-
Notifications
You must be signed in to change notification settings - Fork 708
Commit
This commit does not belong to any branch on this repository, and may belong to a fork outside of the repository.
Merge pull request #15506 from tamiko/update_authors_license
[9.5] update AUTHORS.md and LICENSE.md
- Loading branch information
Showing
2 changed files
with
378 additions
and
7 deletions.
There are no files selected for viewing
This file contains bidirectional Unicode text that may be interpreted or compiled differently than what appears below. To review, open the file in an editor that reveals hidden Unicode characters.
Learn more about bidirectional Unicode characters
Original file line number | Diff line number | Diff line change |
---|---|---|
@@ -0,0 +1,374 @@ | ||
deal.II Authors | ||
=============== | ||
|
||
deal.II is a global project. It is run by a group of principal developers. | ||
Former developers with significant contributions in the past who are no | ||
longer active, are listed under developers emeriti. A subset of the active | ||
developers are administrators and responsible for the upkeep of the | ||
technical infrastructure such as the website, discussion forums, and other | ||
pieces. Finally, a large number of contributors have provided substantial | ||
patches over the years. These groups are listed below. | ||
|
||
Principal developers: | ||
--------------------- | ||
|
||
- Daniel Arndt, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA | ||
- Wolfgang Bangerth, Colorado State University, CO, USA | ||
- Marc Fehling, Colorado State University, CO, USA | ||
- Timo Heister, Clemson University, SC, USA | ||
- Luca Heltai, SISSA, Trieste, Italy | ||
- Martin Kronbichler, University of Augsburg, Germany | ||
- Matthias Maier, Texas A&M University, College Station, TX, USA | ||
- Peter Munch, University of Augsburg, Germany | ||
- Jean-Paul Pelteret, Independent Researcher, Germany | ||
- Bruno Turcksin, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA | ||
- David Wells, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, USA | ||
|
||
Developers emeriti: | ||
------------------- | ||
|
||
- Denis Davydov, Independent Researcher, Germany | ||
- Ralf Hartmann, DLR, Germany | ||
- Guido Kanschat, Heidelberg University, Germany | ||
- Toby D. Young, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland | ||
|
||
Contributors: | ||
------------- | ||
|
||
- Pasquale Africa | ||
- Ashna Aggarwal | ||
- Mihai Alexe | ||
- Moritz Allmaras | ||
- Fahad Alrashed | ||
- Giovanni Alzetta | ||
- Michael Anderson | ||
- Julian Andrej | ||
- Mathias Anselmann | ||
- Daniel Appel | ||
- Juan Carlos Araujo Cabarcas | ||
- Daniel Arndt | ||
- Rajat Arora | ||
- Arpit Babbar | ||
- Andrew Baker | ||
- Wolfgang Bangerth | ||
- Mauro Bardelloni | ||
- Nicolas Barnafi | ||
- Alistair Bentley | ||
- Maximilian Bergbauer | ||
- Kirana Bergstrom | ||
- Manaswinee Bezbaruah | ||
- Nistha Bhawsinka | ||
- Bruno Blais | ||
- Alexander Blank | ||
- Vishal Boddu | ||
- Andrea Bonito | ||
- Marco Borelli | ||
- Benjamin Brands | ||
- Claire Bruna-Rosso | ||
- Michele Bucelli | ||
- Till Budde | ||
- Markus Bürg | ||
- John Burnell | ||
- Krysztof Bzowski | ||
- Yong-Yong Cai | ||
- Marcus Calhoun-Lopez | ||
- Lucas Campos | ||
- Brian Carnes | ||
- Daniel Castanon Quiroz | ||
- David F. Castellanos | ||
- Fabian Castelli | ||
- Nicola Cavallini | ||
- Jordan Cazamias | ||
- Praveen Chandrashekar | ||
- Jie Cheng | ||
- Huimin Chen | ||
- Joshua Christopher | ||
- Ivan Christov | ||
- Pi-Yueh Chuang | ||
- Chih-Che Chueh | ||
- Emma Cinatl | ||
- Thomas ClevengerC. | ||
- Terry Cojean | ||
- Ester Comellas | ||
- Katherine Cosburn | ||
- Sam Cox | ||
- Cu Cui | ||
- Juliane Dannberg | ||
- Sambit Das | ||
- Andrew Davis | ||
- Denis Davydov | ||
- Elias Dejene | ||
- Nicola Demo | ||
- Chaitanya Dev | ||
- Ginkgo developers | ||
- Giovanni Di Ilio | ||
- Stefano Dominici | ||
- Nivesh Dommaraju | ||
- Brett Dong | ||
- Minh Do-Quang | ||
- Kevin Drzycimski | ||
- Kevin Dugan | ||
- Toni El Geitani Nehme | ||
- Luel Emishaw | ||
- Marco Engelhard | ||
- Patrick Esser | ||
- Anton Evgrafov | ||
- Marco Feder | ||
- Marc Fehling | ||
- Niklas Fehn | ||
- Emmanuel Ferdman | ||
- Isuru Fernando | ||
- Rebecca Fildes | ||
- Andreas Fink | ||
- Corbin Foucart | ||
- Menno Fraters | ||
- Johannes Friedlein | ||
- Jörg Frohne | ||
- Anian Fuchs | ||
- Sebastian Fuchs | ||
- Ivan Fumagalli | ||
- Andres Galindo | ||
- Vadim Gallyamov | ||
- Daniel Garcia-Sanchez | ||
- Rene Gassmoeller | ||
- Joscha Gedicke | ||
- Thomas Geenen | ||
- Martin Genet | ||
- Melanie Gerault | ||
- Arezou Ghesmati | ||
- Nicola Giuliani | ||
- Brandon Gleeson | ||
- Anne Glerum | ||
- Christoph Goering | ||
- Robin Goermer | ||
- Christian Goll | ||
- Sebastian Gonzalez-Pintor | ||
- Krishnakumar Gopalakrishnan | ||
- Alexander Grayver | ||
- Ryan Grove | ||
- Felix Gruber | ||
- Olivier Guevremont | ||
- Diane Guignard | ||
- Maien Hamed | ||
- Joshua Hanophy | ||
- Logan Harbour | ||
- Jake Harmon | ||
- Michael Harmon | ||
- Graham Harper | ||
- Mohammed Hassan | ||
- Nicole Hayes | ||
- Bang He | ||
- Eric Heien | ||
- Christoph Heiniger | ||
- Johannes Heinz | ||
- Timo Heister | ||
- Luca Heltai | ||
- Michael F. Herbst | ||
- Quang Hoang | ||
- Jiuhua Hu | ||
- Dakshina Ilangovan | ||
- Lise-Marie Imbert-Gerard | ||
- Samuel Imfeld | ||
- Sean Ingimarson | ||
- Vladimir Ivannikov | ||
- Bärbel Janssen | ||
- Manu Jayadharan | ||
- Armin Ghajar Jazi | ||
- Pengfei Jia | ||
- Tao Jin | ||
- Xing Jin | ||
- Daniel Jodlbauer | ||
- Stefan Kaessmair | ||
- Marie Kajan | ||
- Christoph Kammer | ||
- Guido Kanschat | ||
- Justin Kauffman | ||
- Oliver Kayser-Herold | ||
- Vishal Kenchan | ||
- Andreas Kergassner | ||
- Eldar Khattatov | ||
- Seungil Kim | ||
- Sebastian Kinnewig | ||
- Benjamin Shelton Kirk | ||
- Angela Klewinghaus | ||
- Ingo Kligge | ||
- Alexander Knieps | ||
- Uwe Köcher | ||
- Alex Kokomov | ||
- Joachim Kopp | ||
- Katharina Kormann | ||
- Lukas Korous | ||
- Aslan Kosakian | ||
- Adam Kosik | ||
- Giorgos Kourakos | ||
- Oleh Krehel | ||
- Kurt Kremitzki | ||
- Martin Kronbichler | ||
- Paul Kuberry | ||
- Paras Kumar | ||
- Dustin Kumor | ||
- Ross Kynch | ||
- Konstantin Ladutenko | ||
- Charu Lata | ||
- Damien Lebrun-Grandie | ||
- Adam Lee | ||
- Tobias Leicht | ||
- Wenyu Lei | ||
- Zhou Lei | ||
- Tulio Ligneul | ||
- Yan Li | ||
- Karl Ljungkvist | ||
- Vijay Mahadevan | ||
- Matthias Maier | ||
- Katrin Mang | ||
- Cataldo Manigrasso | ||
- Nils Margenberg | ||
