torches cannot be placed on cobblestone walls #2615

Closed
unerds opened this Issue Feb 5, 2015 · 3 comments

Projects

None yet

3 participants

@unerds
unerds commented Feb 5, 2015

dev956

@shoghicp
Member
shoghicp commented Feb 6, 2015

On top of them? there is a special case for fences, might need to add one for walls.

@Darkrift411

I was not able to place torches on the sides or the top of them (like I can with a fence). I thought this was by design, but now that I think about it, it should be allowed as it is with wood fences.

@unerds
unerds commented Feb 10, 2015

yes, on top - they just disappear...

i'll keep polling my peeps for bugs - more to come ;)

we all really appreciate it shoghi! drop by any time

@shoghicp shoghicp added a commit that closed this issue Feb 15, 2015
@shoghicp shoghicp Fixed #2615, closes #2634 invalid pull request 547e152
@shoghicp shoghicp closed this in 547e152 Feb 15, 2015
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment