Skip to content
Permalink
master
Go to file
 
 
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
268 lines (201 sloc) 5.83 KB
===================================
Council duties
===================================
- elected by membership
- 3 year term
===================================
List of Council members
===================================
Note: executive committee members not listed here
Michael Landis (until Dec. 2022)
Jessica Light (until Dec. 2022)
Lúcia Lohmann (until Dec. 2022)
Katharine Marske (until Dec. 2022)
Rosana Zenil-Ferguson (until Dec. 2022)
Jeremy M. Brown (until Dec. 2021)
Elena Conti (until Dec. 2021)
Susan Perkins (until Dec. 2021)
Emily Sessa (until Dec. 2021)
Josef Uyeda (until Dec. 2021)
Rayna C. Bell (until Dec. 2020)
Robb Brumfield (until Dec. 2020)
Dan Edwards (until Dec. 2020)
Laura Lagomarsino (until Dec. 2020)
April Wright (until Dec. 2020)
Kinsey Brock (student member, until Dec. 2020)
Liliana Dávalos (until Dec. 2019)
D. Luke Mahler (until Dec. 2019)
Brian Moore (until Dec. 2019)
Samantha Price (until Dec. 2019)
Jessica Ware (until Dec. 2019)
Sam Church (student member, until Dec. 2019)
Emma Goldberg (until Dec. 2018)
Emily Jane McTavish (until Dec. 2018)
Liam Revell (until Dec. 2018)
John McCormack (until Dec. 2018)
Leslie Rissler (until Dec. 2018)
Anne Chambers (student member, until Dec. 2018)
Felipe Zapata (until Dec. 2017)
James Whitfield (until Dec. 2017)
Elizabeth Jockusch (until Dec. 2017)
Adam Leache (until Dec. 2017)
Isabel Sanmartin (until Dec. 2017)
Corrie Moreau (until Dec. 2016)
Barbara Holland (until Dec. 2016)
Tanja Stadler (until Dec. 2016)
Michael Rosenberg (until Dec. 2016)
Stephane Guindon (until Dec. 2016)
Chelsea Specht (until Dec. 2015)
Dan Rabosky (until Dec. 2015)
Mike Steel (until Dec. 2015)
Susan Perkins (until Dec. 2015)
Tracy Heath (until Dec. 2015)
Mark Holder Council until Dec. 2014
Brian O'Meara Council until Dec. 2014
Karen Cranston Council until Dec. 2014
Stacey D. Smith Council until Dec. 2014
Bryan Carstens Council until Dec. 2014
Alexis Stamatakis Council until Dec. 2013
Cécile Ané Council until Dec. 2013
Erika J. Edwards Council until Dec. 2013
Luke Harmon Council until Dec. 2013
Kathleen Pryer Council until Dec. 2013
(until Dec 2012)
David Baum,
Olaf Bininda-Emonds,
Thomas Buckley,
Alexi Drummond,
Michelle McMahon
(until Dec 2011)
Adalgisa (Gisella) Caccone,
Emily Moriarty Lemmon,
Karl Kjer,
Sean Brady,
Susana Magallon,
(until Dec 2010)
John Gatesy,
Rebecca Kimball,
Laura Kubatko,
Heidi Meudt,
Andy Anderson
(until Dec 2009)
2009
Peter Lockhart,
Molly Nepokroeff,
Richard Olmstead,
Susanne Renner,
Michael Sorenson,
2008
Michael Donoghue, Marshal Hedin, Lacey Knowles, Fredrik Ronquist, Jack Sullivan,
2007
Jeffrey Boore, Sydney Cameron, Louise Lewis, Maureen O'Leary, Scott Steppan,
2006
B. Baldwin, S. Hackett, D. Hibbett, B. Swalla, P. Tucker,
2005
K. Crandall, E. Jockusch, P. Soltis, J. Wiens, K. Zamudio,
2004
P. Lewis, F. Lutzoni, D. Penny, B. Schaffer, A. Yoder,
2003
D. Baum, Edwards, L. McDade, Parenti, Pryer,
