Teaching

Steve Nesbitt edited this page Feb 19, 2017 · 262 revisions

Link should (if possible) point to the (public) course page and indicate, what, who and where is taught.

SageMathCloud in Teaching

(Either used directly for teaching or mentioned to be helpful/supplemental)

Please add your own course if you are using SageMathCloud, or send us an email at help@sagemath.com and we'll do it for you.

Spring 2017

  1. CPSC 219 - Foundations of Data Science - Stephen Davies - UMW
  2. Math 209: Numerical Analysis using SAGE - Thomas Clark - Dordt College
  3. Math 3380: Algorithms for Applied Mathematics - Steve Graves - The University of Texas at tyler
  4. ATMS 305 - Computing and Data Analysis - Steve Nesbitt - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Fall 2016

  1. Mathematics and Digital Art - Vince Matsko - Univ of San Francisco
  2. MATH1235: Python Programming & Mathematical Software -- Bernd Sing - University of the West Indies, Cave Hill, Barbados
  3. Math2415, Calculus III - James “Joe” McCarry at Laredo Community College, Texas.
  4. CS 410: Introduction to Computer Graphics - Ross Beveridge - Colorado State Univ
  5. TCSS 321 A: Discrete Structures I - Erik R. Tou - UW
  6. 6G5Z3006: Number Theory And Cryptography - Killian O'Brien - Manchaster Metropolitan Univ
  7. PHY340-350 - Susan Cartwright - Sheffield, UK
  8. Math 121: Calculus 3 - Taylor Dupuy - Univ of Vermont
  9. MA6011: Cryptographic Mathematics - Eberhard Mayerhofer - University of Limerick
  10. Math 2500 Linear Algebra - Theron Hitchman - Univ of Northern Iowa
  11. MATH/CSCI 408: Cryptography - - Coastal Carolina Univ
  12. INFO I368: Introduction to Network Science - Filippo Menczer - Indiana Univ
  13. MS 142 - Physical Oceanography - Tom Connolly - MLML CalState
  14. MATH 231 Linear Algebra - Michael Butros - Victor Valley Coll, CA
  15. MAT 361 - Numerical Analysis - Mohammad Obiedat - Gallaudet Univ, DC
  16. Projets pluridisciplinaires, modélisation mathématique et informatique - Viviane Pons - Univ Paris-Sud, Orsay, France
  17. Cryptographic Protocols Practice Session - Prastudy Fauzi - Unive of Tartu, Estonia
  18. MATH 242 Calculus II - Scott Frank - Marist Coll, NY
  19. MATH 215: Object Oriented Math Programming - Aaron Lauve - Loyola Univ Chicago
  20. GEOG 30323: Data Analysis & Visualization and homepage - Kyle Walker - Texas Christian Univ
  21. MATH 314: Intro to Cryptography - Nathan McNew - Towson U
  22. ATMS 406 - Tropical Meteorology - Nesbitt - U Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  23. MATH 1152Q: Honors Calculus II - Cabrera, Wallace, Giambrone - Univ of Connecticut
  24. MAT-252 Calculus III - Braxton Carrigan - Southern Connecticut State U
  25. MTH 2450 - Topics in Computer Mathematics - Christina Alvey - MSMC, NY
  26. Linear Algebra - S-STEM Data Driven Mathematicians - ETSU
  27. MATH-212 Linear Algebra - Keir Lockridge - Gettysburg Coll
  28. MAT/CSC 332: Cryptology - Elizabeth Wilcox - OSWEGO
  29. Math 243 Discrete Foundations - Andrew Greene - Manhattan Coll
  30. Graph Theory - Matthew Zeckner - Adrian College
  31. T-317-CAST - Calculus and Statistics - Henning Ulfarsson - Reykjavik University
  32. PHYS 312 - Optics Lab - Michael E. Huster - Duquesne Univ
  33. Math 205 - Calculus 1 Lecture & Lab - Aaron Tresham - Univ. Hawaii
  34. PHYS-281 - University Physics I - Todd Zimmerman - University of Wisconsin - Stout
  35. PHYS-291 - Statics - Todd Zimmerman - University of Wisconsin - Stout
  36. PHYS-216 - Computational Physics - Jeff Oishi - Bates College
  37. MATH-261 - Calculus III - Jan Hlavacek - Saginaw Valley State University
  38. 6G6Z3012: Group Theory, Killian O'Brien, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
  39. CDS-101 - Introduction to Computational and Data Sciences - James Glasbrenner - George Mason University

