Skip to content
master
Switch branches/tags
Code

Latest commit

 

Git stats

Files

Permalink
Failed to load latest commit information.
Type
Name
Latest commit message
Commit time
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
src
 
 
 
 
 
 

Nationals

Roles and Responsibilities:

  • John: Schematic design, wiring, compass
  • Elvis: CAD, hardware construction
  • Leon: Component digitisation, hardware construction, strategy
  • Ben: Hardware construction, component digitisation
  • Angus: PCB design, serial communication, strategy
  • Kush: OpenCV

Timeline and Plan:

  • Work out new plate designs (Weeks 1-2) (13/08 - 26/08)
  • Work out new components, order and create schematic and PCB (Weeks 1-4) (13/08 - 01/09)
  • Begin testing of tactics (hardware + software) (Weeks 2-5) (20/08 - 10/09)
  • Construct robots, test, and finalise (Weeks 4-7) (03/09 - 30/09)
  • Final optimisation (Weeks 7-8) (24/09 - 07/10)
  • 2018 Australian Open National Competition: Sat 06/10 - Sun 07/10

Competition Times

Saturday 06/10

  • 11:10 Table 12 vs Legolas (Camden Haven High School) - DRAW (0-0)
  • 12:10 Table 11 vs InfraReady (Private entry) - LOSS (0-10)
  • 2:10 Table 12 vs Undecided (Camden Haven High School) - DRAW (0-0)
  • 3:50 Table 12 vs Ambusch (Camden Haven High School) - LOSS (0-?)

Sunday 07/10

  • 10:00 Table 12 vs H010n0m1c (Private entry) - LOSS (0-10)
  • 11:00 Table 12 vs M108 (The Scots College) - LOSS (1-11)
  • 11:40 Table 12 vs Team APEX (Brisbane Boys College) - LOSS (0-10)

Links

  • VS Code: Live collaboration of code for Raspberry Pi and Arduino
  • Upverter: Live collaboration of schematic and PCB designs

A note from our sponsors: Congratulations on being runner up in the state competition, and now entering the national robotics competition!

A second note from our sponsors: Thanks for participating, here's a participation reward lmao 💩

About

Code for RoboCup Junior Open Soccer 2018

Resources

Stars

Watchers

Forks

Releases

No releases published

Packages

No packages published