Skip to content
New issue

Have a question about this project? Sign up for a free GitHub account to open an issue and contact its maintainers and the community.

By clicking “Sign up for GitHub”, you agree to our terms of service and privacy statement. We’ll occasionally send you account related emails.

Already on GitHub? Sign in to your account

Road bulldozing all over the place #13

Closed
polak-jan opened this issue Apr 23, 2019 · 1 comment

Comments

@polak-jan
Copy link
Collaborator

commented Apr 23, 2019

Platform

Windows

Version

0.51

Details

The segments the bulldozer removes in it's default mode can overlap each other or even be comprised of multiple separate parts. I can't really find a way to replicate each of the cases, but it looks like the main issue is when there are very tight U turns and pretty much every time something weird happens.

Videos

https://streamable.com/lm1s1
https://streamable.com/yslvw

Screenshots

image

@polak-jan polak-jan changed the title Road bulldozing all over the place Issue: Road bulldozing all over the place Apr 23, 2019

@voxeltycoon voxeltycoon added the bug label Apr 23, 2019

@polak-jan polak-jan changed the title Issue: Road bulldozing all over the place Road bulldozing all over the place May 2, 2019

@andrewpey

This comment has been minimized.

Copy link
Collaborator

commented Jun 6, 2019

Fixed in 0.64.

@andrewpey andrewpey closed this Jun 6, 2019

Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment
Projects
None yet
3 participants
You can’t perform that action at this time.