Summer 2016

  1. Computational Mathematics - Andrew Thompson - Oxford, UK
  2. Number Theory, Summer Session 2 - UC Davis
  3. Calculus 1 - University of New England
  4. Python for IASSIST
  5. Laboratório de Matemática II - Leon Denis - UFRPE, PE, Brasil

Winter/Spring 2016

  1. Math 4370 Applied Algebra - Luis David Garcia Puente - Sam Houston State University
  2. DCS S20 - Intro to Computer Programming - Adriana Salerno - Bates, ME, US
  3. AMath 483/583 - High Performance Scientific Computing - Chris Swierczewski - Univ Washington, WA
  4. Analizde Hesaplamalar II (Calculus 2) - Gönec Onay - Mimar Sinan Univ, Turkey
  5. MA 1453: Cryptography 2 - Robert Nyqvist - Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  6. Matemáticas Discretas y Algoritmos - Marcos Villagra - Universidad Nacional de Asunción, Paraguay
  7. Matematički softver (Mathematical software) - Ivica Nakić - Univrsity of Zagreb, Croatia
  8. MTH 121 - Introduction to Linear Algebra - Charles C. Johnson - Wake Forest Univ
  9. Sujet spécial: Computer algebra - Giulia Bianco - Université de Neuchâtel, Switzerland
  10. Error-Correcting Codes - Johan S. R. Nielsen - Technical University of Denmark
  11. Mathematical Laboratory for Engineers - Zeljka Tutek - Faculty of Geodesy, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  12. Math 185 Calculus I - Andrew Koichi Greene - Manhattan College
  13. Math 387 Analysis I - Andrew Koichi Greene - Manhattan College
  14. Óptica Física II (Physical Optics II) - Eduardo Cabrera-Granado - Complutense University of Madrid, ES
  15. Diseño Óptico y Optométrico (Optical and Optometric Design) - Eduardo Cabrera-Granado - Complutense University of Madrid, ES
  16. Analysis, Algebra and Graphs - Dominique Soudiere - Univ Le Havre, FR
  17. MAT 412, Introduction to Abstract Algebra II - Nandor Sieben - Northern Arizona Univ
  18. CSC 490-820: LaTeX - Elizabeth Wilcox - Oswego State Univ, NY
  19. Math 308: Introduction to Algebraic Cryptology - Liljana Babinkostova - Boise State Univ
  20. Math 406: Cryptography 암호론 - Mark Siggers, Kyungpook National University, Korea
  21. edX MOOC: Topology in Condensed Matter: Tying Quantum Knots - Anton Akhmerov, Jay Sau, Bernard van Heck, e.a. - Delft Univ, Univ Maryland, Yale
  22. G405-G279 Algebra y Geometria - University of Cantabria
  23. Math 333: Calculus III - Nicholas Long - SFA, TX
  24. Math 290: Linear Algebra - Carl Toews - Univ of Puget Sound
  25. Math 259: Calculus - Jeffrey Wand - Gonzaga Univ
  26. MTH 270/395: Topics in Data Science - Malcolm Kotok - Univ Rochester
  27. MTH 437: Algebra II - Douglas Haessig - Univ Rochester
  28. MATH 4530-100 (4216): Statistical Computing - Martin J. Mohlenkamp - Ohio University: "We will do our computations in SageMathCloud using the language R."
  29. Math 150: Linear Algebra - Lauren Kelly Williams - Mercyhurst Univ
  30. Math 422: Introduction to Number Theory - Shahed Sharif - Cal State University San Marcos
  31. G4079: Nonlinear Option Pricing - Sylvain Corlay - Columbia Univ
  32. PHYS-383: Quantum Mechanics - Todd Zimmerman - University of Wisconsin - Stout
  33. Math 21A: Calculus - Anne Schilling - UC Davis
  34. Analyse d’algorithmes et programmation - Boura, De Feo - UVSQ, France
  35. GCB 535 Intro to Bioinformatics - Hannenhalli/Master - UPenn
  36. Accelerated Precalculus - Mr. James - Potomacschool
  37. MAT 305 Mathematical Computation - John Perry - University of Southern Mississippi
  38. Math 582: Computational Number Theory - William Stein - University of Washington
  39. ENSP 437 Passive Solar Design - Daniel Soto - Sonoma State University
  40. Mathématiques assistées par ordinateur, option Calcul formel (Computer assisted mathematics, specialty Computer algebra, 4th year course) - Stéphane Fischler & Samuel Lelièvre - Université Paris-Sud, Orsay, France
  41. MATH-223 Matrix Algebra - Jan Hlavacek - Saginaw Valley State University

