Permalink
Switch branches/tags
Nothing to show
Find file Copy path
Fetching contributors…
Cannot retrieve contributors at this time
374 lines (258 sloc) 6.26 KB
1948
President: W. L. Schmidt
1950
President: A. Petrunkevitch
1952
President: Alfred S. Romer
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
1954
President: H. W. Stunkard
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
1956
President: G. W. Wharton
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
Acting Treasurer: J. H. Camin
1958
President: A. E. Emerson
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
Acting Treasurer: J. H. Camin
1960
President: W. I. Follett
Secretary: R. Tucker Abbott
Treasurer: H. H. Hobbs, Jr.
Bussiness Manager: J. M. Savage
Program Officer: C. F. Lytle
1962
President: Curtis W. Sabrosky
Secretary: R. Tucker Abbott
Treasurer: H. H. Hobbs, Jr.
Bussiness Manager: J. M. Savage
Program Officer: C. F. Lytle
1964
President: Robert W. Pennak
Secretary: E. L. Yochelson
Treasurer: J. Rosewater
Program Chairman: Jerome G. Rozen
1966
President: Ernst Mayr
Secretary: Ronald W. Hodges
Treasurer: Meredith L. Jones
Program Chairman: Robert P. Higgins
1968
President: Paul L. Illg
Secretary: Ronald W. Hodges
Treasurer: Meredith L. Jones
Program Chairman: Robert P. Higgins
1970
President: John O. Corliss
Secretary: Gerald I. Stage
Treasurer: William R. Taylor
Program Chairman: Joseph L. Simon
1972
President: Norman D. Newell
Secretary: James A. Peters
Treasurer: Lloyd V. Knutson
Program Chairman: Joseph L. Simon
1974
President: Theodore Downs
Secretary: Terry L. Erwin
Treasurer: Lloyd V. Knutson
Program Chairman: James Slater
1976
President: Donn E. Rosen
Secretary: Raymond J. Gagne
Treasurer: Richard W. Thorington, Jr.
Program Chairman: Malcolm C. McKenna
1978
President: Richard F. Johnston
Secretary: Raymond J. Gagne
Treasurer: Victor G. Springer
Program Chairman: James S. Farris
1980
President: Everett C. Olson
Secretary: Authur H. Clarke
Treasurer: Victor G. Springer
Program Chairman: James S. Farris
1982
President: James A. Slater
Secretary: Rodger F. Cressy, Jr.
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Arnold G. Kluge
1984
President: David L. Hull
Secretary: Rodger F. Cressy, Jr.
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Quentin Wheeler
1986
President: Gareth Nelson
Secretary: Austin B. Williams
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Quentin Wheeler
1988
President: Robert S. Hoffmann
Secretary: Austin B. Williams
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chairman: Joel Cracraft
1990
President: William L. Fink
Secretary: Kristian Fauchald
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chairman: Joel Cracraft
1992
President: Michael J. Novacek
Secretary: Elizabeth A. Kellogg
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chairman: Michael J. Donoghue
1994
President: David M. Hillis
Secretary: Elizabeth A. Kellogg
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chairman: David C. Cannatella
1996
President: Jay M. Savage
Secretary: David P. Mindell
Treasurer: Vicki Funk
Program Chairman: Chris Simon
1998
President: Michael M. Miyamoto
Secretary: David P. Mindell
Treasurer: Vicki Funk
Program Chairman: Chris Simon
2000
President: David Maddison
Secretary: Chris Simon
Treasurer: Mary McKitrick
Program Chairman: David P. Mindell
2002
President: Elizabeth Kellogg
Executive Vice President: Cliff Cunningham
Treasurer: Richard O'Grady
Program Chairman: Kevin Johnson
1949
President: W. L. Schmidt
1951
President: C. L. Hubbs
1953
President: H. B. Hungerford
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
1955
President: L. M. Klauber
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
1957
President: R. C. Moore
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
Acting Treasurer: J. H. Camin
1959
President: Libbie H. Hyman
Secretary-Treasurer: R. E. Blackwelder
1961
President: R. E. Blackwelder
Secretary: R. Tucker Abbott
Treasurer: H. H. Hobbs, Jr.
Bussiness Manager: J. M. Savage
Program Officer: C. F. Lytle
1963
President: G. G. Simpson
Secretary: E. L. Yochelson
Treasurer: J. Rosewater
Bussiness Manager: J. M. Savage
1965
President: Hobart M. Smith
Secretary: E. L. Yochelson
Treasurer: J. Rosewater
Program Chairman: Jerome G. Rozen
1967
President: Robert L. Usinger
Secretary: Ronald W. Hodges
Treasurer: Meredith L. Jones
Program Chairman: Robert P. Higgins
1969
President: Charles D. Michener
Secretary: Gerald I. Stage
Treasurer: William R. Taylor
Program Chairman: Joseph L. Simon
1971
President: Robert F. Inger
Secretary: Gerald I. Stage
Treasurer: William R. Taylor
Program Chairman: Joseph L. Simon
1973
President: Herbert H. Ross
Secretary: Terry L. Erwin
Treasurer: Lloyd V. Knutson
Program Chairman: James Slater
1975
President: Theodore Downs
Secretary: Terry L. Erwin
Treasurer: Richard W. Thorington, Jr.
Program Chairman: Malcolm C. McKenna
1977
President: Donn E. Rosen
Secretary: Raymond J. Gagne
Treasurer: Richard W. Thorington, Jr.
Program Chairman: Malcolm C. McKenna
1979
President: Richard F. Johnston
Secretary: Authur H. Clarke
Treasurer: Victor G. Springer
Program Chairman: James S. Farris
1981
President: Everett C. Olson
Secretary: Rodger F. Cressy, Jr.
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Arnold G. Kluge
1983
President: James A. Slater
Secretary: Rodger F. Cressy, Jr.
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Arnold G. Kluge
1985
President: David L. Hull
Secretary: Austin B. Williams
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Quentin Wheeler
1987
President: E. O. Wiley, III
Secretary: Austin B. Williams
Treasurer: David A. Nickle
Program Chairman: Quentin Wheeler
1989
President: Robert S. Hoffmann
Secretary: Austin B. Williams
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chariman: Joel Cracraft
1991
President: Michael J. Novacek
Secretary: Kristian Fauchald
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chairman: Michael J. Donoghue
1993
President: Joel Cracraft
Secretary: Elizabeth A. Kellogg
Treasurer: Roy W. McDiarmid
Program Chairman: Michael J. Donoghue
1995
President: Michael J. Donoghue
Secretary: David P. Mindell
Treasurer: Vicki Funk
Program Chairman: David. C. Cannatella
1997
President: Michael M. Miyamoto
Secretary: David P. Mindell
Treasurer: Vicki Funk
Program Chairman: Chris Simon
1999
President: David Maddison
Secretary: Chirs Simon
Treasurer: Mary McKitrick
Program Chairman: David P. Mindell
2001
President: Kevin de Queiroz
Secretary: Cliff Cunningham
Treasurer: Richard O'Grady
Program Chairman: David P. Mindell
2003
President: Mike Sanderson
Executive Vice President: Cliff Cunningham
Treasurer: Richard O'Grady
Program Chairman: Kevin Johnson