- Mae Markowski | ||
- Alberto F. Martin | ||
- Andre Massing | ||
- Jonathan Matthews | ||
- Andrew McBride | ||
- Stefan Meggendorfer | ||
- Mathias Mentler | ||
- Craig Michoski | ||
- Franco Milicchio | ||
- Scott Miller | ||
- Phillip Mobley | ||
- Andrea Mola | ||
- Adriana Morales Miranda | ||
- Nils Much | ||
- Helmut Müller | ||
- Peter Munch | ||
- Jose Javier Munoz Criollo | ||
- Bob Myhill | ||
- Stefan Nauber | ||
- Pratik Nayak | ||
- David Neckels | ||
- Dragan Nikolic | ||
- Emily Novak | ||
- Justin O'Connor | ||
- Omotayo Omosebi | ||
- Santiago Ospina | ||
- Alexey Ozeritskiy | ||
- Vaibhav Palkar | ||
- Spencer Patty | ||
- Judith Pauen | ||
- Daniel Paukner | ||
- M. Sebastian Pauletti | ||
- Luz Paz | ||
- Jean-Paul Pelteret | ||
- Rebecca Pereira | ||
- Jonathan Perry-Houts | ||
- Dirk Peschka | ||
- Jan Philipp | ||
- Jonathan Pitt | ||
- Giuseppe Pitton | ||
- Geneva Porter | ||
- Fernando Posada | ||
- Vachan Potluri | ||
- IV Powell, Adam | ||
- Raghunandan Pratoori | ||
- Laura Prieto Saavedra | ||
- Florian Prill | ||
- Sebastian Proell | ||
- Simon Puchert | ||
- E. Gerry Puckett | ||
- Andreas Putz | ||
- Lei Qiao | ||
- Ce Qin | ||
- Manuel Quezada de Luna | ||
- Michael Rapson | ||
- Reza Rastak | ||
- Roland Richter | ||
- Thomas Richter | ||
- Gennadiy Rishin | ||
- Jonathan Robey | ||
- Angel Rodriguez | ||
- Oleg Rogozin | ||
- Jose E. Roman | ||
- Irabiel Romero | ||
- Ian Rose | ||
- Julian Roth | ||
- Shiva Rudraraju | ||
- Matthew Russell | ||
- Mayank Sabharwal | ||
- Abner Salgado-Gonzalez | ||
- Andrew Salmon | ||
- Ali Samii | ||
- Tonatiuh Sanchez-Vizuet | ||
- Alberto Sartori | ||
- Michael Schlottke-Lakemper | ||
- Christoph Schmidt | ||
- Anna Schneebeli | ||
- David Schneider | ||
- Svenja Schoeder | ||
- Raphael Schoof | ||
- Jan Schrage | ||
- Magdalena Schreter | ||
- Ralf B. Schulz | ||
- Richard Schussnig | ||
- Nils Schween | ||
- Ahmad Shahba | ||
- Daniel Shapero | ||
- Natasha S. Sharma | ||
- Jason Sheldon | ||
- Doug Shi-Dong | ||
- Ben Shields | ||
- Konrad Simon | ||
- Dominic Soldner | ||
- Florian Sonner | ||
- Stephanie Sparks | ||
- Michael Stadler | ||
- Sebastian Stark | ||
- Jan Stebel | ||
- Martin Steigemann | ||
- Simon Sticko | ||
- Franz-Theo Suttmeier | ||
- Oliver Sutton | ||
- Habib Talavatifard | ||
- Zhen Tao | ||
- Buğrahan Temür | ||
- Marco Tezzele | ||
- Jan Philipp Thiele | ||
- Ben Thompson | ||
- Jihuan Tian | ||
- Malhar Tidke | ||
- Ignacio Tomas | ||
- Christophe Trophime | ||
- Sara Tro | ||
- Bruno Turcksin | ||
- Ferdinand Vanmaele | ||
- Antoni Vidal | ||
- Kuljit S. Virk | ||
- Heikki Virtanen | ||
- Jiaxin Wang | ||
- Kainan Wang | ||
- Yaqi Wang | ||
- Yuxiang Wang | ||
- Zhuoran Wang | ||
- Ivy Weber | ||
- Xiaoyu Wei | ||
- David Wells | ||
- Peter Westerbaan | ||
- Sven Wetterauer | ||
- Daniel Weygand | ||
- Joshua White | ||
- Michał Wichrowski | ||
- Niklas Wik | ||
- Julius Witte | ||
- Winnifried Wollner | ||
- Christian Wülker | ||
- Ming Yang | ||
- Jaeryun Yim | ||
- Toby D. Young | ||
- Feimi Yu | ||
- Vladimir Yushutin | ||
- Stefano Zampini | ||
- Mario Zepeda Aguilar | ||
- Jiaqi Zhang | ||
- Wenjuan Zhang | ||
- Liang Zhao | ||
- Victor Zheng | ||
- Weixiong Zheng | ||
- Yuhan Zhou | ||
- Valentin Zingan |
Oops, something went wrong.