Fall 2015

  1. MA 2513: Cryptography 3 - Robert Nyqvist - Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  2. Mathematics on Computers - Zeljka Tutek - Faculty of Geodesy, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  3. Maths CIR2 - Gabriel Chênevert - ISEN Lille, FR
  4. Cryptography - Gabriel Chênevert - ISEN Lille, FR
  5. MCS 260 - John Lenz - Univ Illinois at Chicago
  6. IQ-0525 Operaciones de Separación por Métodos Difusionales - Esteban Richmond-Salazar - Universidad de Costa Rica
  7. Mathematical Programming - Henning Ulfarsson - Reykjavik University
  8. Math 120: Calculus II - Bret Benesh - College of Saint Benedict/Saint John's Univ
  9. Math 243 Discrete Foundations - Andrew Greene - Manhattan College, NY
  10. BMS353 Bioinformatics for Biomedical Science - Marta Milo and Mike Croucher - University of Sheffield
  11. Computer Algebra (2015) - Stefano Martin - Aalborg U, DK
  12. Math 485: Mathematical Cryptography - Paul Jenkins - Brigham Young U
  13. Public Key Cryptography and Digital Signatures - Klaus Dohmen - Hochschule Mittweida, DE
  14. UCLA Life Science 30A - Mathematics for Life Scientists and courses - Will Conley - UCLA
  15. MATH 725 - The Mathematics of Data and Networks - Pietro Poggi-Corradini - Kansas State Univ
  16. Math 185 Calculus I - Andrew Greene - Manhattan College
  17. Math 411, Intro to Abstract Algebra I - Eric Sommers - Univ Massachusetts / Amherst
  18. MA6011 - Cryptographic Mathematics - Dr. Bernd Kreussler - Univ of Limerick
  19. CAS CS 591/791 - Electronic Commerce - Prof. John W. Byers - Boston Univ/CS
  20. MATH 4600-100 (4132) Introduction to Numerical Analysis - Martin J. Mohlenkamp - Ohio Univ
  21. MAA4211 Advanced Calculus I - Scott McCullough - Univ of Florida
  22. MAT204 (UG15) A - Calculus I - Shawn Chiappetta - Univ of Sioux Falls
  23. COMP/MATH 331/431 Cryptography - S. R. Doty - Loyola University Chicago
  24. txt1x: Text Mining and Analytics - Scott Cunningham - edX TUDelft
  25. CERI 7315/8315 Computational Methods for Geodynamics - Eunseo Choi - Univ Memphis
  26. CS510 : Scientific Computing - Dr. Justin Dressel - Chapman Univ
  27. Math 211: Multivariable calculus I - Kyle M. Ormsby - Reed College
  28. ATMS 391: Advanced Geophysical Data Analysis - Steve Nesbitt - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  29. Math 205 - Calculus 1 Lab - Aaron Tresham - Univ. Hawaii
  30. Math 2803: Number Theory and Cryptography - Matt Baker - Georgia Tech
  31. MA1003: Computing for mathematics - Vince Knight - Cardiff University
  32. PHYS-335: Applied Optics and Photonics - Todd Zimmerman - University of Wisconsin-Stout
  33. MATH431: Linear Algebra in SageMathCloud - Robert Lipshitz - Oregon
  34. Mathematics Fundamentals - Killian O'Brien - Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
  35. Bioinformatics - Luca Beltrame and Fiorenzo Peverali, Università degli Studi di Pavia, Italy
  36. Linear Algebra - MAT 372 - Joe Fields, Southern Connecticut State University
  37. Informatyczne wspomaganie pracy matematyka - Peter Rzonsowski - Adam Mickiewicz Univ, PL

Summer 2015

  1. Math 3012: Applied Combinatorics - Shane Scott - Georgia Tech, ATL
  2. Math V1201: Calculus III - Sebastien Picard - Columbia U, NY
  3. Math 506: Algebra for Teachers - Luís Renato Abib Finotti - UTK
  4. math 799 - scientific computing with python - Nathan Albin - Kansas State Univ
  5. Topics in Algebra & Combinatorics - Scott Corry - Lawrence Univ, WI

