivalli 9
Clarence Tsui
-Blake Williams
-Liu Min
+Blake Williams 7
+Liu Min 5
Eric Kohn
Screen Daily:
Nick James
@@ -616,16 +616,16 @@ Per Juul Carlsen
Paola Casella 2
Mike d'Angelo 0.9
Lee Daniels: Worst filmmaker of our time, or worst filmmaker of all time?
-#Carlos F. Heredero
+#Carlos F. Heredero 2
Eric Lavallée 5
Fabien Lemercier 4
-Guy Lodge 5 B-
+Guy Lodge 6 B-
Isabelle Regnier
Kevin Jagernauth
-Cédric Succivalli 3
+Cédric Succivalli 2
Clarence Tsui
Blake Williams 5
-Liu Min
+Liu Min 5
Eric Kohn 1.5 D+
Screen Daily:
Nick James
@@ -1417,7 +1417,7 @@ Peter Bradshaw 8
Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) 6
Simon Gallagher 9 A
-"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG) " (Sergei Loznitsa) [Competition]
+"IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) [Competition]
Alejandro G. Calvo 7
Alexandra Zawia 8
Carlo Chatrian 7.5
@@ -1434,13 +1434,13 @@ Rudiger Suchsland 4
IonCinema:
Christophe Beney
David Calhoun
-Per Juul Carlsen
-Paola Casella
+Per Juul Carlsen 7
+Paola Casella 8
Mike d'Angelo 5.0
-#Carlos F. Heredero
+#Carlos F. Heredero 6
Eric Lavallée
-Fabien Lemercier
-Guy Lodge
+Fabien Lemercier 6
+Guy Lodge 5
Isabelle Regnier
Kevin Jagernauth
Cédric Succivalli
@@ -1822,10 +1822,10 @@ Per Juul Carlsen 6
Paola Casella
Mike d'Angelo 4.8
for now. If demystified, could be 84. Tho' the feeling of ultra-super-mega-pretentiousness might linger.
-#Carlos F. Heredero
+Carlos F. Heredero 0
Eric Lavallée 6
-Fabien Lemercier 4
-Guy Lodge
+Fabien Lemercier 6
+Guy Lodge 3
Isabelle Regnier 2
Kevin Jagernauth
Cédric Succivalli 1

0 comments on commit c5b0991

Please sign in to comment.
Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.