2002
C. Cunningham, Kim, D. Swofford, Vogler, Westneat
2001
Austin, Eernisse, Huelsenbeck, R. Mason-Gamer, Sites,
2000
Hastings, Mooi, Theriot, Yates, Zelditch,
1999
Codding, Fautin, Gautier, L. Zimmer, Graybeal, J. Archie, Q. Wheeler, K. de Queiroz, P. Mabee, R. Baker,
1998
Daniel Faith, Scott Lanyon, Charles Mitter, Rodric Page, Michael Sanderson,
1997
Dan Brooks, Rodney Honeycutt, Diana Libscomb, David Maddison, Wayne Maddison,
1996
A. Berta, B. Chernoff, V. Funk, L. McDade, D. Wagner,
1995
Sandra Carlson, Terrence Gosliner, Olivier Rieppel, Paul Sereno, Ward Wheeler
1994
J. Archie, Q. Wheeler, K. de Queiroz, P. Mabee, R. Baker, and ex-officio,
1993
J. Archie, Q. Wheeler, K. de Queiroz, P. Mabee, R. Baker, and ex-officio,
1992
J. E. Cadle, D. R. Lindberg, A. R. McCune, R. T. O'Grady, M. K. Thayer,
1991
W. E. Bemis, M. J. Donoghue, D. Frost, M. Miyamoto, D. L. Swofford,
1990
J. M. Carpenter, J. Coddington, D. G. Fautin, L. Grande, H. B. Schaffer,
1989
V. A. Funk, E. S. Gaffney, M. C. McKenna, M. C. McKitrick, L. R. Parenti,
1988
J. S. Ashe, B. B. Collette, R. C. Fox, C. Mitter, D. Penny, and ex-officio,
1987
R. F. Cressy, Jr., G. V. Lauder, M. F. Mickevich, J. A. Powell, R. T. Schuh, and ex-officio,
1986
D. R. Brooks, W. A. Clemens, J. A. Ostrom, N. I. Platnick, J. M. Savage,
1985
G. E. Ball, C. Gans, P. D. Gingerich, L. H. Throckmorton, E. O. Wiley,
1984
W. J. Bock, W. E. Duellman, D. F. McAlpine, M. J. Novacek, D. B. Wake,
1983
P. D. Ashlock, W. R. Atchley, J. Cracraft, J. S. Farris, R. C. Cox,
1982
D. Calabrese, D. H. Kavanaugh, R. B. Manning, W. W. Moss, G. D. Schnell,
1981
V. R. Ferris, W. L. Fink, J. L. Patton, E. O. Wiley, G. R. Zug,
1980
R. L. Bezy, C. C. Black, S. J. Gould, M. K. Hecht, D. R. Whitehead,
1979
I. R. Ball, W. A. Clemens, W. E. Duellman, D. L. Hull, J. F. Lawrence,
1978
G. E. Ball, D. M. Cohen, G. Gorman, D. Hope, T. Uzzell,
1977
R. S. Cowan, F. J. Rholf, T. J. Schopf, R. Turner, D. B. Wake,
1976
T. Abbott, Z. M. Arnold, H. H. Hobbs, A. G. Kluge, J. Ostrom,
1975
D. P. Abbott, G. W. Byers, M. McKenna, R. T. Orr, M. R. Wheeler,
1974
W. L. Brown, Jr., A. Macpherson, P. W. Smith, W. R. Taylor, E. Yochelson
1973
J. H. Camin, J. S. Moure, C. Gans,
1972
W. K. Emerson, D. S. Farner, R. B. Selander,
1971
D. Amadon, H. F. Howden, J. K. Jones, Jr.,
1970
W. F. Blair, J. W. Hedgpeth, B. Schaeffer,
1969
C. J. Goodnight, R. F. Inger, H. W. Levi,
1968
J. O. Corliss, Carl L. Hubbs,
1967
J. W. Durham, G. L. Voss,
1966
P. L. Illg, R. L. Usinger,
1965
J. N. Belkin, Clark Hubs
1964
Fenner Chace, R. R. Miller
1963
W. K. Emerson, E. Mayr
1962
J. W. Wells, H. Van der Schalie
1961
R. H. Baker, R. L. Usinger
1960
W. H. Burt, C. G. Goodchild
1959
M. G. Netting, W. L. Schmitt
1958
R. H. Arnett, Jr., W. I. Follett
1957
C. W. Sabrosky, F. A. Urquhart
1956
E. E. Byrd, H. M. Smith
1955
D. F. Hoffmeister, H. W. Manter
1954
C. C. Hoff, G. W. Wharton
1953
G. F. Ferris, K. P. Schmidt
1952
W. I. Follett, W. L. Schmitt
You can’t perform that action at this time.