Winter/Spring 2015

  1. MA 1453: Cryptography 2 - Robert Nyqvist - Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  2. MC140-2 Matematicas I - Sergio Muñoz V. - Chile
  3. MasterMath Cryptology Course - Part II Cryptanalysis - Marc Stevens - Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica, NL
  4. MATH 2500 Linear Algebra - Min Ho Lee - Univ Northern Iowa
  5. UW Math 309 E Differential Equations - Pál Zsámboki - UW, WA
  6. TCSS 321 Discrete Structures 1 - Ruth Vanderpool - UW Tacoma, WA
  7. Probability 2015-1 - Juan Pablo Urrea Duque - Universidad de Antioquia, Colombia
  8. Math 307 - Introduction to Proof - Andrew Schopieray - Univ Oregon
  9. Научное программирование и Sage (Scientific programming and Sage) - George Kuryachii and Paul Sutyrin - Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics, Moscow State Univ
  10. Math 1700 - Mathematical Modeling - Han-Bom Moon - Fordham University, NY
  11. Matematyka dla Ciekawych Świata (Interesting Mathematics for the World) - Pawełka Samoraj - Warsaw Centre for Mathematical Sciences, PL
  12. CS110 -- Combinatorics for Computer Science 1 - Einar Steingrmsson - University of Strathclyde
  13. Application of Modular Arithmetic using Sage - Idaho Digital Learning Academy
  14. Math 0430: Abstract Algebra - Frank Beatrous - Univ. Pittsburgh
  15. Wstęp do rachunku prawdopodobieństwa (Introduction to probability) - Peter Swarthy - Univ Adama Mickiewicza, PL
  16. AMATH (4,5)83 - High-Perfomance Scientific Computing - Ulrich Hetmaniuk - UW
  17. MAT 2680: Differential Equations - OpenLab NYCCT
  18. Algebra I - Paulius Drungilas - Univ Vilnius, LT
  19. Math 301: Fundamentals of Mathematics - Gonzaga University
  20. Mathematics with Computers (Finnish) - Helsingin yhteislyseo (High School course in Finland)
  21. Math 204B: Algebraic Number theory - Kiran Sridhara Kedlaya - UC SanDiego
  22. MA1S12: Calculus with applications for Scientists - Sergey Mozgovoy - Trinity College, IE
  23. MATH 374: Mathematical Modeling - Michael B. Scott - California State Univ.
  24. MATH 324B: Advanced Multivariable Calculus - Graham Clenaghan - UW, WA, USA
  25. Įvadas į algebrinę skaičių teorijąDirbsime pagal knygą - Introduction to algebraic number theory - Paulius Drungilas - Vilnius University, LTU
  26. M202: Linear Algebra and Probability - Vincent Matsko - Univ San Francisco
  27. Computer science and mathematics projects for first year students: https://www.lri.fr/~pons/projet-maths-info.php - Université Paris Sud, France
  28. Math 260 "Introduction to Abstract Mathematics", Dr. Margaret Symington, Mercer University
  29. M110: Calculus II - Vincent Matsko - Univ San Francisco
  30. Math4100: Differential Equations - Aaron Wood - Univ Missouri
  31. EdX TOPOCMx: Topology in Condensed Matter Physics - tying quantum knots run in parallel in TU Delft by Anton Akhmerov and Univ Maryland by Jay Sau
  32. Math 400 Just Enough Python for Numerical Analysis - David Sklar and Bruce Cohen - San Francisco State
  33. MAT 211-01 Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) - George Jennings - California State Univ
  34. MAT 411-01 Mathematical Modeling - George Jennings - California State Univ
  35. Math 307A: Intro to Differential Equations - Jim Stark - UW, WA
  36. Math 364 - Principles of Optimization - Tom Asaki - Washington State Univ
  37. Calculus 4, MATH 226 - Samuel S. Gross - Bloomsburg Univ. PA
  38. Introduction to Scientific Computing, MTAT.08.025 - Eero Vainikko - University of Tartu, Estonia
  39. Optimización combinatoria, MATE 3716/4716 - Felipe Rincón - Universidad de los Andes, CO
  40. CIS 194: Introduction to Haskell - Noam Zilberstein - UPenn
  41. Differential Equations with Linear Algebra - Ioannis Souldatos - Univ. of Detroit Mercy
  42. Calculus II Lab - Math 206-002 - Brian Wissman - Hawaii.edu
  43. Nonlinear Dynamics 1: Geometry of Chaos, experimental MOOC - Predrag Cvitanović - Georgia Inst. of Techn.
  44. MATE5403 Tieteellinen laskenta I (Scientific Computing I) - Riku Klen - Univ. Turku, FI
  45. Math 4100 — Introduction to Number Theory - C C Joohnson - Clemson Univ.
  46. PHYS 250 - Craig J Copi - Case Western Reserver Univ.
  47. Finance 4480 - Derivatives Markets - Tyler J. Brough - Utah State Univ.
  48. Math 480: Topics in Modeling - Sara Billey - UW
  49. Mathematical Computing (Math 255) - Craig E Larson - Virginia Commonwealth University
  50. Intro to Algebraic Geometry (Math 591) - Craig E Larson - Virginia Commonwealth University
  51. Math 104B: Number Theory II - Alina Bucur - UC SanDiego
  52. Conservation Laws and Finite Volume Methods, Applied Math 574 - Randall J. LeVeque - UW
  53. Introduction to Mathematical Reasoning - Dana Ernst - Northern Arizona University
  54. M107: Math Explorations - The Mathematics of Modern Secure Communication - Tom Edgar - PLU
  55. 18.783 - Elliptic Curves - Andrew Sutherland - MIT
  56. Finance 6320 - Computational Methods - Tyler J. Brough - Utah State Univ.
  57. MATH 210 - Introduction to Mathematical Computing - Carmen Bruni - Univ. of British Columbia
  58. MATH 182: Algorithms - Alejandro Morales - UCLA
  59. MATH 180: The symmetric group, symmetric functions and computer exploration - Anne Schilling - UC Davis
  60. Global Health 590: Selected Topics in Global Health - University of Washington - Abraham D. Flaxman
  61. American Indian Studies 475A: Environmental Issues on Indigenous Homelands - University of Washington - Clarita Lefthand
  62. MATH 180: The symmetric group, symmetric functions and computer exploration - UC Davis - Anne Schilling
  63. ESS 544: Applied Tsunami Hazard Science - University of Washington - Frank I Gonzalez; A broad introductory overview of tsunami science and physical, social, and economic impacts of tsunami hazards. Designed for scientific, engineering, earth-science professionals, and graduate students interested in tsunami hazard assessment, mitigation, or warning.
  64. Introduction to Discrete Mathematics - James Aisenberg - UC San Diego
  65. Math 400: Numerical Analysis - San Francisco State University David Sklar and Bruce Cohen
  66. CSCI 360, Cryptography and Cryptanalysis. Hunter Johnson - John Jay College, CUNY

Fall 2014

  1. Fizikte Bilgisayar Uygulamaları (FİZ225) - Mesut Karakoç - Akdeniz Üniversitesi
  2. Calculus Math 31B - Taylor Dupuy - UCLA
  3. Mathematical Programming - Henning Ulfarsson - Reykjavik University
  4. Àlgebra Abstracta II (Abstract Algebra II) - Gabriel Cardona - Universitat de les Illes Balears
  5. Matemaattiset ohjelmistot opetuksessa, MATE5331 - Riku Klén - University of Turku, FI
  6. Calcul Formel ISA 1 - Université de Pau et des Pays de l Adour, FR
  7. Calculus 2502A - Advanced Calculus I - Martin Frankland - University of Western Ontario
  8. Introduction to Quantum Field Theory - Volker Braun - University of Oxford, UK
  9. Calculus III - James M. Hammer, III - Auburn University, AL
  10. MATH 265: Differential Equations & Linear Algebra - California State Univ Monterey Bay
  11. Computerorientierte Mathematik - Prof. Dr. Thomas Gerstner - Göthe Universität, Frankfurt, DE
  12. Computing for Mathematics - Vincent Knight - Cardiff University - My 150+ students are now actively using SMC. This time last year I was running around in a panicked state rebooting servers and various other things as our local Sage Mathematical Software System server kept crashing. This year it's been completely painless with all the students using SageMathCloud. Even had the opportunity to teach some markdown to some students and also heard of a group of 3 who were collaboratively writing revision notes using a shared +IPython notebook. Great tool.
  13. Applied Number Theory & Cryptography - M 343 L - Felipe Voloch - University of Texas
  14. Linear Algebra - Math 2500 - Theron J Hitchman - University of Northern Iowa
  15. MAT 215, Lineer Cebir - Özer Öztürk - Mimar Sinan Güzel Sanatlar Üniversitesi
  16. CISC 320 Introduction to Algorithms - Andy Novocin - University of Delaware
  17. Computational Methods for Evolutionary Biologists - CSE 801
  18. Introduction to Differential Equations - MAT 330 - Jeff Denny - Mercer
  19. Cryptographic Mathematics - MA6011 - Bernd Kreussler - Mary Immaculate College, Limerick
  20. Algorithmische Zahlentheorie (Algorithmic Number Theory), at Universität Oldenburg by Steffen Müller
  21. Cryptography - Gabriel Chênevert - ISEN Lille, FR
  22. MAT 193-01 Calculus II - George Jennings - Calif. State Univ.
  23. Математик 3
  24. Théorie des nombres - Vincent Guirardel - Univ Rennes, Fr
  25. Math 243 - Codes and Cryptography - Jeremy Rouse - Wake Forest University, NC
  26. MTH 275: Linear Algebra - Tony Shaska - Oakland University
  27. Computer Algebra (2014) - Diego Ruano - Aalborg University
  28. Math 240 - Linear Algebra - Albert Schueller - Whitman College, WA
  29. Math 521: Computational and Applied Algebra - Shahed Sharif - California State University
  30. MATH 321: Statistics for the Experimentalist - Nathanial Burch - Gonzaga Univ, WA
  31. MATH 242 - Eric Errthum - Winona State Univ
  32. Calculus Lab - Aaron Tresham - Hawaii.edu
  33. MTH 225: Discrete Structures for Computer Science 1 - Robert Talbert - Grand Valley State University

Summer 2014

  1. David Ketcheson - HyperPython
  2. PH 237: Experimental Gravitational Wave Physics, Caltech
  3. Math 271 - Differential Equations - Nathan Reff - Alfred Univ, NY
  4. MATH3120: Numerical Analysis - Bernd Sing - University of the West Indies, Cave Hill, Barbados
  5. Computer Systems Security - LJ Awuah - University of Ghana

Spring 2014

  1. MATH 4673/5673, Graph Theory and Social Networks - Kimball Martin - University of Oklahoma
  2. SM473, Projects in Cryptography, Codes, and Information Security - David Joyner - US Naval Academy
  3. Advanced Linear Algebra (Math 420, Spring 2014) - Rob Beezer - UPS
  4. AMCS 252: Numerical Analysis of Differential Equations - David Ketcheson - KAUST (see also [this blog post])(http://www.davidketcheson.info/2014/05/31/teaching_with_SMC.html)
  5. MATH 847: Topics in Algebra: Modular forms and their arithmetic - Rob Harron - U. Wisconsin
  6. Math 470: Communications and Cryptography - J. Maurice Rojas - Texas A&M
  7. MATH 4530, Statistical Computing - Martin J. Mohlenkamp - OHIO University
  8. Math 2060 — Calculus of Several Variables - Charles C. Johnson - Clemson
  9. Math 80220 Topics in Algebra 2 (Spring 2014) Introduction to Algebraic Number Theory - Andrei Jorza - Univ. of Notre Dame
  10. MA1003: Computing for Mathematics - Dr. Vincent Knight - Cardiff UK
  11. Math 320 Numerical Analysis - Dr. Bryan Clair - SLU
  12. MATH 308 L: Matrix Algebra With Applications - Bharathwaj Palvannan - UW
  13. CSE 891: Computational Techniques for Large-Scale Data Analysis for MSBA
  14. M107: Math Explorations - Tom Edgar - PLU
  15. MTH 325: Discrete Structures for Computer Science 2 - Robert Talbert - Grand Valley State University

Fall 2013

  1. Electromagnetics - Hsin-Luen Tsai - Kao Yuan University (Department of Electronics)
  2. Math 255 + 501 - Craig Larson - Virginia Commonwealth University
  3. Math 122 - John Ringland (?) - Buffalo, NY
  4. Linear Algebra Math 290A&B - Bob Beezer - U of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA, USA
  5. Mathematics 18.782 - Arithmetic Geomety - Andrew Sutherland - MIT, USA
  6. Mathematical Methods - Killian O'Brien
  7. Kryptographie - Andre Chatzistamatiou - Universität Duisburg-Essen, DE
  8. Mathematics for Scientists/MA1S11 - Tristan McLoughlin - Trinity College Dublin, UK
  9. Math 242: Calculus II - University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA
  10. MTH 325: Discrete Structures for Computer Science 2 - Robert Talbert
  11. MA 213 001-004 - Calculus III - Uwe Nagel - Kentucky University
  12. ESCI 7403 Advanced Topics: Computatinal Methods for Geodynamics - Eunseo Choi - U. of Memphis, TN
  13. Math 124 - Greg Warrington - CEMS, University of Vermont
  14. Math 724: Enumerative Combinatorics - Jeremy Martin
  15. Calculus, Univ. of Pittsburgh, USA

Analytics